Proffiliau Staff

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T V W Y Z
LlunEnwRôlEbost
Dr Jessica Adams Dr Jessica Adams Microbiology / Fermentation Scientist jaa@aber.ac.uk
Dr Lucy Akinmosin Dr Lucy Akinmosin PDRA in Metagenomics for Protein Discovery: Application for Biorefining Macro-algae lua12@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Debbie Allen Mrs Debbie Allen Senior Research Technician dka@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Michelle Allen Mrs Michelle Allen Postgraduate Coordinator and Office Manager myd@aber.ac.uk
Dr Gordon Allison Dr Gordon Allison Analytical Biochemist goa@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Hannah Appleton Mrs Hannah Appleton Equine Centre Instructor htt@aber.ac.uk
Mr Marco Arkesteijn Mr Marco Arkesteijn Lecturer in Sport and Exercise Biomechanics maa36@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Joy Arkley Mrs Joy Arkley HR Business Partner joa19@aber.ac.uk
Prof Ian Armstead Prof Ian Armstead Professor ipa@aber.ac.uk
Mr Colin Armstrong Mr Colin Armstrong Electrical Technician caa@aber.ac.uk
Miss Denisa Asandei Miss Denisa Asandei Senior Demonstrator IBERS dea9@aber.ac.uk
Mr Chris Ashman Mr Chris Ashman Field Trials Manager cha4@aber.ac.uk
Miss Karen Askew Miss Karen Askew Green House Assistant kaa@aber.ac.uk
Miss Michelle Barchus Miss Michelle Barchus Senior Admin Assistant mib17@aber.ac.uk
Mr Michael Barrett Mr Michael Barrett Teaching mba@aber.ac.uk
Ms Catherine Barton Ms Catherine Barton Teaching Laboratory Technician cjb13@aber.ac.uk
Dr Gemma Beatty Dr Gemma Beatty Lecturer in Agri-Environment & Grassland Ecosystems geb3@aber.ac.uk
Dr Neil Beck Dr Neil Beck Emeritus Lecturer nfb@aber.ac.uk
Mr Stuart Beckley Mr Stuart Beckley Senior Admin Assistant stb@aber.ac.uk
Dr Manfred Beckmann Dr Manfred Beckmann Lecturer meb@aber.ac.uk
Mr Simon Betts Mr Simon Betts Research Assistant sib@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sarah Beynon Dr Sarah Beynon Research Assistant in Bioinformatics seb19@aber.ac.uk
Dr Maciej Bisaga Bisaga Dr Maciej Bisaga Bisaga Post-Doctoral Research Assistant mtb@aber.ac.uk
Mr Max Blake Mr Max Blake Senior Demonstrator IBERS mab82@aber.ac.uk
Dr Maurice Bosch Dr Maurice Bosch Senior Lecturer mub@aber.ac.uk
Dr Graham Brand Dr Graham Brand Laboratory Technician grb24@aber.ac.uk
Mr Jason Brook Mr Jason Brook Mechatronics and Glasshouse Technician (National Plant Phenomics Centre) jkb@aber.ac.uk
Prof Peter Brophy Prof Peter Brophy Professor pmb@aber.ac.uk
Dr David Bryant Dr David Bryant Synthetic Biologist dgb@aber.ac.uk
Miss Mathilde Bue Miss Mathilde Bue Senior Demonstrator IBERS mab109@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Shelley Buffery Mrs Shelley Buffery Practical Instructor slb@aber.ac.uk
Dr Karen Cameron Dr Karen Cameron Ser Cymru II COFUND Research Fellow kac32@aber.ac.uk
Ms Laura Cammarisano Ms Laura Cammarisano Senior Demonstrator IBERS lac49@aber.ac.uk
Mr David Carreno Yugueros Mr David Carreno Yugueros Molecular Technician dac74@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Stefanie Carter Mrs Stefanie Carter Senior Demonstrator IBERS stm12@aber.ac.uk
Dr Anand Chakroborty Dr Anand Chakroborty Post-Doctoral Research Associate anc40@aber.ac.uk
Dr Iain Chalmers Dr Iain Chalmers Lecturer in Veterinary Biosciences iwc@aber.ac.uk
Mr Nigel Chapman Mr Nigel Chapman Computer & Investigation Off ndc@aber.ac.uk
Dr Stephen Chapman Dr Stephen Chapman Research Assistant in Bioenergy Crop Biology stc37@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sarah Clarke Dr Sarah Clarke Lab and Glasshouse Technician sjc@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Gabriela Clifton-Brown Mrs Gabriela Clifton-Brown Lab and Glasshouse Technician gac11@aber.ac.uk
Prof John Clifton-Brown Prof John Clifton-Brown Professor jhc@aber.ac.uk
Mr Alan Cole Mr Alan Cole Technician aac@aber.ac.uk
Miss Clare Collett Miss Clare Collett Senior Demonstrator IBERS clc19@aber.ac.uk
Dr Rosemary Collins Dr Rosemary Collins Senior Lecturer rpc@aber.ac.uk
Mr Alan Cookson Mr Alan Cookson Research Scientist akc@aber.ac.uk
Dr Fiona Corke Dr Fiona Corke Post-Doctoral Research Assistant (PDRA) - EPPN fic5@aber.ac.uk
Dr John Corton Dr John Corton Research Assistant jcc@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sandy Cowan Dr Sandy Cowan Research Scientist syc@aber.ac.uk
Dr Chris Creevey Dr Chris Creevey Reader chc30@aber.ac.uk
Mr Donall Cross Mr Donall Cross Postdoctoral Research Assistant dec8@aber.ac.uk
Mr David Cutress Mr David Cutress Senior Demonstrator IBERS djc14@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Despoina Dadarou Mrs Despoina Dadarou Technician in Molecular Basis of Genetic Recombination Control ded15@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sarah Dalesman Dr Sarah Dalesman Lecturer in Freshwater Biology sad31@aber.ac.uk
Ms Sue Dalton Ms Sue Dalton Research Scientist snd@aber.ac.uk
Mr Robert Darby Mr Robert Darby Senior Research Officer rmd@aber.ac.uk
Dr Chris Davey Dr Chris Davey Post-Doctoral Research Fellow in population genomics cdd@aber.ac.uk
Dr Hazel Davey Dr Hazel Davey Reader hlr@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Ann Davies Mrs Ann Davies Advanced Partnership (ATP) and Biotech Administrator acd@aber.ac.uk
Mr Brian Davies Mr Brian Davies Assistant Breeding Technician brd11@aber.ac.uk
Mr Iolo Davies Mr Iolo Davies Research Technician iod@aber.ac.uk
Mr John Davies Mr John Davies Business Development Manager – Pwllpeirian jod28@aber.ac.uk
Mr John Davies Mr John Davies Research Assistant jtd@aber.ac.uk
Mr Leslie Davies Mr Leslie Davies General Farm Worker - Dairy led6@aber.ac.uk
Mr Martin Davies Mr Martin Davies Farms Manager mrd10@aber.ac.uk
Miss Miriam Davies Miss Miriam Davies Relief Dairy Worker med25@aber.ac.uk
Dr Mina Davies-Morel Dr Mina Davies-Morel Reader mid@aber.ac.uk
Mr Raymond Davies Mr Raymond Davies Assistant Field Co-ordinator ryd@aber.ac.uk
Mr Rowland Davies Mr Rowland Davies Snr Investig Off & Off Manager rgd@aber.ac.uk
Miss Sian Davies Miss Sian Davies Project Manager: Renewable Chemicals sid23@aber.ac.uk
Ms Teri Davies Ms Teri Davies Research Scientist tsd@aber.ac.uk
Mr Tony Davies Mr Tony Davies Spray Technician / Field Operator atd@aber.ac.uk
Miss Chelsea Davis Miss Chelsea Davis Senior Demonstrator IBERS chd47@aber.ac.uk
Dr Natasha De Vere Dr Natasha De Vere Senior Lecturer nad10@aber.ac.uk
Ms Aliyah Debbonaire Ms Aliyah Debbonaire Senior Demonstrator IBERS ard21@aber.ac.uk
Dr Peter Dennis Dr Peter Dennis Reader in Ecology of Grazed Ecosystems pdd@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Carol Dery Mrs Carol Dery Beacon Marketing and Communications Officer cad22@aber.ac.uk
Dr Andrew Detheridge Dr Andrew Detheridge Post-doctoral Research Assistant - Anaerobic Fungi apd06@aber.ac.uk
Miss Catrin Dewhurst Miss Catrin Dewhurst Stores Assistant cmd17@aber.ac.uk
Miss Elizabeth Donkin Miss Elizabeth Donkin Senior Demonstrator IBERS eld41@aber.ac.uk
Prof Iain Donnison Prof Iain Donnison Professor isd@aber.ac.uk
Prof John Doonan Prof John Doonan Chair (DLM) jhd2@aber.ac.uk
Prof John Draper Prof John Draper Chair jhd@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Sheena Duller Mrs Sheena Duller Research Scientist sfd@aber.ac.uk
Mr Aeron Edwards Mr Aeron Edwards Research Assistant aoe@aber.ac.uk
Dr Arwyn Edwards Dr Arwyn Edwards Senior Lecturer in Biology aye@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Eileen Edwards Mrs Eileen Edwards Investigation Officer / Clerical Assistant jde@aber.ac.uk
Mr Gwilym Edwards Mr Gwilym Edwards Relief Dairy Worker gje3@aber.ac.uk
Mr Paul Edwards Mr Paul Edwards Oat Field Technician pae8@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Angharad Evans Mrs Angharad Evans Oat Research Assistant cce@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Anna Evans Mrs Anna Evans Administrative Assistant and20@aber.ac.uk
Ms Carol Evans Ms Carol Evans Technical Support Officer cae28@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Caron Evans Mrs Caron Evans Plant Biochemist cdj@aber.ac.uk
Mr Dai Evans Mr Dai Evans Post / Stores Assistant dce@aber.ac.uk
Prof Hugh Evans Prof Hugh Evans Honorary Appointment hfe@aber.ac.uk
Mr Charlie Falzon Mr Charlie Falzon Part Time Teacher chf21@aber.ac.uk
Dr Kerrie Farrar Dr Kerrie Farrar Principal Investigator kkf@aber.ac.uk
Mr Markku Farrell Mr Markku Farrell Research Support Scientist msf@aber.ac.uk
Ms Amy Farrington Ms Amy Farrington Technician in Forage Genetics and Plant Breeding amf5@aber.ac.uk
Mr David Fazakerley Mr David Fazakerley Senior Demonstrator IBERS dmf2@aber.ac.uk
Mr Jason Fenemore Mr Jason Fenemore Team Leader – Student Admin Team jaf21@aber.ac.uk
Dr Narcis Fernandez-Fuentes Dr Narcis Fernandez-Fuentes Reader naf4@aber.ac.uk
Mr Jasen Finch Mr Jasen Finch Research Fellow in Acute Oak Decline jsf9@aber.ac.uk
Prof John Fish Prof John Fish Emeritus Professor jdf@aber.ac.uk
Dr Josephine Forde-Thomas Dr Josephine Forde-Thomas Research Assistant jef19@aber.ac.uk
Mr Daniel Forster Mr Daniel Forster Senior Demonstrator IBERS daf21@aber.ac.uk
Dr Andreas Foskolos Dr Andreas Foskolos Research Fellow in Ruminant Livestock Modelling anf20@aber.ac.uk
Dr Mariecia Fraser Dr Mariecia Fraser Reader in Upland Agroecosystems mdf@aber.ac.uk
Ms Caroline Freeman Ms Caroline Freeman Senior Demonstrator IBERS cgf@aber.ac.uk
Miss Jessica Friedersdorff Miss Jessica Friedersdorff Senior Demonstrator IBERS jef21@aber.ac.uk
Mr Maximilian Friedersdorff Mr Maximilian Friedersdorff Bioinformatics Scientific Programmer maf54@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Christine Fry Mrs Christine Fry Relief Dairy Worker caf23@aber.ac.uk
Mr Lorenz Fuchs Mr Lorenz Fuchs Senior Demonstrator IBERS lkf1@aber.ac.uk
Mr Colin Fudge Mr Colin Fudge Maintenance Craftsperson cof@aber.ac.uk
Mr Rhun Fychan Mr Rhun Fychan Research Scientist arf@aber.ac.uk
Dr Joe Gallagher Dr Joe Gallagher Reader jbg@aber.ac.uk
Miss Gina Garzon Martinez Miss Gina Garzon Martinez Senior Demonstrator IBERS gag11@aber.ac.uk
Dr Dagmara Gasior Dr Dagmara Gasior Research Technician dkg@aber.ac.uk
Mr Alan Gay Mr Alan Gay Senior Research Scientist abg@aber.ac.uk
Miss Grace Gay Miss Grace Gay Technician in Grain Legumes & Plant Breeding grg3@aber.ac.uk
Dr John Gee Dr John Gee Emeritus Lecturer jhg@aber.ac.uk
Mr Rory Geoghegan Mr Rory Geoghegan Technician ryg@aber.ac.uk
Ms Nia M George Ms Nia M George Financial Administrator nmg@aber.ac.uk
Miss Anna Gethin Miss Anna Gethin Technician in Amenity & Forage Genetics and Plant Breeding alg26@aber.ac.uk
Dr Kathy Geyer Dr Kathy Geyer PDRA - FUGI Project kkg6@aber.ac.uk
Dr Samantha Gill Dr Samantha Gill Research Scientist sbg@aber.ac.uk
Dr Susan Girdwood Dr Susan Girdwood Senior Teaching Lab Technician sng@aber.ac.uk
Mr Chris Glover Mr Chris Glover Field and Glasshouse Technician chg30@aber.ac.uk
Prof Michael Gooding Prof Michael Gooding Director of IBERS mig21@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Naomi Gordon Mrs Naomi Gordon Research Assistant nme@aber.ac.uk
Mr Nicholas Gregory Mr Nicholas Gregory Senior Demonstrator IBERS nig17@aber.ac.uk
Dr Gareth Griffith Dr Gareth Griffith Reader gwg@aber.ac.uk
Mr Idwal Griffiths Mr Idwal Griffiths General Farm Worker igg1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Irene Griffiths Dr Irene Griffiths Plant Breeder igg@aber.ac.uk
Prof Michael Haines Prof Michael Haines Emeritus Professor mvh@aber.ac.uk
Prof Michael Hall Prof Michael Hall Emeritus Professor mzh@aber.ac.uk
Prof Joanne Hamilton Prof Joanne Hamilton Professor jvh@aber.ac.uk
Mr Damon Hammond Mr Damon Hammond PDRA Process Engineering & Biorefining ddh@aber.ac.uk
Dr Jiwan Han Dr Jiwan Han Image Data Processing Specialist (National Plant Phenomics Centre) jih17@aber.ac.uk
Prof William Haresign Prof William Haresign Emeritus Professor wih@aber.ac.uk
Mr John Harper Mr John Harper Research Scientist oah@aber.ac.uk
Dr Graham Harris Dr Graham Harris Lecturer in Countryside Management gph@aber.ac.uk
Dr Elizabeth Hart Dr Elizabeth Hart Post-doctoral Research Fellow in Plant Microbe Interactions elh18@aber.ac.uk
Dr Barbara Hauck Dr Barbara Hauck Research Scientist bdh@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Dawn Havard Mrs Dawn Havard Communications Officer dbh@aber.ac.uk
Miss Sarah Hawkins Miss Sarah Hawkins Research Scientist aih@aber.ac.uk
Prof Desmond Hayes Prof Desmond Hayes Emeritus Professor deh18@aber.ac.uk
Dr Matthew Hegarty Dr Matthew Hegarty Senior Lecturer ayh@aber.ac.uk
Miss Bethan Hendy Miss Bethan Hendy Academic Operations Assistant bsh3@aber.ac.uk
Prof Richard Hinchliffe Prof Richard Hinchliffe Emeritus Professor jkh@aber.ac.uk
Miss Julie Hirst Miss Julie Hirst Technician jih@aber.ac.uk
Prof Karl Hoffmann Prof Karl Hoffmann Professor krh@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Amanda Holder Mrs Amanda Holder Senior Demonstrator IBERS ajh18@aber.ac.uk
Mr Lloyd Hole Mr Lloyd Hole Student Experience Assistant lrh3@aber.ac.uk
Dr Mike Holland Dr Mike Holland Teaching & Research Technician (Ecology) moh@aber.ac.uk
Miss Sophie Hopkin Miss Sophie Hopkin Technician sjh20@aber.ac.uk
Dr David Hopper Dr David Hopper Honorary Appointment dvh@aber.ac.uk
Dr Catherine Howarth Dr Catherine Howarth Reader - IBERS cnh@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Margaret Howells Mrs Margaret Howells Teaching mth@aber.ac.uk
Dr Lin Huang Dr Lin Huang Senior Lecturer lsh@aber.ac.uk
Mr Nathan Hughes Mr Nathan Hughes Computer Programmer – Student Placement nah31@aber.ac.uk
Mr Philip Hughes Mr Philip Hughes Technician plh@aber.ac.uk
Miss Liz Humphreys Miss Liz Humphreys Project Manager elh20@aber.ac.uk
Dr Mike Humphreys Dr Mike Humphreys Chair mkh@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sharon Huws Dr Sharon Huws Senior Lecturer in Animal Science hnh@aber.ac.uk
Mr Richard Huxley Mr Richard Huxley Teaching Laboratory Technician rjh08@aber.ac.uk
Mr Rosario Iacono Mr Rosario Iacono Senior Demonstrator IBERS roi4@aber.ac.uk
Dr Joe Ironside Dr Joe Ironside Senior Lecturer jei@aber.ac.uk
Miss Emma Ivinson Miss Emma Ivinson Promotion Recruitment & Schools Liaison AberForward Intern eci@aber.ac.uk
Mr Penri James Mr Penri James Lecturer wpj@aber.ac.uk
Prof Glyn Jenkins Prof Glyn Jenkins Professor gmj@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Julia Jenkins Mrs Julia Jenkins E-Learning Teaching Fellow jcj@aber.ac.uk
Dr Elaine Jensen Dr Elaine Jensen Molecular Geneticist fft@aber.ac.uk
Miss Sharon Jervis Miss Sharon Jervis Stores Assistant shj10@aber.ac.uk
Mr Alastair Johnstone Mr Alastair Johnstone Health Safety and Environment Advisor lvj@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Bev Jones Mrs Bev Jones Directorate Administrator bvj@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Brenda Jones Mrs Brenda Jones Clerical Assistant bbj@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Caron Jones Mrs Caron Jones Secretary clj15@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Charlotte Jones Mrs Charlotte Jones Post Doctoral Research Assistant cgj@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Delma Jones Mrs Delma Jones Research Scientist egj@aber.ac.uk
Miss Delyth Jones Miss Delyth Jones Dairy Worker dej25@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Diane Jones Mrs Diane Jones Animal and Aquatic Sciences Theme Administrator & Home Office Compliance Officer dnj@aber.ac.uk
Mr Dilwyn Jones Mr Dilwyn Jones Research Scientist ilj@aber.ac.uk
Mr Dylan Jones Mr Dylan Jones FBS Investigation Officer duj@aber.ac.uk
Dr Dylan Jones Dr Dylan Jones Reader dyj@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Eleanor Jones Mrs Eleanor Jones Research Technician elj31@aber.ac.uk
Mr Eric Jones Mr Eric Jones FBS Investigation Officer erj@aber.ac.uk
Mr Gruffydd Jones Mr Gruffydd Jones Senior Demonstrator IBERS glj16@aber.ac.uk
Prof Huw Jones Prof Huw Jones Chair in Translational Genomics for Plant Breeding hdj2@aber.ac.uk
Mr Huw Jones Mr Huw Jones Farms Office Assistant huj5@aber.ac.uk
Mr Keith Jones Mr Keith Jones Research Technician (Chemistry) kij@aber.ac.uk
Mr Laurence Jones Mr Laurence Jones Plant Physiologist and Biochemist Research Assistant lmj@aber.ac.uk
Dr Mathew Jones Dr Mathew Jones Research Development Officer maj57@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Michelle Jones Mrs Michelle Jones Finance Administrator icj@aber.ac.uk
Prof Neil Jones Prof Neil Jones Emeritus Honorary Appointment rnj@aber.ac.uk
Mr Rhys Jones Mr Rhys Jones Senior Demonstrator IBERS raj22@aber.ac.uk
Mr Rowland Jones Mr Rowland Jones Technician in Amenity, Forage and Plant Breeding rrj12@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Sian Jones Mrs Sian Jones Senior Research Technician stj@aber.ac.uk
Dr Naheed Kaderbhai Dr Naheed Kaderbhai Post-Doctoral Research Assistant in Fermentation Science (PDRA) nnk@aber.ac.uk
Dr Jason Kam Dr Jason Kam Post-doctoral Research Assistant in Molecular Genetics: Developing Health Benefitting Traits in Pearl Millet jak42@aber.ac.uk
Mr Ian Keirle Mr Ian Keirle Senior Lecturer in Countryside Recreation and Tourism ike@aber.ac.uk
Mr Joseph Kelly Mr Joseph Kelly Field Trials Assistant jmk@aber.ac.uk
Miss Marie Kelly Miss Marie Kelly Research Development Officer mak51@aber.ac.uk
Dr Rhys Kelly Dr Rhys Kelly Research Scientist rok@aber.ac.uk
Dr Paul Kenton Dr Paul Kenton Lecturer pkk@aber.ac.uk
Miss Vicky King Miss Vicky King Project Co-ordinator - Website Designer vrk@aber.ac.uk
Prof Alison Kingston-Smith Prof Alison Kingston-Smith Chair ahk@aber.ac.uk
Dr Richard Kipling Dr Richard Kipling Project Officer rpk@aber.ac.uk
Mr Craig Kirkwood Mr Craig Kirkwood E-Farm Officer crk2@aber.ac.uk
Mr Jonathan Knowler Mr Jonathan Knowler Engineering Technician jnk@aber.ac.uk
Mr Vordek Konczak Mr Vordek Konczak General Farm Worker vok@aber.ac.uk
Mr Terry Lambden Mr Terry Lambden Maintenance tel@aber.ac.uk
Dr Tim Langdon Dr Tim Langdon Senior Lecturer ttl@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Tracy Langford Mrs Tracy Langford Glasshouse Unit Assistance tal@aber.ac.uk
Mr Dave Leemans Mr Dave Leemans Research Scientist dtl@aber.ac.uk
Dr Malcolm Leitch Dr Malcolm Leitch Emeritus Lecturer mxl@aber.ac.uk
Mr Vasileios Panagiotis Lenis Mr Vasileios Panagiotis Lenis Bioinformatics Training Officer vpl@aber.ac.uk
Mr Dafydd Lewis Mr Dafydd Lewis Glasshouse Unit Assistant dal40@aber.ac.uk
Mr Martin Leyland Mr Martin Leyland Technician mtl@aber.ac.uk
Dr Wanchang Lin Dr Wanchang Lin Postdoctoral Research Fellow in Bioinformatics and Metagenomics wll@aber.ac.uk
Mr Ben Ling Mr Ben Ling Research Assistant bml@aber.ac.uk
Dr John Ling Dr John Ling Honorary Appointment jrl@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sue Lister Dr Sue Lister Research Scientist sll@aber.ac.uk
Mr Alun Lloyd Mr Alun Lloyd Lead General Farm Worker- Dairy all17@aber.ac.uk
Dr Amanda Lloyd Dr Amanda Lloyd Research Assistant abl@aber.ac.uk
Dr David Lloyd Dr David Lloyd Legume Breeder dal35@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Enfys Lloyd Mrs Enfys Lloyd Personal Secretary efl@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Mimi Lloyd Mrs Mimi Lloyd Academic Operations Assistant mhl10@aber.ac.uk
Dr Dimitra Loka Dr Dimitra Loka Research Fellow in Plant Science dil3@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Jessica Longworth Mrs Jessica Longworth Project Co-ordinator, FUGI jkl@aber.ac.uk
Mr Marc Loosley Mr Marc Loosley Oat Breeding Technician msl@aber.ac.uk
Mr Alan Lovatt Mr Alan Lovatt Research Scientist jol@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Andi Lovatt Mrs Andi Lovatt Research Technician acm15@aber.ac.uk
Dr Daniel Low Dr Daniel Low Lecturer in Sport and Exercise Science dal38@aber.ac.uk
Mr Matthew Lowe Mr Matthew Lowe Research Assistant mjl@aber.ac.uk
Dr Laura Lyons Dr Laura Lyons Technician lal8@aber.ac.uk
Mr Neil MacKintosh Mr Neil MacKintosh Teaching Fellow nnm08@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sian MacKintosh Dr Sian MacKintosh Post-Doctoral Research Fellow – Improving Efficiency and Reducing Waste in the Beef Supply Chain sim17@aber.ac.uk
Dr Anne Maddison Dr Anne Maddison Research Assistant- Genetic Recombination in Grasses nam@aber.ac.uk
Miss Lindsey Male Miss Lindsey Male Senior Demonstrator IBERS lim33@aber.ac.uk
Miss Kirsten Manley Miss Kirsten Manley Senior Demonstrator IBERS kim17@aber.ac.uk
Miss Mariya Marinova Miss Mariya Marinova Senior Demonstrator IBERS mam116@aber.ac.uk
Dr Christina Marley Dr Christina Marley Reader cvm@aber.ac.uk
Dr Athole Marshall Dr Athole Marshall Chair thm@aber.ac.uk
Dr Helen Marshall Dr Helen Marshall Lecturer hem@aber.ac.uk
Dr Rupert Marshall Dr Rupert Marshall Reader in Animal Behaviour rmm@aber.ac.uk
Miss Maria Martinez-Martin Miss Maria Martinez-Martin Senior Demonstrator IBERS mjm16@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Melissa Mason Mrs Melissa Mason Project Administrator (BEACON) mgm@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Ros Mathews Mrs Ros Mathews Senior Research Technician rxm@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Helen McAnulty-Jones Mrs Helen McAnulty-Jones Technician hmm@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sebastian McBride Dr Sebastian McBride Lecturer in Biological Science sdm@aber.ac.uk
Dr Jon McCalmont Dr Jon McCalmont Research Assistant in Bioenergy and Environmental Biology jpm8@aber.ac.uk
Dr Neil McEwan Dr Neil McEwan Lecturer in Animal and Equine Science nrm@aber.ac.uk
Dr Niall McKeown Dr Niall McKeown Postdoctoral Research Assist njm2@aber.ac.uk
Dr Ian Mercer Dr Ian Mercer Honorary Appointment eim@aber.ac.uk
Mr Brian Middleton Mr Brian Middleton Research Scientist btm@aber.ac.uk
Miss Suzanne Miles Miss Suzanne Miles Senior Demonstrator IBERS srm16@aber.ac.uk
Dr Jon Moorby Dr Jon Moorby Reader jxm@aber.ac.uk
Dr Pippa Moore Dr Pippa Moore Reader pim2@aber.ac.uk
Mr Dai Morgan Mr Dai Morgan Glasshouse Manager dgm@aber.ac.uk
Mr Lewis Morgan Mr Lewis Morgan Relief Dairy Worker lhm1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sarah Morgan Dr Sarah Morgan Post Doctoral Fellow sam61@aber.ac.uk
Mr Odin Moron-Garcia Mr Odin Moron-Garcia Senior Demonstrator IBERS omm3@aber.ac.uk
Dr Russ Morphew Dr Russ Morphew Senior Lecturer rom@aber.ac.uk
Mr Huw Morris Mr Huw Morris Investigational Officer him@aber.ac.uk
Prof John Morris Prof John Morris Emeritus Honorary Appointment jgm@aber.ac.uk
Dr Mike Morris Dr Mike Morris Business Development Manager tem@aber.ac.uk
Mr Tom Morrison Mr Tom Morrison Computer Programmer – Student Placement tdm1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Diego Moya Fernandez Dr Diego Moya Fernandez Interdisciplinary Research Fellow in Animal Sciences dim11@aber.ac.uk
Mr Adam Mulkern Mr Adam Mulkern Senior Demonstrator IBERS ajm29@aber.ac.uk
Prof Luis Mur Prof Luis Mur Professor lum@aber.ac.uk
Dr Alison Nash Dr Alison Nash Teaching Assistant aan@aber.ac.uk
Dr Debbie Nash Dr Debbie Nash Senior Lecturer dmn@aber.ac.uk
Prof Jamie Newbold Prof Jamie Newbold Professor cjn@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Jan Newman Mrs Jan Newman Project Co-ordinator jln@aber.ac.uk
Mr Alex Newnes Mr Alex Newnes Senior Demonstrator IBERS aln14@aber.ac.uk
Dr Candida Nibau Dr Candida Nibau Post Doctoral Research Assistant csn@aber.ac.uk
Dr Pip Nicholas-Davies Dr Pip Nicholas-Davies Research Associate / Associate Lecturer pkn@aber.ac.uk
Mr Christopher Nunn Mr Christopher Nunn Beacon Project Scientist in Life Cycle Analysis chn10@aber.ac.uk
Mr Joseph Nunn Mr Joseph Nunn Research Technician jon8@aber.ac.uk
Ms Sally O'Donovan-Humphreys Ms Sally O'Donovan-Humphreys Research Assistant in Plant Biology sso@aber.ac.uk
Mr Anthony O'Regan Mr Anthony O'Regan Lecturer tor@aber.ac.uk
Miss Flavia Occhibove Miss Flavia Occhibove Senior Demonstrator IBERS flo1@aber.ac.uk
Mr Geoffrey Oldrid Mr Geoffrey Oldrid Teaching geo3@aber.ac.uk
Dr Andrew Oliphant Dr Andrew Oliphant Post Doctoral Research Assistant (PDRA) ano1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Helen Ougham Dr Helen Ougham Emeritus Reader hjo@aber.ac.uk
Mr Gareth Owen Mr Gareth Owen Technician goo@aber.ac.uk
Dr Iwan Owen Dr Iwan Owen Lecturer igo@aber.ac.uk
Mr Selwyn Owen Mr Selwyn Owen Business Development Manager gao4@aber.ac.uk
Miss Linda Oyama Miss Linda Oyama Post Doctoral Research Scientist lbo@aber.ac.uk
Dr Justin Pachebat Dr Justin Pachebat Senior Lecturer in Microbial Genomics jip@aber.ac.uk
Miss Gilda Padalino Miss Gilda Padalino Senior Demonstrator IBERS gip7@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sarah Palmer Dr Sarah Palmer PDRA in Forage Genetics and Plant Breeding sap42@aber.ac.uk
Dr Simon Payne Dr Simon Payne Lectureship in Sport Science and Human Health Psychology smp14@aber.ac.uk
Miss Marina Pellegrini Miss Marina Pellegrini Senior Demonstrator IBERS map79@aber.ac.uk
Mr Dylan Phillips Mr Dylan Phillips Postdoctoral Research Assistant in Plant Meiosis, Molecular Genetics and Cytogenetics dwp@aber.ac.uk
Mr Emyr Phillips Mr Emyr Phillips IBERS Institute Manager emp24@aber.ac.uk
Miss Helen Phillips Miss Helen Phillips Technician (Mass Spectrometry) hcp5@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sandra Pierre Dr Sandra Pierre Technician- Analytical Chemistry and Metabolomics sap36@aber.ac.uk
Prof Chris Pollock Prof Chris Pollock Emeritus Professor cip@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Charly Potter Mrs Charly Potter Research Technician chm@aber.ac.uk
Mr Dylan Powell Jones Mr Dylan Powell Jones Assistant Breeding Technician ddp@aber.ac.uk
Mr David Powell Mr David Powell Lecturer in Countryside Management dip@aber.ac.uk
Mr Huw Powell Mr Huw Powell Extension Officer hgp@aber.ac.uk
Prof Wayne Powell Prof Wayne Powell Honorary Appointment wap@aber.ac.uk
Dr Jim Provan Dr Jim Provan Reader in Biological Science jip14@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Sarah Pryse Mrs Sarah Pryse Communications & Marketing Officer rms@aber.ac.uk
Dr Swati Puranik Dr Swati Puranik Marie Curie Research Fellow swp4@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sarah Purdy Dr Sarah Purdy Post-Doctoral Research Fellow sap@aber.ac.uk
Mr Andy Purkiss Mr Andy Purkiss Technician- Miscanthus anp36@aber.ac.uk
Ms Sarah Catherine Pye Ms Sarah Catherine Pye Senior Demonstrator IBERS cap12@aber.ac.uk
Miss Louise Radley Miss Louise Radley Senior Demonstrator IBERS lor10@aber.ac.uk
Dr Eva Ramos Morales Dr Eva Ramos Morales Post-Doctoral Research Fellow - Control of Protozoa within the Rumen evr1@aber.ac.uk
Mr Keith Ratledge Mr Keith Ratledge Lead General Farm Worker- Dairy ker24@aber.ac.uk
Dr Adriana Ravagnani Dr Adriana Ravagnani Research Scientist adr@aber.ac.uk
Dr Rao Ravella Dr Rao Ravella Microbiologist/Fermentation Scientist rsr@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Pauline Rees Stevens Mrs Pauline Rees Stevens Research Technician pur@aber.ac.uk
Mr Nick Reeves Mr Nick Reeves FBS Senior Investigation Off ncr@aber.ac.uk
Mr Eirian Richards Mr Eirian Richards General Farm Worker- Plant Maintenance eir2@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Jane Richards Mrs Jane Richards Health Safety & Environment Officer jzr@aber.ac.uk
Dr Michael Riley Dr Michael Riley Analyst – Plant Bioformatics within IBERS mhr@aber.ac.uk
Dr Claire Risley Dr Claire Risley Lecturer in Animal Disease Epidemiology clr25@aber.ac.uk
Mr Benjamin Roberts Mr Benjamin Roberts Senior Demonstrator IBERS ber32@aber.ac.uk
Miss Luned Roberts Miss Luned Roberts Research Scientist lur@aber.ac.uk
Mr Neville Roberts Mr Neville Roberts Glasshouse Assistant nvr@aber.ac.uk
Mr Nigel Roberts Mr Nigel Roberts Lead General Farm Worker- Dairy nir14@aber.ac.uk
Ms Tabitha Roberts Ms Tabitha Roberts Senior Demonstrator IBERS tgr2@aber.ac.uk
Mr Tegid Roberts Mr Tegid Roberts FBS Senior Investigation Off twr@aber.ac.uk
Dr Paul Robson Dr Paul Robson Senior Research Scientist ppr@aber.ac.uk
Mr Kevin Roderick Mr Kevin Roderick Research Assistant in Bioenergy Crop Biology ker25@aber.ac.uk
Prof Lyndon Rogers Prof Lyndon Rogers Emeritus Honorary Appointment ljr@aber.ac.uk
Ms Kate Rolt Ms Kate Rolt Technical Assistant kar31@aber.ac.uk
Dr Michael Rose Dr Michael Rose Reader mir@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Ruth Rowbotham Mrs Ruth Rowbotham Personal Secretary rlr@aber.ac.uk
Mr Edwin Rowlands Mr Edwin Rowlands Farm Worker (Pwllpeiran) edr7@aber.ac.uk
Miss Elizabeth Rowlands Miss Elizabeth Rowlands Receptionist ear4@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Linda Sadler Mrs Linda Sadler Finance Administrator llc@aber.ac.uk
Dr Ruth Sanderson Dr Ruth Sanderson Statistician rts@aber.ac.uk
Dr Roger Santer Dr Roger Santer Lecturer in Zoology rds5@aber.ac.uk
Dr Colin Sauze Dr Colin Sauze Data Manager (NPPC) cos@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Hywela Saycell Mrs Hywela Saycell Finance Administrator dys@aber.ac.uk
Dr Giovanni Scalici Dr Giovanni Scalici Seed Production Technician gis4@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Dolly Schwenk Mrs Dolly Schwenk ATP and Biotech Administrator dos12@aber.ac.uk
Prof Nigel Scollan Prof Nigel Scollan Honorary Appointment ngs@aber.ac.uk
Dr Ian Scott Dr Ian Scott Senior Lecturer ias@aber.ac.uk
Mr Mark Scott Mr Mark Scott Research Assistant mds@aber.ac.uk
Dr John Scullion Dr John Scullion Reader jos@aber.ac.uk
Dr Reza Shafiei Dr Reza Shafiei Miscanthus breeder and Seed Production Scientist res26@aber.ac.uk
Dr Ifat Shah Dr Ifat Shah Senior Lecturer ifp@aber.ac.uk
Miss Hazel Sharp Miss Hazel Sharp Research Assistant- Analytical Chemistry hjs6@aber.ac.uk
Prof Paul Shaw Prof Paul Shaw Chair pws3@aber.ac.uk
Miss Tamsin Shepherd-Waring Miss Tamsin Shepherd-Waring Senior Demonstrator IBERS tas22@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Ellen Sizer Coverdale Mrs Ellen Sizer Coverdale Research Assistant eys@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Kirsten Skot Mrs Kirsten Skot Laboratory Manager kps@aber.ac.uk
Dr Leif Skot Dr Leif Skot Reader lfs@aber.ac.uk
Miss Ilze Skujina Miss Ilze Skujina Senior Demonstrator IBERS ils4@aber.ac.uk
Mr Daniel Smith Mr Daniel Smith Post-Doctoral Research Fellow in Bioinformatics das50@aber.ac.uk
Ms Hester Smith Ms Hester Smith Relief Dairy Worker hcs3@aber.ac.uk
Dr Abhishek Somani Dr Abhishek Somani PDRA in Metabolic Engineering and Synthetic Biology abs12@aber.ac.uk
Ms Sylwia Sowa Ms Sylwia Sowa Oat Genomics & Genetic Resource Assistant sys10@aber.ac.uk
Ms Martine Spittle Ms Martine Spittle ATP Coordinator rjs@aber.ac.uk
Mr Daniel Steward Mr Daniel Steward Academic Operations Assistant drs10@aber.ac.uk
Dr William Stiles Dr William Stiles Knowledge Exchange Fellow wvs@aber.ac.uk
Miss Rebekah Stuart Miss Rebekah Stuart Postdoctoral Research Associate res36@aber.ac.uk
Dr Martin Swain Dr Martin Swain Senior Lecturer mts11@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Rajashree Swain Mrs Rajashree Swain Laboratory Technician (IBERS) rbs10@aber.ac.uk
Mr Andrew Taravella Mr Andrew Taravella Glasshouse Unit Assistant agt1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Rhys Thatcher Dr Rhys Thatcher Reader ryt@aber.ac.uk
Mr Vince Theobald Mr Vince Theobald Research Scientist vjt@aber.ac.uk
Ms Ann Thomas Ms Ann Thomas Research Scientist amt@aber.ac.uk
Miss Caryl Thomas Miss Caryl Thomas Equine Centre Assistant Instructor crw14@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Chantal Thomas Mrs Chantal Thomas Systems Administrator czt1@aber.ac.uk
Prof Chris Thomas Prof Chris Thomas Professor cjt@aber.ac.uk
Mr David Thomas Mr David Thomas Research Technician dit@aber.ac.uk
Mr Glanmor Thomas Mr Glanmor Thomas Seed Production Manager glt@aber.ac.uk
Prof Howard Thomas Prof Howard Thomas Emeritus Professor hot@aber.ac.uk
Mr Ianto Thomas Mr Ianto Thomas Research Scientist idt@aber.ac.uk
Mr Tom Thomas Mr Tom Thomas Technician tht@aber.ac.uk
Dr Judith Thornton Dr Judith Thornton Research Development Officer jut13@aber.ac.uk
Dr Danny Thorogood Dr Danny Thorogood Principal Investigator dnt@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Emma Timms-Taravella Mrs Emma Timms-Taravella Senior Research Technician eat@aber.ac.uk
Miss Sara Tudor Miss Sara Tudor Technical Assistant set11@aber.ac.uk
Dr Les Tumilty Dr Les Tumilty Lecturer in Exercise Physiology llt07@aber.ac.uk
Dr Lesley Turner Dr Lesley Turner Research Associate in Biorefining lbt@aber.ac.uk
Mr John Tweed Mr John Tweed Research Scientist jkt@aber.ac.uk
Mr Jim Vale Mr Jim Vale Research Scientist jev@aber.ac.uk
Miss Hannah Vallin Miss Hannah Vallin Research Assistant hev1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Federico Villagra Povina Dr Federico Villagra Povina Lecturer in Exercise and Health Physiology fev1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Noelia Villarroel Rodriguez Dr Noelia Villarroel Rodriguez Postdoctoral Researcher in Rational Enzyme Design nov@aber.ac.uk
Dr Kate Waddams Dr Kate Waddams Postdoctoral Research Associate kew3@aber.ac.uk
Mr David Walker Mr David Walker Biomass Deconstruction and Fermentation Research Assistant djw17@aber.ac.uk
Dr Joanne Walker Dr Joanne Walker Research Development Officer jnw@aber.ac.uk
Dr Joanne Wallace Dr Joanne Wallace Senior Lecturer jyw@aber.ac.uk
Prof John Warren Prof John Warren Honorary Appointment jmw21@aber.ac.uk
Mr Robin Warren Mr Robin Warren Field and Glasshouse Technician rdw6@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sarah Watson-Jones Dr Sarah Watson-Jones Feed and Forages Teaching Fellow (Distance Learning) sjw@aber.ac.uk
Dr Judith Webb Dr Judith Webb Principal Investigator jxw@aber.ac.uk
Dr Richard Webster Dr Richard Webster Plant Physiologist and Data Analyst rcw@aber.ac.uk
Miss Kezia Whatley Miss Kezia Whatley Research Assistant kcw1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Helen Whiteland Dr Helen Whiteland PDRA - Hit Discovery for Schistosomiasis hew23@aber.ac.uk
Dr David Whitworth Dr David Whitworth Reader dew@aber.ac.uk
Dr David Wilcockson Dr David Wilcockson Senior Lecturer dqw@aber.ac.uk
Prof Michael Wilkinson Prof Michael Wilkinson Chair in Upland Agroecosystems mjw19@aber.ac.uk
Dr Toby Wilkinson Dr Toby Wilkinson Post Doctoral Research Associate in Clinical Microbiology / Biochemistry tow14@aber.ac.uk
Ms Cate Williams Ms Cate Williams Senior Demonstrator IBERS clw30@aber.ac.uk
Mr David Williams Mr David Williams Farm Worker dhw@aber.ac.uk
Dr Hefin Williams Dr Hefin Williams Lecturer in Agricultural Environment hew05@aber.ac.uk
Mr Huw Williams Mr Huw Williams FBS Senior Investigation Off dfw@aber.ac.uk
Mr Ian Williams Mr Ian Williams FBS Senior Investigation Off iiw@aber.ac.uk
Dr Kevin Williams Dr Kevin Williams Senior Glasshouse and Mechatronics Technician ksw09@aber.ac.uk
Mr Manod Williams Mr Manod Williams Teaching Fellow in Bioveterinary and Animal Science maw90@aber.ac.uk
Mr Timothy Williams Mr Timothy Williams Research Fund Development Manager tdw@aber.ac.uk
Dr Thomas Wilson Dr Thomas Wilson Research Assistant – Data pre-processing and Chemical Identification tpw2@aber.ac.uk
Dr Ana Winters Dr Ana Winters Principal Investigator alg@aber.ac.uk
Dr Basil Wolf Dr Basil Wolf Senior Lecturer btw@aber.ac.uk
Dr Ruth Wonfor Dr Ruth Wonfor Knowledge Exchange Fellow rec21@aber.ac.uk
Dr Peter Wootton-Beard Dr Peter Wootton-Beard Interdisciplinary Research Fellow in Plant Sciences and the Built Environment pcw1@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Hilary Worgan Mrs Hilary Worgan Laboratory Manager hjw@aber.ac.uk
Mr Paul Wyn-Jones Mr Paul Wyn-Jones Research Technician paj@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Rama Yadav Mrs Rama Yadav Research Technician ray7@aber.ac.uk
Dr Rattan Yadav Dr Rattan Yadav Reader rsy@aber.ac.uk
Prof Mike Young Prof Mike Young Emeritus Professor miy@aber.ac.uk
Dr Hassan Zubair Dr Hassan Zubair Junior Research Assistant hhz@aber.ac.uk
Dr Ricardo da Costa Dr Ricardo da Costa PDRA - Tenovus rmf6@aber.ac.uk

Arholwyr Allanol

EnwSefydliadSwydd
Dr Helen E MoretonRoyal Agricultural University (RAU)Senior Lecturer
Dr Mark PagetUniversity of SussexReader
Dr Martin GennerUniversity of BristolSenior Lecturer
Dr Melissa DayUniversity of ChichesterReader
Dr Robert BaxterUniversity of DurhamSenior Lecturer
Mr Henry J S FinchRoyal Agricultural University (RAU)Principal Lecturer
Mr Paul CourtneyUniversity of GloucestershireProfessor
Mrs Caroline RymerUniversity of ReadingSenior Research Fellow
Professor John WilliamsUniversity of ChesterProfessor
Professor Pat Heslop-HarrisonUniversity of LeicesterProfessor
Professor Richard J MurphyUniversity of SurreyProfessor

Myfyrwyr Ymchwil Ôl-raddedig

EnwEbost
Marina Pellegrinimap81@aber.ac.uk
Rebecca Entwistleree25@aber.ac.uk
Gruffydd Lloyd Jonesglj18@aber.ac.uk
Micheal Sean McMonaglemsm2@aber.ac.uk
Lewis Clark Naisbett-Joneslcn@aber.ac.uk
Jose Manuel Carlijmc08@aber.ac.uk
Alberto Arnau Bortala22@aber.ac.uk
Manod Williamsmnw9@aber.ac.uk
Laura Sophie Hoelterslsh8@aber.ac.uk
Christiana Ogechi Ezimoha@aber.ac.uk
Simao Gustavo Rosa Quaresma De Abreusir23@aber.ac.uk
Jasen Peter Finchjsf9@aber.ac.uk
Suzanne Louise Walkerslw13@aber.ac.uk
Daniel James Forsterdaf14@aber.ac.uk
Luis Antonio Marques Da Silvalum32@aber.ac.uk
Kathryn Mair Husonkmh9@aber.ac.uk
Laura Cammarisanolac38@aber.ac.uk
Thomas Hitchthh32@aber.ac.uk
Nicholas Gregorynig5@aber.ac.uk
David Jack Cutressdjc11@aber.ac.uk
Caroline Georgina Freemancgf2@aber.ac.uk
Mathilde Buemab83@aber.ac.uk
David John Greenwelldjg6@aber.ac.uk
Phillipa Helen Lewisphl5@aber.ac.uk
Christina Coxchc32@aber.ac.uk
Yifan Zhouyiz12@aber.ac.uk
Divya Kattupallidik8@aber.ac.uk
Kezia Whatleykew16@aber.ac.uk
Denisa Ramona Asandeidra3@aber.ac.uk
Julia Tello Velamazanjut4@aber.ac.uk
Stefanie Carterstm25@aber.ac.uk
Rhys James Jonesrjj13@aber.ac.uk
Cate Louise Williamsclw10@aber.ac.uk
Sophie Charlotte Cooksoc7@aber.ac.uk
John James Tomesjjt10@aber.ac.uk
Laurie Huxleylih7@aber.ac.uk
Christopher James Richardscjr@aber.ac.uk
Morgane Pilar Stella Eleouetmpe@aber.ac.uk
Gilda Padalinogip3@aber.ac.uk
Sam Joseph Thomassjt9@aber.ac.uk
Cristina Monterrubio Martincrm15@aber.ac.uk
Jenna Marie Bowenjmb9@aber.ac.uk
David James Walkerdlw9@aber.ac.uk
Aderemi Akinyemiada4@aber.ac.uk
Clare Florence Collettcfc4@aber.ac.uk
Amanda Jane Holderamh21@aber.ac.uk
Andrew Paul Jonesapj7@aber.ac.uk
Simon Peter Gathira Muchiragam20@aber.ac.uk
Danny George Awty-Carrolldgc1@aber.ac.uk
Hefin Geraint Joneshgj09@aber.ac.uk
Christopher Nunn@aber.ac.uk
Thomas Gasanthg14@aber.ac.uk
Elizabeth Donkineld38@aber.ac.uk
Ruth Mary Smithrmc3@aber.ac.uk
Eleni Ioannoueli2@aber.ac.uk
Gregory Walshgrw8@aber.ac.uk
Nicholas Dimonaconid16@aber.ac.uk
Evangelia Stavridouevs6@aber.ac.uk
Rebecca Hindhaughrgh8@aber.ac.uk
Lorenz Kenneth Fuchslof4@aber.ac.uk
Rhys Aled Jonesraj11@aber.ac.uk
Adam James Mulkernajm15@aber.ac.uk
Arthur Morrisarm21@aber.ac.uk
Mi-Young Wonmiw26@aber.ac.uk
Caio Ambrosio Leal Dutracaa22@aber.ac.uk
Ayonposi Bukola Olaoyeayo2@aber.ac.uk
Gareth William Raynesgar12@aber.ac.uk
Benjamin Thomasbet16@aber.ac.uk
Stephen Kamau Wanjiruskw5@aber.ac.uk
Ilze Skujinails3@aber.ac.uk
Ottavia Cavalliotc@aber.ac.uk
Amber Jennifer Fanthomeamf13@aber.ac.uk
Tamsin Shepherd-Waringtas12@aber.ac.uk
Rebekah Kate Walerkw9@aber.ac.uk
Vasileios Panagiotis Lenisval1@aber.ac.uk
Alessandra Cruscoalc45@aber.ac.uk
Emma Daviesemd25@aber.ac.uk
Rakesh Bhatiarab31@aber.ac.uk
Dilwyn Harriesdwh9@aber.ac.uk
Jarishma Keriuscia Gokuljkg2@aber.ac.uk
Nathan Allennaa16@aber.ac.uk
James Pickupjap25@aber.ac.uk
Olayemi Adedayo Adeniyiola8@aber.ac.uk
Nuwan Muhandiram Walawwenum4@aber.ac.uk
Marta Malinowskamak54@aber.ac.uk
Mariya Marinovamam104@aber.ac.uk
Daniel Guyddg9@aber.ac.uk
Rebekah Stuartres22@aber.ac.uk
Gina Alessandra Garzon Martinezgig7@aber.ac.uk
Christopher Byrnechb56@aber.ac.uk
Rebeca Evansree28@aber.ac.uk
Natalie Fern Meadesnam39@aber.ac.uk
Amy Healeyamh5@aber.ac.uk
Sarah Pyesap40@aber.ac.uk
Benjamin Philip Robertsbpr4@aber.ac.uk
Keiron Teilo O'Sheakeo7@aber.ac.uk
Aliyah Debbonaireard11@aber.ac.uk
Jorge Martinez-Fortunjom77@aber.ac.uk
Lindsey Malelim30@aber.ac.uk
Louise Radleylor3@aber.ac.uk
Fiona Tysonfit1@aber.ac.uk
Steven Bournestb34@aber.ac.uk
Thomer Durmanthd22@aber.ac.uk
Agnieszka Gladala-Kostarzagg9@aber.ac.uk
Rachel Paes de Araujorap23@aber.ac.uk
Alex Timothy Newnesatn@aber.ac.uk
Liam Georgelig17@aber.ac.uk
Indre Jakaityteinj1@aber.ac.uk
Chelsea Davischd31@aber.ac.uk
Sam Hardmansah74@aber.ac.uk
Daniel Lloyddgl5@aber.ac.uk
Emil Marinov Yosifoveey9@aber.ac.uk
Anna Suchyans72@aber.ac.uk
Iain Placeiap2@aber.ac.uk
Catherine Elizabeth Hale@aber.ac.uk
Olaniyi Owolabi Ogundiyaolo1@aber.ac.uk
Sumana Bhowmicksub23@aber.ac.uk
Nathan Kingnak14@aber.ac.uk
Stefani Dritsastd24@aber.ac.uk
Adrian Shane Hortonash13@aber.ac.uk
Christopher Ross Ashmancra19@aber.ac.uk
Agnieszka Michalikagm16@aber.ac.uk
Vladimir Khodygovlk@aber.ac.uk
Flavia Occhiboveflo@aber.ac.uk
Tom Coopertoc11@aber.ac.uk
Rebecca Jane Wilsonrjw14@aber.ac.uk
Maithe Rocha Monteiro De Barrosmar31@aber.ac.uk
Sara Elizabeth Pidcocksep14@aber.ac.uk
Holly Cravenhoc12@aber.ac.uk
Odin Manuel Moron-Garciaomm2@aber.ac.uk
Maria Jose Martinez Martinmjm7@aber.ac.uk
Rosario Iaconoroi3@aber.ac.uk
Rebekah Weatherheadrew19@aber.ac.uk
Fanny Carole Nowackifcn@aber.ac.uk
Rafael Antonio Alves Baptistarab37@aber.ac.uk
Jessica Charlotte Abigail Friedersdorffjef11@aber.ac.uk
Adrian Mironasadm16@aber.ac.uk
Harry Burgehab34@aber.ac.uk
Alexander Edward Turneraet1@aber.ac.uk
Paul Gladstone Livingstonepal16@aber.ac.uk
Tabitha Grace Robertstgr@aber.ac.uk
Michael Paul Simon Gwilliammsg2@aber.ac.uk
Joanna Philippa Worthingtonjpw9@aber.ac.uk
Hanna Rose Manwaringhrm2@aber.ac.uk
David Michael Fazakerleydmf@aber.ac.uk