All Staff (A-Z)

A B C D E F G H J K L M N P Q R S T W Z
Picture Name Role Email Telephone
Dr Otar Akanyeti Dr Otar Akanyeti Sêr Cymru II Cofund Research Fellow ota1@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622537
Dr Antonio Manuel Ribeiro dos Anjos Dr Antonio Manuel Ribeiro dos Anjos Lecturer in Computer Science ara11@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622950
Mr Jonathan David Ashworth Mr Jonathan David Ashworth Robotics/ Instrument Technician jda@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622775
Dr Wayne Aubrey Dr Wayne Aubrey Lecturer in Software Engineering waa2@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622421
Mr Benjamin Neil Bancroft Mr Benjamin Neil Bancroft Graduate Researcher bnb3@aber.ac.uk
Dr Jonathan Bell Dr Jonathan Bell Augmented Reality App Developer job46@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622475
Dr Tom Blanchard Dr Tom Blanchard Research Assistant ttb7@aber.ac.uk
Mr Frank Bott Mr Frank Bott MSc Marking mfb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622423
Dr Fei Chao Dr Fei Chao Ser II Cymru Fellow fec10@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622436
Dr Zaineb Chelly Dagdia Dr Zaineb Chelly Dagdia Research Fellow zac4@aber.ac.uk
Dr Amanda Janet Clare Dr Amanda Janet Clare Senior Lecturer afc@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622429
Mr Claudio Massimo Coppola Mr Claudio Massimo Coppola Robobalik Technician: Developing a Fish Gaming App (AberForward) cmc14@aber.ac.uk
Ms Myfanwy Cowdy Ms Myfanwy Cowdy Academic Operations Officer mmm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628406
Mrs Meinir Davies Mrs Meinir Davies Portfolio Manager International, External Relations and Welsh met@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622439
Prof Russell Davies Prof Russell Davies Honorary Appointment rud4@aber.ac.uk
Dr Jacqueline Daykin Dr Jacqueline Daykin SER II Cymru Fellow jwd6@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621787
Dr Hannah Dee Dr Hannah Dee Senior Lecturer hmd1@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621577
Dr John Edkins Dr John Edkins Senior Demonstrator (CompSci) ohe@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622815
Mr Stephen David Fearn Mr Stephen David Fearn Technician sdf@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621835
Mr Scott Edward Bushell Friel Mr Scott Edward Bushell Friel STEM/HSE Technician sbf3@aber.ac.uk
Dr Alexandros Giagkos Dr Alexandros Giagkos Lecturer in Computer Science alg25@aber.ac.uk
Mr John Gilbey Mr John Gilbey Part time tutor jig@aber.ac.uk
Prof Georgios Gkoutos Prof Georgios Gkoutos Honorary Appointment geg18@aber.ac.uk
Mr Nigel William Hardy Mr Nigel William Hardy Lecturer nwh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622434
Dr Jun He Dr Jun He Honorary Appointment jqh@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Jackie Hedley Mrs Jackie Hedley Academic Operations Officer qah@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628625
Dr Horst Holstein Dr Horst Holstein Emeritus Lecturer hoh@aber.ac.uk
Mr Cameron David Alexander Humphreys Mr Cameron David Alexander Humphreys Software Developer (AberForward) cdh15@aber.ac.uk
Mr Stephen Humphreys Mr Stephen Humphreys Academic Operations Administrator tsh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621922
Dr David Hunter Dr David Hunter Lecturer in Computer Science dah56@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628404
Mr Malcolm John Hutchison Mr Malcolm John Hutchison Lecturer in Computer Science mjh25@aber.ac.uk
Dr Thomas Jansen Dr Thomas Jansen Senior Lecturer thj10@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622445
Dr Richard Jensen Dr Richard Jensen Lecturer rkj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628510
Dr Alun Jones Dr Alun Jones Computer Support Officer auj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622637
Mrs Sallie Jones Mrs Sallie Jones Cost Action Manager saj40@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622886
Mr Clive Martin King Mr Clive Martin King Honorary Appointment
Mr Stephen Kingston Mr Stephen Kingston Teacher (Comp Sci) spk@aber.ac.uk
Dr Frédéric Labrosse Dr Frédéric Labrosse Senior Lecturer ffl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622388
Dr Yanfei Lan Dr Yanfei Lan Sêr Cymru II Cofund Research Fellow
Prof Mark Lee Prof Mark Lee Emeritus Professor mhl@aber.ac.uk
Mr David George Lewis Mr David George Lewis Technician dgl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622846
Mr Xiang Li Mr Xiang Li Ser Cymru II COFUND Research Fellow xil10@aber.ac.uk
Dr Yonghuai Liu Dr Yonghuai Liu Senior Lecturer yyl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621688
Mr Chris Loftus Mr Chris Loftus Lecturer cwl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622422
Dr Fred Long Dr Fred Long Senior Lecturer fwl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622440
Dr Chuan Lu Dr Chuan Lu Lecturer in Bioinformatics cul@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628405
Mr Luke Ian Lunn Mr Luke Ian Lunn Tremor Tracker (AberForward) lil23@aber.ac.uk
Dr Neil Mac Parthaláin Dr Neil Mac Parthaláin Research Fellow ncm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622869
Mr James Main Mr James Main Computer Vision Data Engineer (AberForward) jam123@aber.ac.uk
Dr Helen Miles Dr Helen Miles Associate Lecturer hem23@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628680
Mr Daniel Keri Fowles Monaghan Mr Daniel Keri Fowles Monaghan Website Development Assistant for Digital Medicine Research Center (AberForward) dkm5@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622478
Mr Martin Allyn Nelmes Mr Martin Allyn Nelmes Associate Lecturer Science Outreach man27@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621968
Miss Sioned Angharad Newman Miss Sioned Angharad Newman Student Experience Assistant san14@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Heather Phillips Mrs Heather Phillips Lecturer htp@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622815
Prof Chris Price Prof Chris Price Personal Chair cjp@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622444
Mr Dave Price Mr Dave Price Computer Officer dap@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622428
Dr Yanpeng Qu Dr Yanpeng Qu Sêr Cymru II Cofund Research Fellow yaq3@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628532
Mr Jeremy John Rowland Mr Jeremy John Rowland Emeritus Lecturer jjr@aber.ac.uk
Dr Colin Sauze Dr Colin Sauze Domain Specific Research Software Engineer (non-senior) cos@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622774
Dr Changjing Shang Dr Changjing Shang Research Fellow cns@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622438
Dr Angharad Shaw Dr Angharad Shaw Lecturer ais@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622215
Dr Patricia Shaw Dr Patricia Shaw Lecturer in Computer Science phs@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622432
Prof Qiang Shen Prof Qiang Shen Institute Director qqs@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621825
Mr David Sherratt Mr David Sherratt Senior Demonstrator (CompSci) rds@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622815
Dr Edel Mary Sherratt Dr Edel Mary Sherratt Lecturer eds@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622448
Mr Richard Charles Shipman Mr Richard Charles Shipman Lecturer rcs@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622450
Mr Dave Smith Mr Dave Smith IMPACs Institute Manager dhs@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622446
Dr Neal Snooke Dr Neal Snooke Lecturer nns@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621782
Mr Sandy Spence Mr Sandy Spence Computer Officer axs@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622433
Dr Andy Starr Dr Andy Starr Lecturer aos@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622443
Miss Michelle Symes Miss Michelle Symes Academic Operations Adminstrator mis37@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622232
Mr Neil Taylor Mr Neil Taylor Lecturer nst@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621528
Prof Michael David Tedd Prof Michael David Tedd Emeritus Professor mdt@aber.ac.uk
Mr Barry Thomas Mr Barry Thomas Instrument Technician byt@aber.ac.uk
Dr Lynda Ann Thomas Dr Lynda Ann Thomas Part Time Tutor ltt@aber.ac.uk
Dr Bernie Tiddeman Dr Bernie Tiddeman Head of Department bpt@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621777
Dr Peter Todd Dr Peter Todd Electronic Systems Design Engineer cht35@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622442
Dr Dimitris Tsakiris Dr Dimitris Tsakiris Reader in Intelligent Robotics dit5@aber.ac.uk
Dr Laurence Tyler Dr Laurence Tyler Lecturer lgt@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628614
Mrs Margaret Rose Walker Mrs Margaret Rose Walker Academic Operations Officer zzy@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621921
Dr Myra Scott Wilson Dr Myra Scott Wilson Lecturer mxw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622928
Dr Christine Zarges Dr Christine Zarges Lecturer chz8@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622452
Prof Reyer Zwiggelaar Prof Reyer Zwiggelaar Professor rrz@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628691