All Staff (A-Z)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T V W Y
Picture Name Role Email Telephone
Dr Jessica Adams Dr Jessica Adams Microbiology / Fermentation Scientist jaa@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823152
Mr Edward Cormac Adlard Mr Edward Cormac Adlard Miscanthus Field Trials (Cloning) Research Support Officer (AberForward) eca3@aber.ac.uk
Dr Lucy Abosede Akinmosin Dr Lucy Abosede Akinmosin Technician lua12@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Debbie Allen Mrs Debbie Allen Senior Research Technician dka@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823143
Mrs Michelle Allen Mrs Michelle Allen Postgraduate Coordinator and Office Manager myd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622315
Dr Gordon Allison Dr Gordon Allison Analytical Biochemist goa@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823205
Miss Manunchaya Amphandang Miss Manunchaya Amphandang Miscanthus (Breeding) Research Support Officer (AberForward)
Mrs Hannah Appleton Mrs Hannah Appleton Equine Centre Instructor htt@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621676
Dr Marco Arkesteijn Dr Marco Arkesteijn Lecturer in Sport and Exercise Biomechanics maa36@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628559
Prof Ian Armstead Prof Ian Armstead Professor ipa@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823108
Mr Colin Armstrong Mr Colin Armstrong Electrical Technician caa@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622309
Miss Denisa Asandei Miss Denisa Asandei Senior Demonstrator IBERS
Mr Chris Ashman Mr Chris Ashman Field Trials Manager cha4@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823215
Miss Karen Askew Miss Karen Askew Green House Assistant kaa@aber.ac.uk
Mr Danny George Awty-Carroll Mr Danny George Awty-Carroll Miscanthus Breeder dga1@aber.ac.uk
Mr Anthony James Baggaley Mr Anthony James Baggaley Lead General Farm Worker- Dairy ajb26@aber.ac.uk
Miss Michelle Barchus Miss Michelle Barchus Senior Admin Assistant mib17@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622249
Mr Michael Barrett Mr Michael Barrett Teaching mba@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621988
Ms Catherine Jane Barton Ms Catherine Jane Barton Teaching Laboratory Technician cjb13@aber.ac.uk
Dr Gemma Elaine Beatty Dr Gemma Elaine Beatty Lecturer in Agri-Environment & Grassland Ecosystems geb3@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622345
Dr Neil Beck Dr Neil Beck Emeritus Lecturer nfb@aber.ac.uk
Dr Manfred Beckmann Dr Manfred Beckmann Lecturer meb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622340
Mr Simon Betts Mr Simon Betts Research Assistant sib@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823236
Dr Sarah Beynon Dr Sarah Beynon Research Assistant seb19@aber.ac.uk
Dr Maciej Bisaga Bisaga Dr Maciej Bisaga Bisaga Post-Doctoral Research Assistant mtb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823180
Mr Max Blake Mr Max Blake Senior Demonstrator IBERS mab82@aber.ac.uk
Dr Maurice Bosch Dr Maurice Bosch Senior Lecturer mub@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823103
Dr Graham Brand Dr Graham Brand Laboratory Technician grb24@aber.ac.uk
Mr Jason Brook Mr Jason Brook Mechatronics and Glasshouse Technician (National Plant Phenomics Centre) jkb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823229
Prof Peter Brophy Prof Peter Brophy Professor pmb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622332
Dr David Bryant Dr David Bryant Synthetic Biologist dgb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622294
Miss Mathilde Bue Miss Mathilde Bue Senior Demonstrator IBERS mab109@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Shelley Buffery Mrs Shelley Buffery Practical Instructor slb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621676
Mr Oliver Edward Butler Mr Oliver Edward Butler Farm Business Survey Marketing Officer (AberForward) oeb@aber.ac.uk
Dr Karen Cameron Dr Karen Cameron Ser Cymru II COFUND Research Fellow kac32@aber.ac.uk
Ms Laura Cammarisano Ms Laura Cammarisano Senior Demonstrator IBERS
Mrs Stefanie Carter Mrs Stefanie Carter Senior Demonstrator IBERS stm12@aber.ac.uk
Dr Iain Chalmers Dr Iain Chalmers Lecturer in Veterinary Biosciences iwc@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628505
Mr Nigel Chapman Mr Nigel Chapman Computer & Investigation Off ndc@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622244
Dr Stephen Chapman Dr Stephen Chapman Lecturer stc37@aber.ac.uk
Prof John Clifton-Brown Prof John Clifton-Brown Professor jhc@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823191
Mr Alan Cole Mr Alan Cole Technician aac@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628631
Miss Clare Florence Collett Miss Clare Florence Collett Senior Demonstrator IBERS clc19@aber.ac.uk
Mr Shane Phillip Collett Mr Shane Phillip Collett Parasitology Conference Support Officer (AberForward) spc7@aber.ac.uk
Dr Rosemary Collins Dr Rosemary Collins Senior Lecturer rpc@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823182
Mr Alan Cookson Mr Alan Cookson Research Scientist akc@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823148
Dr Fiona Corke Dr Fiona Corke Post-Doctoral Research Assistant (PDRA) - EPPN fic5@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823229
Miss Alison Anwen Cornes Miss Alison Anwen Cornes General Farm Worker- Dairy aac17@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sandy Cowan Dr Sandy Cowan Research Scientist syc@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823193
Dr Chris Creevey Dr Chris Creevey Reader chc30@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621612
Mr Donall Cross Mr Donall Cross Researcher dec8@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sarah Dalesman Dr Sarah Dalesman Lecturer in Freshwater Biology sad31@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622344
Ms Sue Dalton Ms Sue Dalton Research Scientist snd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823115
Mr Robert Mark Darby Mr Robert Mark Darby Senior Research Officer rmd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622311
Dr Chris Davey Dr Chris Davey Post-Doctoral Research Fellow in population genomics cdd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823096
Dr Hazel Davey Dr Hazel Davey Reader hlr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621829
Mrs Ann Davies Mrs Ann Davies Advanced Partnership (ATP) and Biotech Administrator acd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823179
Mr Brian Davies Mr Brian Davies Assistant Breeding Technician brd11@aber.ac.uk
Mr Edward Lloyd Davies Mr Edward Lloyd Davies General Farm Worker- Dairy eld54@aber.ac.uk
Mr Iolo Davies Mr Iolo Davies Research Technician iod@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823068
Mr John Richard Thomas Davies Mr John Richard Thomas Davies Field Manager - BBSRC Resilient Crops jod28@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823163
Mr John Davies Mr John Davies Research Assistant jtd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823073
Miss Lauren Catherine Davies Miss Lauren Catherine Davies Rumen Function Reserach Support Officer (AberForward) lcd2@aber.ac.uk
Mr Martin Robert Edward Davies Mr Martin Robert Edward Davies Farms Manager mrd10@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621689
Miss Miriam Elan Davies Miss Miriam Elan Davies Relief Dairy Worker med25@aber.ac.uk
Dr Mina Davies-Morel Dr Mina Davies-Morel Reader mid@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621639
Mr Raymond Davies Mr Raymond Davies Assistant Field Co-ordinator ryd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 623111 (x3668)
Mr Rowland Davies Mr Rowland Davies Snr Investig Off & Off Manager rgd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622252
Ms Teri Davies Ms Teri Davies Research Scientist tsd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621877
Mr Tony Davies Mr Tony Davies Seed Production and Chief Pesticide Technician atd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823235
Miss Chelsea Nicole Davis Miss Chelsea Nicole Davis Senior Demonstrator IBERS chd47@aber.ac.uk
Dr Natasha De Vere Dr Natasha De Vere Senior Lecturer nad10@aber.ac.uk
Dr Peter Dennis Dr Peter Dennis Reader in Ecology of Grazed Ecosystems pdd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621629
Mrs Carol Dery Mrs Carol Dery Beacon Marketing and Communications Officer cad22@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621631
Dr Andrew Paul Detheridge Dr Andrew Paul Detheridge Post Doctoral Research Assistant in Soil Science apd06@aber.ac.uk
Miss Elizabeth Susan Donkin Miss Elizabeth Susan Donkin Senior Demonstrator IBERS
Prof Iain Donnison Prof Iain Donnison Professor isd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823092
Prof John Doonan Prof John Doonan Chair (DLM) jhd2@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823080
Prof John Draper Prof John Draper Chair jhd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622789
Mrs Sheena Duller Mrs Sheena Duller Research Scientist sfd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823165
Mr Aeron Edwards Mr Aeron Edwards Research Assistant aoe@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 623111 (x3669)
Dr Arwyn Edwards Dr Arwyn Edwards Senior Lecturer in Biology aye@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622330
Mrs Eileen Edwards Mrs Eileen Edwards Investigation Officer / Clerical Assistant jde@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622253
Mr Paul Edwards Mr Paul Edwards Oat Field Technician pae8@aber.ac.uk
Mr Rowan Edwards Mr Rowan Edwards General Farm Worker- Dairy roe18@aber.ac.uk
Mr Christopher Elliott Mr Christopher Elliott Senior Demonstrator IBERS
Dr Ally Evans Dr Ally Evans Post Doctoral Research Associate- Ecostructure aje12@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622327
Mrs Angharad Evans Mrs Angharad Evans Oat Research Assistant cce@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823118
Mrs Anna Evans Mrs Anna Evans Administrative Assistant and20@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621904
Mrs Caron Evans Mrs Caron Evans Plant Biochemist cdj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823145
Prof Hugh F Evans Prof Hugh F Evans Honorary Appointment hfe@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621527
Dr Kerrie Farrar Dr Kerrie Farrar Principal Investigator kkf@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823097
Mr Markku Farrell Mr Markku Farrell Research Support Scientist msf@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823173
Ms Amy Farrington Ms Amy Farrington Technician in Forage Genetics and Plant Breeding amf5@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823052
Mr David Michael Fazakerley Mr David Michael Fazakerley Senior Demonstrator IBERS
Mr Jason Fenemore Mr Jason Fenemore Team Leader – Student Admin Team jaf21@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621989
Dr Narcis Fernandez-Fuentes Dr Narcis Fernandez-Fuentes Reader naf4@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621680
Dr Jasen Peter Finch Dr Jasen Peter Finch Research Fellow in Acute Oak Decline jsf9@aber.ac.uk
Prof John Derrik Fish Prof John Derrik Fish Emeritus Professor jdf@aber.ac.uk
Mr Peter James Flinton Mr Peter James Flinton Energy Crops/ Metal Mines Research Support Officer (AberForward) pjf2@aber.ac.uk
Mr Rhys Owen Ford Mr Rhys Owen Ford Animal Genomics Research Support Officer (AberForward) rof16@aber.ac.uk
Dr Josephine Emma Forde-Thomas Dr Josephine Emma Forde-Thomas Research Assistant jef19@aber.ac.uk
Dr Andreas Foskolos Dr Andreas Foskolos Research Fellow in Ruminant Livestock Modelling anf20@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823067
Dr Mariecia Fraser Dr Mariecia Fraser Reader in Upland Agroecosystems mdf@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823081
Ms Caroline Georgina Freeman Ms Caroline Georgina Freeman Senior Demonstrator IBERS
Miss Jessica Friedersdorff Miss Jessica Friedersdorff Senior Demonstrator IBERS jef21@aber.ac.uk
Mr Maximilian Friedersdorff Mr Maximilian Friedersdorff Data Manager (NPPC) maf54@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Christine Ann Fry Mrs Christine Ann Fry Relief Dairy Worker caf23@aber.ac.uk
Mr Lorenz Kenneth Fuchs Mr Lorenz Kenneth Fuchs Senior Demonstrator IBERS lkf1@aber.ac.uk
Mr Colin Fudge Mr Colin Fudge Maintenance Craftsperson cof@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823038
Mr Rhun Fychan Mr Rhun Fychan Research Scientist arf@aber.ac.uk 07764157843
Dr Joe Gallagher Dr Joe Gallagher Reader jbg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823147
Mr Thomas Gasan Mr Thomas Gasan Senior Demonstrator IBERS thg19@aber.ac.uk
Dr Dagmara Gasior Dr Dagmara Gasior Research Technician dkg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823105
Mr Alan Gay Mr Alan Gay Senior Research Scientist abg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823106
Miss Grace Gay Miss Grace Gay Technician in Grain Legumes & Plant Breeding grg3@aber.ac.uk
Dr John Gee Dr John Gee Emeritus Lecturer jhg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622323
Mr Rory Geoghegan Mr Rory Geoghegan Technician ryg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 623111 (x4249)
Ms Nia M George Ms Nia M George Financial Administrator nmg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823041
Miss Anna Louise Gethin Miss Anna Louise Gethin Technician in Amenity & Forage Genetics and Plant Breeding alg26@aber.ac.uk
Dr Kathy Geyer Dr Kathy Geyer PDRA - FUGI Project kkg6@aber.ac.uk
Dr Samantha Gill Dr Samantha Gill Research Scientist sbg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823117
Dr Susan Elizabeth Girdwood Dr Susan Elizabeth Girdwood Senior Teaching Lab Technician sng@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621621
Mr Chris Glover Mr Chris Glover Field and Glasshouse Technician chg30@aber.ac.uk
Prof Michael Gooding Prof Michael Gooding Director of IBERS mig21@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823001
Mrs Naomi Gordon Mrs Naomi Gordon Research Assistant nme@aber.ac.uk
Mr Nicholas Gregory Mr Nicholas Gregory Senior Demonstrator IBERS
Dr Gareth Griffith Dr Gareth Griffith Reader gwg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622325
Mr Idwal Glant Griffiths Mr Idwal Glant Griffiths General Farm Worker - Sheep igg1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Irene Mary Griffiths Dr Irene Mary Griffiths Plant Breeder igg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823192
Prof Michael Haines Prof Michael Haines Emeritus Professor mvh@aber.ac.uk
Prof Michael Hall Prof Michael Hall Emeritus Professor mzh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622313
Prof Joanne Hamilton Prof Joanne Hamilton Professor jvh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621526
Mr Damon Hammond Mr Damon Hammond PDRA Process Engineering & Biorefining ddh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823089
Dr Jiwan Han Dr Jiwan Han Image Data Processing Specialist (National Plant Phenomics Centre) jih17@aber.ac.uk
Prof William Haresign Prof William Haresign Emeritus Professor wih@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621644
Mr Benjamin Luke Harper Mr Benjamin Luke Harper Part Time Teacher blh5@aber.ac.uk
Mr John Harper Mr John Harper PDRA - Forage Genetics & Plant Breeding oah@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823102
Miss Ffion Myfanwy Harries Miss Ffion Myfanwy Harries Energy Crops/ Metal Mines Research Support Officer (AberForward) fmh3@aber.ac.uk
Dr Graham Peter Harris Dr Graham Peter Harris Lecturer in Countryside Management gph@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621663
Dr Elizabeth Helen Hart Dr Elizabeth Helen Hart Knowledge Exchange Fellow elh18@aber.ac.uk
Dr Barbara Hauck Dr Barbara Hauck Research Scientist bdh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823205
Mrs Dawn Havard Mrs Dawn Havard Communications Officer dbh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628440
Miss Sarah Hawkins Miss Sarah Hawkins Research Scientist aih@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823189
Prof Desmond Hayes Prof Desmond Hayes Emeritus Professor deh18@aber.ac.uk
Miss Amy Jane Elizabeth Healey Miss Amy Jane Elizabeth Healey Technician- Welsh Seabass aeh17@aber.ac.uk
Dr Matthew Hegarty Dr Matthew Hegarty Senior Lecturer ayh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622284
Miss Bethan Sarah Hendy Miss Bethan Sarah Hendy Academic Operations Assistant bsh3@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622261
Prof Richard Hinchliffe Prof Richard Hinchliffe Emeritus Professor jkh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622327
Miss Julie Elizabeth Hirst Miss Julie Elizabeth Hirst Technician jih@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621821
Prof Karl Hoffmann Prof Karl Hoffmann Professor krh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622237
Mrs Amanda Jane Holder Mrs Amanda Jane Holder Senior Demonstrator IBERS ajh18@aber.ac.uk
Dr Mike Holland Dr Mike Holland Teaching & Research Technician (Ecology) moh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622343
Dr David Hopper Dr David Hopper Honorary Appointment dvh@aber.ac.uk
Dr Catherine Howarth Dr Catherine Howarth Reader - IBERS cnh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823107
Mrs Margaret Howells Mrs Margaret Howells Teaching mth@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622333
Dr Lin Huang Dr Lin Huang Senior Lecturer lsh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823109
Mr Philip Hughes Mr Philip Hughes Technician plh@aber.ac.uk
Miss Liz Humphreys Miss Liz Humphreys APPLE Project Manager elh20@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823072
Prof Mike Humphreys Prof Mike Humphreys Emeritus Professor mkh@aber.ac.uk
Mr Richard James Huxley Mr Richard James Huxley Teaching Laboratory Technician rjh08@aber.ac.uk
Mr Rosario Iacono Mr Rosario Iacono Senior Demonstrator IBERS roi4@aber.ac.uk
Dr Joe Ironside Dr Joe Ironside Senior Lecturer jei@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621518
Miss Antonella Iurato Miss Antonella Iurato Miscanthus Breeding Technician ani7@aber.ac.uk
Mr Penri James Mr Penri James Lecturer wpj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621630
Mrs Julia Jenkins Mrs Julia Jenkins Lecturer jcj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621615
Dr Elaine Jensen Dr Elaine Jensen Molecular Geneticist fft@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823136
Miss Sharon Jervis Miss Sharon Jervis Stores Assistant shj10@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823016
Mrs Bev Jones Mrs Bev Jones Directorate Administrator bvj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823022
Mrs Brenda Jones Mrs Brenda Jones Clerical Assistant bbj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622253
Mrs Caron Jones Mrs Caron Jones Theme Administrator – Agriculture and Environmental Sciences clj15@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823095
Dr Charlotte Jones Dr Charlotte Jones Post-Doctoral Research Assistant - Plant Bioinformatics cgj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823183
Mrs Delma Jones Mrs Delma Jones Research Scientist egj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823088
Mrs Diane Jones Mrs Diane Jones Animal and Aquatic Sciences Theme Administrator & Home Office Compliance Officer dnj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621690
Mr Dilwyn Jones Mr Dilwyn Jones Research Scientist ilj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823195
Dr Dylan Gwynn Jones Dr Dylan Gwynn Jones Reader dyj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622318
Mrs Eleanor Jones Mrs Eleanor Jones Research Technician elj31@aber.ac.uk
Mr Eric Jones Mr Eric Jones FBS Investigation Officer erj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622252
Prof Huw Dylan Jones Prof Huw Dylan Jones Chair in Translational Genomics for Plant Breeding hdj2@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823015
Mr Huw Jones Mr Huw Jones Farms Office Assistant huj5@aber.ac.uk
Mr Keith Jones Mr Keith Jones Research Technician (Chemistry) kij@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823087
Mr Laurence Jones Mr Laurence Jones Plant Physiologist and Biochemist Research Assistant lmj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823169
Dr Mathew Jones Dr Mathew Jones Research Development Officer maj57@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622245
Mrs Michelle Jones Mrs Michelle Jones Finance Administrator icj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823010
Prof Neil Jones Prof Neil Jones Emeritus Honorary Appointment rnj@aber.ac.uk
Mr Rhys Aled Jones Mr Rhys Aled Jones Darlithydd Gwyddor Da Byw a’r Amgylchedd (Cyfrwng Cymraeg) raj22@aber.ac.uk
Mr Rowland Roy Jones Mr Rowland Roy Jones Technician in Amenity, Forage and Plant Breeding rrj12@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Sian Jones Mrs Sian Jones Senior Research Technician stj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823132
Dr Jason Wing Hei Kam Dr Jason Wing Hei Kam Post Doctoral Research Associate - Plant Physiology jak42@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823127
Mr Ian Keirle Mr Ian Keirle Senior Lecturer in Countryside Recreation and Tourism ike@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621636
Mr Benjamin William Kelly Mr Benjamin William Kelly 'The Power of Grasses' Educational Resource Development Officer (AberForward) bwk1@aber.ac.uk
Mr Joseph Kelly Mr Joseph Kelly Field Trials Assistant jmk@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823184
Miss Marie Kelly Miss Marie Kelly VetHub Project Coordinator and Business Development Officer mak51@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621965
Dr Rhys Kelly Dr Rhys Kelly Research Scientist rok@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823130
Dr Paul Kenton Dr Paul Kenton Lecturer pkk@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622297
Miss Vicky King Miss Vicky King Project Co-ordinator - Website Designer vrk@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823071
Prof Alison Kingston-Smith Prof Alison Kingston-Smith Chair ahk@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823062
Dr Richard Kipling Dr Richard Kipling Post-Doctoral Research Associate - CSA Wales rpk@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823160
Mr Craig Bruce Kirkwood Mr Craig Bruce Kirkwood E-Farm Officer crk2@aber.ac.uk
Mr Jonathan Knowler Mr Jonathan Knowler Engineering Technician jnk@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823036
Mr Stanislav Kollarik Mr Stanislav Kollarik Parasitology Conference Support Officer (AberForward) stk19@aber.ac.uk
Mr Terry Lambden Mr Terry Lambden Maintenance tel@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823238
Dr Tim Langdon Dr Tim Langdon Senior Lecturer ttl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823060
Mr David Julian Langford Mr David Julian Langford Postgraduate Research Assistant in Healthy Ageing djl5@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Tracy Langford Mrs Tracy Langford Glasshouse Unit Assistance tal@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823238
Miss Jennifer Lawrence Miss Jennifer Lawrence Assistant Instructor - Equine Centre jel27@aber.ac.uk
Miss Jia Ping Lee Miss Jia Ping Lee Assistant Plant Breeder (AberForward) jpl12@aber.ac.uk
Miss Alexandra Leeds Miss Alexandra Leeds Research Support Officer - Aquarium (AberForward) all40@aber.ac.uk
Mr Dave Leemans Mr Dave Leemans Research Scientist dtl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823066
Dr Malcolm Leitch Dr Malcolm Leitch Emeritus Lecturer mxl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622925
Mr Dafydd Lewis Mr Dafydd Lewis Glasshouse Unit Assistant dal40@aber.ac.uk
Mr Ben Ling Mr Ben Ling Seed Production Co-ordinator bml@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823027
Dr John Ling Dr John Ling Honorary Appointment jrl@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sue Lister Dr Sue Lister Research Scientist sll@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823086
Mr Alun Lloyd Mr Alun Lloyd Lead General Farm Worker- Dairy all17@aber.ac.uk
Dr Amanda Lloyd Dr Amanda Lloyd Research Assistant abl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622339
Dr David Lloyd Dr David Lloyd Legume Breeder dal35@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823196
Mrs Enfys Lloyd Mrs Enfys Lloyd Personal Secretary efl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622737
Mrs Mimi Lloyd Mrs Mimi Lloyd Academic Operations Assistant mhl10@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823056
Dr Dimitra Loka Dr Dimitra Loka Research Fellow in Plant Science dil3@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Jessica Longworth Mrs Jessica Longworth Project Co-ordinator, FUGI jkl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621830
Mr Marc Loosley Mr Marc Loosley Oat Breeding Technician msl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823146
Mr Alan Lovatt Mr Alan Lovatt Research Scientist jol@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823177
Mrs Andi Lovatt Mrs Andi Lovatt Research Technician acm15@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823178
Dr Daniel Low Dr Daniel Low Lecturer in Sport and Exercise Science dal38@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628558
Mr Matthew Lowe Mr Matthew Lowe Research Assistant mjl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823184
Miss Naomi Caryl Lumsden Miss Naomi Caryl Lumsden Marine Ecology Research Support Officer (AberForward) ncl1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Laura Lyons Dr Laura Lyons Technician- Analytical Chemistry and Metabolomics lal8@aber.ac.uk
Mr Neil MacKintosh Mr Neil MacKintosh Lecturer nnm08@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622949
Dr Anne Maddison Dr Anne Maddison Research Assistant- Genetic Recombination in Grasses nam@aber.ac.uk
Miss Lindsey Male Miss Lindsey Male Senior Demonstrator IBERS lim33@aber.ac.uk
Miss Kirsten Lee Manley Miss Kirsten Lee Manley Senior Demonstrator IBERS
Miss Mariya Marinova Miss Mariya Marinova Senior Demonstrator IBERS mam116@aber.ac.uk
Dr Christina Marley Dr Christina Marley Reader cvm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823084
Prof Athole Marshall Prof Athole Marshall Emeritus Professor thm@aber.ac.uk
Dr Helen Marshall Dr Helen Marshall Lecturer hem@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628445
Dr Rupert Marshall Dr Rupert Marshall Reader in Animal Behaviour rmm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622320
Mrs Melissa Mason Mrs Melissa Mason Project Administrator (BEACON) mgm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823042
Mrs Ros Mathews Mrs Ros Mathews Senior Research Technician rxm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823142
Mrs Helen Mair McAnulty-Jones Mrs Helen Mair McAnulty-Jones Technician hmm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621916
Dr Sebastian Daryl McBride Dr Sebastian Daryl McBride Lecturer in Biological Science sdm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621633
Dr Jon Paul McCalmont Dr Jon Paul McCalmont Research Assistant in Bioenergy and Environmental Biology jpm8@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823153
Dr Niall Joseph McKeown Dr Niall Joseph McKeown Post Doctoral Research Associate njm2@aber.ac.uk
Dr Ian Mercer Dr Ian Mercer Honorary Appointment eim@aber.ac.uk
Mr Brian Middleton Mr Brian Middleton Research Scientist btm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823195
Miss Suzanne Rose Miles Miss Suzanne Rose Miles Senior Demonstrator IBERS
Dr Jon Moorby Dr Jon Moorby Reader jxm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823074
Dr Pippa Moore Dr Pippa Moore Reader pim2@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622293
Mr Dai Morgan Mr Dai Morgan Glasshouse Manager dgm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823238
Dr Sarah Ann Morgan Dr Sarah Ann Morgan Post Doctoral Fellow sam61@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823029
Mr Odin Manuel Moron-Garcia Mr Odin Manuel Moron-Garcia Senior Demonstrator IBERS
Dr Russ Morphew Dr Russ Morphew Senior Lecturer rom@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622314
Mr Huw Morris Mr Huw Morris Investigational Officer him@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823230
Prof John Gareth Morris Prof John Gareth Morris Emeritus Honorary Appointment jgm@aber.ac.uk
Dr Mike Morris Dr Mike Morris Business Development Manager tem@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823079
Mr Adam James Mulkern Mr Adam James Mulkern Senior Demonstrator IBERS
Prof Luis Alejandro Jose Mur Prof Luis Alejandro Jose Mur Professor lum@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622981
Dr Alison Nash Dr Alison Nash Ser Cymru Fellow aan@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823162
Dr Debbie Nash Dr Debbie Nash Senior Lecturer dmn@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622575
Mrs Jan Newman Mrs Jan Newman Project Co-ordinator jln@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823085
Mr Alex Newnes Mr Alex Newnes Senior Demonstrator IBERS aln14@aber.ac.uk
Dr Candida Nibau Dr Candida Nibau Post Doctoral Research Assistant csn@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823229
Dr Pip Nicholas-Davies Dr Pip Nicholas-Davies Research Associate / Associate Lecturer pkn@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622240
Mr Joseph Nunn Mr Joseph Nunn Research Technician jon8@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823047
Mr Anthony O'Regan Mr Anthony O'Regan Lecturer tor@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621640
Miss Flavia Occhibove Miss Flavia Occhibove Senior Demonstrator IBERS flo1@aber.ac.uk
Mr Geoffrey Oldrid Mr Geoffrey Oldrid Teaching
Dr Helen Ougham Dr Helen Ougham Emeritus Reader hjo@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823094
Mr Gareth Owen Mr Gareth Owen Technician goo@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 623111 (x4179)
Mr Huw Sebastian Owen Mr Huw Sebastian Owen DNA Repair Laboratory Assistant (AberForward) hso1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Iwan Gittins Owen Dr Iwan Gittins Owen Lecturer igo@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621628
Mr Owen Dafydd Owen Mr Owen Dafydd Owen Farm Business Survey Officer odo1@aber.ac.uk
Mr Selwyn Owen Mr Selwyn Owen Business Development Manager gao4@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823045
Dr Justin Pachebat Dr Justin Pachebat Senior Lecturer in Microbial Genomics jip@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622347
Miss Gilda Padalino Miss Gilda Padalino Senior Demonstrator IBERS gip7@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sarah Anne Palmer Dr Sarah Anne Palmer PDRA in Forage Genetics and Plant Breeding sap42@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823186
Dr Simon Mark Payne Dr Simon Mark Payne Lectureship in Sport Science and Human Health Psychology smp14@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628629
Miss Marina Pellegrini Miss Marina Pellegrini Senior Demonstrator IBERS
Dr Dylan Wyn Phillips Dr Dylan Wyn Phillips Lecturer dwp@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621617
Mr Emyr Phillips Mr Emyr Phillips IBERS Institute Manager emp24@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622961
Miss Helen Clare Phillips Miss Helen Clare Phillips Technician (Mass Spectrometry) hcp5@aber.ac.uk
Miss Nicole Elizabeth Pike Miss Nicole Elizabeth Pike Miscanthus Field Trials (Cloning) Research Support Officer (AberForward) nep13@aber.ac.uk
Prof Chris Pollock Prof Chris Pollock Emeritus Professor cip@aber.ac.uk
Dr Caitlin Potter Dr Caitlin Potter Post-doctoral Research Assistant in Molecular Ecology cap34@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Charly Potter Mrs Charly Potter Research Technician chm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823229
Mr Dylan Powell Jones Mr Dylan Powell Jones Assistant Breeding Technician ddp@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823012
Mr David Richard Powell Mr David Richard Powell Lecturer in Countryside Management dip@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621620
Mr Huw Powell Mr Huw Powell Extension Officer hgp@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823028
Dr Jim Provan Dr Jim Provan Reader in Biological Science jip14@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622324
Mrs Sarah Pryse Mrs Sarah Pryse Communications & Marketing Officer rms@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622291
Miss Natasha Elizabeth Pullen Miss Natasha Elizabeth Pullen Miscanthus (Breeding) Research Support Officer (AberForward) nep8@aber.ac.uk
Mr Andy Purkiss Mr Andy Purkiss Assistant Phenotyper anp36@aber.ac.uk
Miss Louise Radley Miss Louise Radley Senior Demonstrator IBERS
Dr Adriana Ravagnani Dr Adriana Ravagnani Research Scientist adr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823166
Dr Rao Ravella Dr Rao Ravella Microbiologist/Fermentation Scientist rsr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823040
Mrs Pauline Rees Stevens Mrs Pauline Rees Stevens Research Technician pur@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823203
Mr Nick Reeves Mr Nick Reeves FBS Senior Investigation Off ncr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622252
Mrs Jane Richards Mrs Jane Richards Health Safety & Environment Officer jzr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823009
Dr Claire Risley Dr Claire Risley Lecturer in Animal Disease Epidemiology clr25@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622231
Miss Luned Roberts Miss Luned Roberts Research Scientist lur@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823228
Mr Neville Roberts Mr Neville Roberts Glasshouse Assistant nvr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823230
Ms Tabitha Grace Roberts Ms Tabitha Grace Roberts Senior Demonstrator IBERS tgr2@aber.ac.uk
Mr Tegid Roberts Mr Tegid Roberts FBS Senior Investigation Off twr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622252
Dr Paul Robson Dr Paul Robson Senior Research Scientist ppr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823091
Mr Kevin Mark Roderick Mr Kevin Mark Roderick Research Assistant in Bioenergy Crop Biology ker25@aber.ac.uk
Prof Lyndon John Rogers Prof Lyndon John Rogers Emeritus Honorary Appointment
Ms Kate Amanda Rolt Ms Kate Amanda Rolt Technical Assistant kar31@aber.ac.uk
Dr Michael Rose Dr Michael Rose Reader mir@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621682
Mrs Ruth Rowbotham Mrs Ruth Rowbotham Personal Secretary rlr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823099
Miss Elizabeth Rowlands Miss Elizabeth Rowlands Receptionist ear4@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823000
Mr Aaron Gabriel Rushton Mr Aaron Gabriel Rushton Marine Ecology Research Support Officer (AberForward) agr12@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Linda Sadler Mrs Linda Sadler Finance Administrator llc@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621655
Dr Ruth Sanderson Dr Ruth Sanderson Statistician rts@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823227
Dr Roger Santer Dr Roger Santer Lecturer in Zoology rds5@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628776
Mrs Hywela Saycell Mrs Hywela Saycell Finance Administrator dys@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823014
Dr Giovanni Scalici Dr Giovanni Scalici Seed Production Technician gis4@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Dolly Schwenk Mrs Dolly Schwenk ATP and Biotech Administrator dos12@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823058
Prof Nigel Scollan Prof Nigel Scollan Honorary Appointment
Dr Ian Scott Dr Ian Scott Senior Lecturer ias@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622341
Mr Mark Scott Mr Mark Scott Research Assistant mds@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823063
Dr John Scullion Dr John Scullion Reader jos@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622304
Dr Ifat Parveen Shah Dr Ifat Parveen Shah Senior Lecturer ifp@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823216
Mr Jacob Henry John Sharlot Mr Jacob Henry John Sharlot Marine Ecology Research Support Officer (AberForward) jhs11@aber.ac.uk
Ms Helen Sharma Ms Helen Sharma Senior Administrative Assistant hes18@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622262
Miss Hazel Sharp Miss Hazel Sharp Research Assistant- Analytical Chemistry hjs6@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823122
Prof Paul Shaw Prof Paul Shaw Chair pws3@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622328
Miss Tamsin Shepherd-Waring Miss Tamsin Shepherd-Waring Senior Demonstrator IBERS tas22@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Ellen Sizer Coverdale Mrs Ellen Sizer Coverdale Research Assistant eys@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823185
Prof Leif Skot Prof Leif Skot Head of Forage Plant Breeding lfs@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823133
Miss Ilze Skujina Miss Ilze Skujina Senior Demonstrator IBERS ils4@aber.ac.uk
Mr Daniel Smith Mr Daniel Smith Post-Doctoral Research Assistant in Bioinformatics of Energy Crops das50@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622284
Ms Hester Smith Ms Hester Smith Relief Dairy Worker hcs3@aber.ac.uk
Mr Charnjeet Singh Sohal Mr Charnjeet Singh Sohal Cereal Domestication Research Support Officer (AberForward) css13@aber.ac.uk
Dr Abhishek Somani Dr Abhishek Somani PDRA Xylitol Production abs12@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823155
Ms Martine Spittle Ms Martine Spittle ATP Coordinator rjs@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621562
Mr Daniel Robert James Steward Mr Daniel Robert James Steward Cohort Assistant drs10@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621545
Dr William Stiles Dr William Stiles Knowledge Exchange Fellow wvs@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823039
Miss Rebekah Stuart Miss Rebekah Stuart Postdoctoral Research Associate res36@aber.ac.uk
Dr Martin Swain Dr Martin Swain Senior Lecturer mts11@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622296
Mrs Rajashree Swain Mrs Rajashree Swain Laboratory Technician (IBERS) rbs10@aber.ac.uk
Mr Andrew Giuseppe Taravella Mr Andrew Giuseppe Taravella Glasshouse Unit Assistant agt1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Rhys Thatcher Dr Rhys Thatcher Reader ryt@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628630
Ms Ann Thomas Ms Ann Thomas Research Scientist amt@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823105
Miss Caryl Thomas Miss Caryl Thomas Equine Centre Assistant Instructor crw14@aber.ac.uk
Prof Chris Thomas Prof Chris Thomas Professor cjt@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622008
Mr David Thomas Mr David Thomas Research Technician dit@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 623111 (x3611)
Mr Glanmor Thomas Mr Glanmor Thomas Seed Production Manager glt@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823175
Prof Howard Thomas Prof Howard Thomas Emeritus Professor hot@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622230
Mr Ianto Thomas Mr Ianto Thomas Research Scientist idt@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823226
Mr Tom Thomas Mr Tom Thomas Technician tht@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628613
Mr Neil Thompson Mr Neil Thompson Herd Manager ndt@aber.ac.uk
Dr Judith Thornton Dr Judith Thornton Low Carbon Manager (Beacon) jut13@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823020
Dr Danny Thorogood Dr Danny Thorogood Principal Investigator dnt@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823176
Mrs Emma Timms-Taravella Mrs Emma Timms-Taravella Senior Research Technician eat@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823115
Miss Africe Townsend Miss Africe Townsend Rumen Function Reserach Support Officer (AberForward) aft8@aber.ac.uk
Miss Sara Elisabeth Tudor Miss Sara Elisabeth Tudor Technical Assistant set11@aber.ac.uk
Dr Les Tumilty Dr Les Tumilty Lecturer in Exercise Physiology llt07@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628425
Dr Lesley Beryl Turner Dr Lesley Beryl Turner Research Associate in Biorefining lbt@aber.ac.uk
Mr John Tweed Mr John Tweed Research Scientist jkt@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823076
Mr Jim Vale Mr Jim Vale Research Scientist jev@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823129
Miss Hannah Vallin Miss Hannah Vallin Research Assistant hev1@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622726
Dr Federico Villagra Povina Dr Federico Villagra Povina Lecturer in Exercise and Health Physiology fev1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Noelia Villarroel Rodriguez Dr Noelia Villarroel Rodriguez Postdoctoral Researcher in Rational Enzyme Design nov@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823155
Dr Kate Emily Waddams Dr Kate Emily Waddams Postdoctoral Research Associate kew3@aber.ac.uk
Mr David James Walker Mr David James Walker Research Assistant - Biorefining djw17@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823125
Dr Joanne Walker Dr Joanne Walker Research Development Officer jnw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622947
Dr Joanne Wallace Dr Joanne Wallace Senior Lecturer jyw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628681
Dr Ludi Wang Dr Ludi Wang Post-Doctoral Research Associate - SI-PCD luw35@aber.ac.uk
Prof John Michael Warren Prof John Michael Warren Honorary Appointment jhw@aber.ac.uk
Mr Robin Warren Mr Robin Warren Field and Glasshouse Technician rdw6@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sarah Watson-Jones Dr Sarah Watson-Jones Lecturer sjw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823159
Mr Robert Michael Christa Watts Mr Robert Michael Christa Watts Marine Ecology Research Support Officer (AberForward) rcw11@aber.ac.uk
Miss Kezia Catherine Louisa Whatley Miss Kezia Catherine Louisa Whatley Postgraduate Research Assistant (Roboworm) kcw1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Helen Louise Whiteland Dr Helen Louise Whiteland PDRA - Hit Discovery for Schistosomiasis hew23@aber.ac.uk
Mr Jamie Simon Whitford Mr Jamie Simon Whitford Animal Genomics Research Support Officer (AberForward) jsw13@aber.ac.uk
Dr David Whitworth Dr David Whitworth Reader dew@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621828
Dr David Wilcockson Dr David Wilcockson Senior Lecturer dqw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628609
Prof Michael James Wilkinson Prof Michael James Wilkinson Chair in Upland Agroecosystems mjw19@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823204
Ms Cate Williams Ms Cate Williams Senior Demonstrator IBERS clw30@aber.ac.uk
Mr Dafydd Rhys Williams Mr Dafydd Rhys Williams General Farm Worker drw7@aber.ac.uk
Mr David Williams Mr David Williams Farm Worker dhw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823230
Dr Hefin Williams Dr Hefin Williams Lecturer in Agricultural Environment hew05@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621658
Mr Huw Williams Mr Huw Williams FBS Senior Investigation Off dfw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622253
Mr Ian Williams Mr Ian Williams FBS Senior Investigation Off iiw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622252
Dr Kevin Williams Dr Kevin Williams Senior Glasshouse and Mechatronics Technician ksw09@aber.ac.uk
Mr Manod Williams Mr Manod Williams Associate Lecturer maw90@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622925
Mr Timothy David Williams Mr Timothy David Williams Research Fund Development Manager tdw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628754
Dr Thomas Paul Wilson Dr Thomas Paul Wilson Research Assistant – Data pre-processing and Chemical Identification tpw2@aber.ac.uk
Dr Ana Winters Dr Ana Winters Principal Investigator alg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823207
Dr Basil Turnbull Wolf Dr Basil Turnbull Wolf Senior Lecturer btw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621646
Dr Ruth Wonfor Dr Ruth Wonfor Lecturer in Animal and Equine Science rec21@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823093
Dr Peter Charles Wootton-Beard Dr Peter Charles Wootton-Beard Interdisciplinary Research Fellow in Plant Sciences and the Built Environment pcw1@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622942
Mrs Hilary Jane Worgan Mrs Hilary Jane Worgan Laboratory Manager hjw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621621
Mr Paul Wyn-Jones Mr Paul Wyn-Jones Research Technician paj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823047
Mrs Rama Yadav Mrs Rama Yadav Research Technician ray7@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823167
Dr Rattan Yadav Dr Rattan Yadav Reader rsy@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823174
Prof Mike Young Prof Mike Young Emeritus Professor miy@aber.ac.uk