Proffiliau Staff

A B D E F G H J K L M P R S T W
LlunEnwRôlEbostFfôn
Mr Michael Akehurst Mr Michael Akehurst Quality Officer Mechanical & Electrical mca@aber.ac.uk 07989187014
Mr James Barron Mr James Barron Skilled Maintenance Operative – Painting / Decorating jab91@aber.ac.uk
Mr Andrew Best Mr Andrew Best Groundperson anb52@aber.ac.uk
Mr Luke Davies Lovell Mr Luke Davies Lovell Quality Officer: Technical, Building & Surveying lld18@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621606
Mr Andrew Davies Mr Andrew Davies Maintenance / Operations Manager awd8@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621920
Mr Emyr Davies Mr Emyr Davies Maintenance Operative- General Duties emd26@aber.ac.uk
Mr Dewi Day Mr Dewi Day Environment and Sustainability Advisor ded17@aber.ac.uk
Mr Jeff Dowse Mr Jeff Dowse Skilled Maintenance Operative – Building jad20@aber.ac.uk
Mr Robin Durrant Mr Robin Durrant Maintenance Manager rod20@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622082
Mr Martin Evans Mr Martin Evans Skilled Maintenance Operative – Electrical mae36@aber.ac.uk 07989187022
Mr Paul Evans Mr Paul Evans Grounds Manager dbe@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621669
Mrs Maria Ferreira Mrs Maria Ferreira Operations Manager elf@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621792
Mr Andrew Fleming Mr Andrew Fleming Groundperson maf30@aber.ac.uk 07800545584
Mr David Gornall Mr David Gornall Skilled Maintenance Operative - Carpentry dag20@aber.ac.uk
Mr Peter Heading Mr Peter Heading Estates Technician prh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823233
Mr Stuart Hopton Mr Stuart Hopton Skilled Maintenance Operative – carpentry snh4@aber.ac.uk
Mr Gareth Jenkins Mr Gareth Jenkins Quality Officer dgj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628767
Mr Emyr Jones Mr Emyr Jones Stores Person ewj18@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622909
Mr Gruffudd Jones Mr Gruffudd Jones Skilled Maintenance Operative – Building grj15@aber.ac.uk
Mr Sean Kenny Mr Sean Kenny Property Services Manager sek@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823032
Mr Craig Land Mr Craig Land Maintenance Operative- General Duties crl15@aber.ac.uk
Mr David Lister Mr David Lister Improvement Manager - Engineering dsl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823033
Mr Dafydd Lloyd-Lewis Mr Dafydd Lloyd-Lewis Groundskeeper dal26@aber.ac.uk
Dr Tim Macy Dr Tim Macy Space Planning Manager tmm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628714
Mr Richard Mancini-Howells Mr Richard Mancini-Howells Skilled Maintenance Operative - Electrical rih20@aber.ac.uk 07580761617
Mr Mark Moralee-Hughes Mr Mark Moralee-Hughes Skilled Maintenance Operative- Carpentry mam102@aber.ac.uk
Mr Timothy Morgan Mr Timothy Morgan Maintenance Operative- General Duties tjm@aber.ac.uk
Mr Mark Mountford Mr Mark Mountford Quality Officer mkm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628720
Mr Jamie Pearson Mr Jamie Pearson Skilled Maintenance Operative - Mechanical / Plumbing jap42@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Andrea Pennock Mrs Andrea Pennock Director of Estates Development ajp23@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621918
Mr Craig Rich Mr Craig Rich Skilled Maintenance Operative - Mechanical / Plumbing crr14@aber.ac.uk
Mr David Robinson Mr David Robinson Maintenance Co-ordinator dar17@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 623111 (x4211)
Miss Holly Schelkens Miss Holly Schelkens Assistant Administrator hos2@aber.ac.uk
Mr Daniel Southgate Mr Daniel Southgate Grounds Charge Hand dfs1@aber.ac.uk
Mr Andrew Thomas Mr Andrew Thomas Historical Buildings Improvement Manager ajt19@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621882
Mr Michael Tipping Mr Michael Tipping Improvement Manager - Engineering mat@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621880
Mr John Walker Mr John Walker Groundperson jow44@aber.ac.uk
Mr Dai Ward Mr Dai Ward Skilled Maintenance Operative - Electrical daw63@aber.ac.uk
Mr Nicholas Wareing Mr Nicholas Wareing Skilled Maintenance Operative- Electrical ndw6@aber.ac.uk
Mr Martin Williams Mr Martin Williams Grounds Charge Hand maw75@aber.ac.uk 07805810683