All Staff (A-Z)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T V W Y
Picture Name Role Email Telephone
Dr Islam Ahmed Moustafa Abdel Daim Dr Islam Ahmed Moustafa Abdel Daim Post-Doctoral Research Assistant in Plant-Microbe Interactions ima1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Jessica Adams Dr Jessica Adams Microbiology / Fermentation Scientist jaa@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823152
Mrs Debbie Allen Mrs Debbie Allen Senior Research Technician dka@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823143
Mrs Michelle Allen Mrs Michelle Allen Postgraduate Coordinator and Office Manager myd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622315
Dr Gordon Allison Dr Gordon Allison Analytical Biochemist goa@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823205
Mr Marvin Tonny Apenyo Mr Marvin Tonny Apenyo Breeding Technician mta4@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Hannah Appleton Mrs Hannah Appleton Equine Centre Instructor htt@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621676
Mr Nathan Andrew Archer Mr Nathan Andrew Archer Laboratory Assistant
Dr Marco Arkesteijn Dr Marco Arkesteijn Lecturer in Sport and Exercise Biomechanics maa36@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628559
Prof Ian Armstead Prof Ian Armstead Professor ipa@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823108
Mr Colin Armstrong Mr Colin Armstrong Electrical Technician caa@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622309
Dr Muhammad Naveed Arshad Dr Muhammad Naveed Arshad Post-Doctoral Modeller mna@aber.ac.uk
Miss Denisa Asandei Miss Denisa Asandei Senior Demonstrator IBERS
Mr Chris Ashman Mr Chris Ashman Field Trials Manager cha4@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823215
Miss Karen Askew Miss Karen Askew Green House Assistant kaa@aber.ac.uk
Mr William Daniel Jack Aston Mr William Daniel Jack Aston Technician: Processing clinical samples for the Living Lung Biobank (AberForward) wda@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Lina Avila Clasen Mrs Lina Avila Clasen Technician lia11@aber.ac.uk
Mr Danny George Awty-Carroll Mr Danny George Awty-Carroll Miscanthus Breeder dga1@aber.ac.uk
Miss Abigail Olivia Baldwin Miss Abigail Olivia Baldwin Receptionist aob10@aber.ac.uk
Miss Michelle Barchus Miss Michelle Barchus Senior Admin Assistant mib17@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622249
Mr Michael Barrett Mr Michael Barrett Teaching mba@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621988
Miss Olivia Rose Baynham-Williams Miss Olivia Rose Baynham-Williams Sport & Exercise Science Project Officer (AberForward Summer Scheme) orb3@aber.ac.uk
Dr Gemma Elaine Beatty Dr Gemma Elaine Beatty Lecturer in Agri-Environment & Grassland Ecosystems geb3@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622345
Dr Neil Beck Dr Neil Beck Emeritus Lecturer nfb@aber.ac.uk
Mr Stuart Beckley Mr Stuart Beckley Senior Admin Assistant stb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622316
Dr Manfred Beckmann Dr Manfred Beckmann Lecturer meb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622340
Mr Simon Betts Mr Simon Betts Research Assistant sib@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823236
Dr Rakesh Bhatia Dr Rakesh Bhatia Post-Doctoral Research Assistant - Plant Cell Wall Deconstruction rab31@aber.ac.uk
Dr Maciej Bisaga Bisaga Dr Maciej Bisaga Bisaga Post-Doctoral Research Assistant mtb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823180
Mr Max Blake Mr Max Blake Senior Demonstrator IBERS
Dr Maurice Bosch Dr Maurice Bosch Senior Lecturer mub@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823103
Miss Kremena Stelianova Bozhilova Miss Kremena Stelianova Bozhilova Project data collation technician: Leaf water loss by porometry of droughted Miscanthus (AberForward) ksb2@aber.ac.uk
Dr Graham Brand Dr Graham Brand Laboratory Technician grb24@aber.ac.uk
Mr Jason Brook Mr Jason Brook Mechatronics and Glasshouse Technician (National Plant Phenomics Centre) jkb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823229
Prof Peter Brophy Prof Peter Brophy Professor pmb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622332
Dr David Bryant Dr David Bryant Synthetic Biologist dgb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622294
Mr Harry James Burge Mr Harry James Burge Senior Demonstrator IBERS hab34@aber.ac.uk
Dr Karen Cameron Dr Karen Cameron Ser Cymru II COFUND Research Fellow kac32@aber.ac.uk
Ms Laura Cammarisano Ms Laura Cammarisano Senior Demonstrator IBERS
Dr Jose Manuel Carli Dr Jose Manuel Carli Technician jmc26@aber.ac.uk
Dr Eunice Barbara Carter Dr Eunice Barbara Carter Interdisciplinary Research Associate ebc2@aber.ac.uk
Miss Ottavia Cavalli Miss Ottavia Cavalli Senior Demonstrator IBERS otc1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Iain Chalmers Dr Iain Chalmers Lecturer in Veterinary Biosciences iwc@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628505
Dr Stephen Chapman Dr Stephen Chapman Lecturer stc37@aber.ac.uk
Prof John Clifton-Brown Prof John Clifton-Brown Professor jhc@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823191
Mr Alan Cole Mr Alan Cole Technician aac@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628631
Miss Clare Florence Collett Miss Clare Florence Collett Senior Demonstrator IBERS clc19@aber.ac.uk
Dr Rosemary Collins Dr Rosemary Collins Senior Lecturer rpc@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823182
Mr Alan Cookson Mr Alan Cookson Research Scientist akc@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823148
Dr Fiona Corke Dr Fiona Corke Post-Doctoral Research Assistant (PDRA) - EPPN fic5@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823229
Dr Sandy Cowan Dr Sandy Cowan Research Scientist syc@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823193
Mr Donall Cross Mr Donall Cross Researcher dec8@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sarah Dalesman Dr Sarah Dalesman Lecturer in Freshwater Biology sad31@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622344
Ms Sue Dalton Ms Sue Dalton Research Scientist snd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823115
Mr Robert Mark Darby Mr Robert Mark Darby Senior Research Officer rmd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622311
Dr Chris Davey Dr Chris Davey Post-Doctoral Research Fellow in population genomics cdd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823096
Dr Hazel Davey Dr Hazel Davey Reader hlr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621829
Mr Brian Davies Mr Brian Davies Assistant Breeding Technician brd11@aber.ac.uk
Mr Dylan Mills Davies Mr Dylan Mills Davies General Farm Worker - Dairy dmd6@aber.ac.uk
Mr Iolo Davies Mr Iolo Davies Technical Assistant iod@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823068
Mr John Richard Thomas Davies Mr John Richard Thomas Davies Field Manager - BBSRC Resilient Crops jod28@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823163
Mr John Davies Mr John Davies Research Assistant jtd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823073
Miss Mari Magdalen Davies Miss Mari Magdalen Davies General Farm Worker- Dairy mmd12@aber.ac.uk
Miss Mari Davies Miss Mari Davies Admin Assistant mwd7@aber.ac.uk
Dr Mina Davies-Morel Dr Mina Davies-Morel Reader mid@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621639
Mr Raymond Davies Mr Raymond Davies Assistant Field Co-ordinator ryd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 623111 (x3668)
Mr Rowland Davies Mr Rowland Davies Senior Investigation Officer & Office Manager rgd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622252
Ms Teri Davies Ms Teri Davies Research Scientist tsd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621877
Mr Tony Davies Mr Tony Davies Seed Production and Chief Pesticide Technician atd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823235
Mr Trystan Llywelyn Davies Mr Trystan Llywelyn Davies Lead General Farm Worker- Sheep tld6@aber.ac.uk
Miss Chelsea Nicole Davis Miss Chelsea Nicole Davis Senior Demonstrator IBERS chd47@aber.ac.uk
Dr Natasha De Vere Dr Natasha De Vere Senior Lecturer nad10@aber.ac.uk
Dr Peter Dennis Dr Peter Dennis Reader in Ecology of Grazed Ecosystems pdd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621629
Dr Bryn Dentinger Dr Bryn Dentinger Honorary Appointment
Mrs Carol Dery Mrs Carol Dery Beacon Marketing and Communications Officer cad22@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621631
Dr Andrew Paul Detheridge Dr Andrew Paul Detheridge Post Doctoral Research Assistant in Soil Science apd06@aber.ac.uk
Miss Elizabeth Susan Donkin Miss Elizabeth Susan Donkin Senior Demonstrator IBERS
Prof Iain Donnison Prof Iain Donnison Professor isd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823092
Prof John Doonan Prof John Doonan Chair (DLM) jhd2@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823080
Prof John Draper Prof John Draper Chair jhd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622789
Miss Charlotte Louise Drodge Miss Charlotte Louise Drodge Oat Breeding Technician (AberForward) cld26@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Sheena Duller Mrs Sheena Duller Research Scientist sfd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823165
Mr Aeron Edwards Mr Aeron Edwards Research Assistant aoe@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 623111 (x3669)
Dr Arwyn Edwards Dr Arwyn Edwards Senior Lecturer in Biology aye@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622330
Mrs Eileen Edwards Mrs Eileen Edwards Investigation Officer / Clerical Assistant jde@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622253
Mr Paul Edwards Mr Paul Edwards Oat Field Technician pae8@aber.ac.uk
Mr Christopher Elliott Mr Christopher Elliott Senior Demonstrator IBERS che22@aber.ac.uk
Miss Despina Maria Erotas Miss Despina Maria Erotas Laboratory Assistant – DNA repair (AberForward) dme6@aber.ac.uk
Dr Ally Evans Dr Ally Evans Post Doctoral Research Associate- Ecostructure aje12@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622327
Mrs Angharad Evans Mrs Angharad Evans Oat Research Assistant cce@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823118
Mrs Anna Evans Mrs Anna Evans Administrative Assistant +44 (0) 1970 621904
Mrs Caron Evans Mrs Caron Evans Plant Biochemist cdj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823145
Miss Elan Mair Evans Miss Elan Mair Evans Relief Dairy Worker eme22@aber.ac.uk
Prof Hugh F Evans Prof Hugh F Evans Honorary Appointment hfe@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621527
Dr Kerrie Farrar Dr Kerrie Farrar Principal Investigator kkf@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823097
Mr Markku Farrell Mr Markku Farrell Research Support Scientist msf@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823173
Ms Amy Farrington Ms Amy Farrington Technician in Forage Genetics and Plant Breeding amf5@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823052
Mr David Michael Fazakerley Mr David Michael Fazakerley Senior Demonstrator IBERS
Mr Daniel Fenton Mr Daniel Fenton Laboratory Assistant – DNA repair (AberForward) daf29@aber.ac.uk
Dr Narcis Fernandez-Fuentes Dr Narcis Fernandez-Fuentes Reader naf4@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621680
Dr Jasen Peter Finch Dr Jasen Peter Finch Research Fellow in Acute Oak Decline jsf9@aber.ac.uk
Prof John Derrik Fish Prof John Derrik Fish Emeritus Professor jdf@aber.ac.uk
Dr Susan Fish Dr Susan Fish Senior Demonstrator IBERS
Dr Josephine Emma Forde-Thomas Dr Josephine Emma Forde-Thomas Research Assistant jef19@aber.ac.uk
Dr Andreas Foskolos Dr Andreas Foskolos Research Fellow in Ruminant Livestock Modelling anf20@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823067
Dr Mariecia Fraser Dr Mariecia Fraser Reader in Upland Agroecosystems mdf@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823081
Ms Caroline Georgina Freeman Ms Caroline Georgina Freeman Senior Demonstrator IBERS
Miss Jessica Friedersdorff Miss Jessica Friedersdorff Senior Demonstrator IBERS jef21@aber.ac.uk
Mr Maximilian Friedersdorff Mr Maximilian Friedersdorff Data Manager (NPPC) maf54@aber.ac.uk
Mr Lorenz Kenneth Fuchs Mr Lorenz Kenneth Fuchs Senior Demonstrator IBERS lkf1@aber.ac.uk
Mr Colin Fudge Mr Colin Fudge Maintenance Craftsperson cof@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823038
Mr Rhun Fychan Mr Rhun Fychan Research Scientist arf@aber.ac.uk 07764157843
Dr Joe Gallagher Dr Joe Gallagher Reader jbg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823147
Dr Dagmara Gasior Dr Dagmara Gasior Research Technician dkg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823105
Mr Alan Gay Mr Alan Gay Senior Research Scientist abg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823106
Miss Grace Gay Miss Grace Gay Technician in Grain Legumes & Plant Breeding grg3@aber.ac.uk
Dr John Gee Dr John Gee Emeritus Lecturer jhg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622323
Mr Rory Geoghegan Mr Rory Geoghegan Technician ryg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 623111 (x4249)
Ms Nia M George Ms Nia M George Financial Administrator nmg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823041
Miss Anna Louise Gethin Miss Anna Louise Gethin Technician in Forage Genetics and Plant Breeding alg26@aber.ac.uk
Dr Samantha Gill Dr Samantha Gill Research Scientist sbg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823117
Dr Susan Elizabeth Girdwood Dr Susan Elizabeth Girdwood Senior Teaching Lab Technician sng@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621661
Mr Chris Glover Mr Chris Glover Field and Glasshouse Technician chg30@aber.ac.uk
Prof Michael Gooding Prof Michael Gooding Director of IBERS mig21@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823001
Mrs Naomi Gordon Mrs Naomi Gordon Research Assistant nme@aber.ac.uk
Miss Tesni Gordon Miss Tesni Gordon Technician in Forage Genetics and Plant Breeding teg12@aber.ac.uk
Mr Michal Henryk Grala Mr Michal Henryk Grala Sport & Exercise Science Project Officer (AberForward Summer Scheme) mhg6@aber.ac.uk
Dr Gareth Griffith Dr Gareth Griffith Reader gwg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622325
Mr Idwal Glant Griffiths Mr Idwal Glant Griffiths General Farm Worker - Sheep igg1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Irene Mary Griffiths Dr Irene Mary Griffiths Plant Breeder igg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823192
Prof Michael Haines Prof Michael Haines Emeritus Professor mvh@aber.ac.uk
Prof Michael Hall Prof Michael Hall Emeritus Professor mzh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622313
Prof Joanne Hamilton Prof Joanne Hamilton Professor jvh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621526
Mr Damon Hammond Mr Damon Hammond PDRA Process Engineering & Biorefining ddh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823089
Dr Jiwan Han Dr Jiwan Han Image Data Processing Specialist (National Plant Phenomics Centre) jih17@aber.ac.uk
Prof William Haresign Prof William Haresign Emeritus Professor wih@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621644
Mr Benjamin Luke Harper Mr Benjamin Luke Harper Part Time Teacher blh5@aber.ac.uk
Mr John Harper Mr John Harper PDRA - Forage Genetics & Plant Breeding oah@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823102
Dr Graham Peter Harris Dr Graham Peter Harris Lecturer in Countryside Management gph@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621663
Dr Elizabeth Helen Hart Dr Elizabeth Helen Hart Post-Doctoral Research Assistant - Future Forages elh18@aber.ac.uk
Dr Barbara Hauck Dr Barbara Hauck Research Scientist bdh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823205
Mrs Dawn Havard Mrs Dawn Havard Communications Officer dbh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628440
Miss Sarah Hawkins Miss Sarah Hawkins Research Scientist aih@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823189
Prof Desmond Hayes Prof Desmond Hayes Emeritus Professor deh18@aber.ac.uk
Dr Matthew Hegarty Dr Matthew Hegarty Senior Lecturer ayh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622284
Miss Bethan Sarah Hendy Miss Bethan Sarah Hendy Academic Operations Assistant bsh3@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622261
Prof Richard Hinchliffe Prof Richard Hinchliffe Emeritus Professor jkh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622327
Miss Julie Elizabeth Hirst Miss Julie Elizabeth Hirst Technician jih@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621821
Prof Karl Hoffmann Prof Karl Hoffmann Professor krh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622237
Mrs Amanda Jane Holder Mrs Amanda Jane Holder Senior Demonstrator IBERS ajh18@aber.ac.uk
Dr Mike Holland Dr Mike Holland Teaching & Research Technician (Ecology) moh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622343
Dr David Hopper Dr David Hopper Honorary Appointment dvh@aber.ac.uk
Mr Ruaidhri Horgan Mr Ruaidhri Horgan Oat Technician ruh11@aber.ac.uk
Dr Catherine Howarth Dr Catherine Howarth Reader - IBERS cnh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823107
Mrs Margaret Howells Mrs Margaret Howells Teaching mth@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622333
Dr Lin Huang Dr Lin Huang Senior Lecturer lsh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823109
Dr Alun Thomas Hughes Dr Alun Thomas Hughes Post-Doctoral Research Assistant - Lactic Acid Fermentation ath12@aber.ac.uk
Mr Nathan Hughes Mr Nathan Hughes MicroCT Data Analyst nah31@aber.ac.uk
Dr Paula Hughes Dr Paula Hughes Associate Lecturer: Industrial Placements in Biosciences pah15@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622682
Mr Philip Hughes Mr Philip Hughes Technician plh@aber.ac.uk
Miss Liz Humphreys Miss Liz Humphreys APPLE Project Manager elh20@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823072
Prof Mike Humphreys Prof Mike Humphreys Emeritus Professor mkh@aber.ac.uk
Mr Richard James Huxley Mr Richard James Huxley Teaching Laboratory Technician rjh08@aber.ac.uk
Mr Rosario Iacono Mr Rosario Iacono Senior Demonstrator IBERS roi4@aber.ac.uk
Dr Joe Ironside Dr Joe Ironside Senior Lecturer jei@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621518
Miss Antonella Iurato Miss Antonella Iurato Miscanthus Breeding Technician ani7@aber.ac.uk
Dr Colin John Jackson Dr Colin John Jackson Post-doctoral Scientist coj@aber.ac.uk
Mr Penri James Mr Penri James Lecturer wpj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621630
Mrs Julia Jenkins Mrs Julia Jenkins Lecturer jcj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621615
Dr Elaine Jensen Dr Elaine Jensen Molecular Geneticist fft@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823136
Mrs Bev Jones Mrs Bev Jones Directorate Administrator bvj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823022
Mrs Brenda Jones Mrs Brenda Jones Clerical Assistant bbj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622253
Mrs Caron Jones Mrs Caron Jones Theme Administrator – Agriculture and Environmental Sciences clj15@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823095
Dr Charlotte Jones Dr Charlotte Jones Post-Doctoral Research Assistant - Plant Bioinformatics cgj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823183
Mr Deian Gwern Jones Mr Deian Gwern Jones Cynorthwywyd datblygu ymwybyddiaeth o weithgareddau cyfrwng Cymraeg (AberYmlaen) dgj5@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Delma Jones Mrs Delma Jones Research Scientist egj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823088
Mrs Diane Jones Mrs Diane Jones Animal and Aquatic Sciences Theme Administrator & Home Office Compliance Officer dnj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621690
Dr Dylan Gwynn Jones Dr Dylan Gwynn Jones Reader dyj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622318
Mrs Eleanor Jones Mrs Eleanor Jones Research Technician elj31@aber.ac.uk
Mr Eric Jones Mr Eric Jones FBS Investigation Officer erj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622252
Prof Huw Dylan Jones Prof Huw Dylan Jones Chair in Translational Genomics for Plant Breeding hdj2@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823015
Mr Huw Jones Mr Huw Jones Relief Dairy Worker huj5@aber.ac.uk
Mr Keith Jones Mr Keith Jones Research Technician (Chemistry) kij@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823087
Mr Laurence Jones Mr Laurence Jones Plant Physiologist and Biochemist Research Assistant lmj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823169
Dr Mathew Jones Dr Mathew Jones Research Development Officer maj57@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622245
Mrs Michelle Jones Mrs Michelle Jones Finance Administrator icj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823010
Prof Neil Jones Prof Neil Jones Emeritus Honorary Appointment rnj@aber.ac.uk
Dr Rhys Aled Jones Dr Rhys Aled Jones Darlithydd Gwyddor Da Byw a’r Amgylchedd (Cyfrwng Cymraeg) raj22@aber.ac.uk
Mr Rhys James Jones Mr Rhys James Jones Senior Demonstrator IBERS rjj13@aber.ac.uk
Mr Rowland Roy Jones Mr Rowland Roy Jones Technician in Amenity, Forage and Plant Breeding rrj12@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Sian Jones Mrs Sian Jones Senior Research Technician stj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823132
Mr Sion Jones Mr Sion Jones General Farm Worker - Sheep sij26@aber.ac.uk
Mr Stephen Thomas Jones Mr Stephen Thomas Jones Farms Manager stj26@aber.ac.uk
Mr Tomos Jones Mr Tomos Jones Marine Ecology Project Assistant (AberForward) toj21@aber.ac.uk
Dr Jason Wing Hei Kam Dr Jason Wing Hei Kam Post Doctoral Research Associate - Plant Physiology jak42@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823127
Mr Ian Keirle Mr Ian Keirle Senior Lecturer in Countryside Recreation and Tourism ike@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621636
Mr Joseph Kelly Mr Joseph Kelly Field Trials Assistant jmk@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823184
Miss Marie Kelly Miss Marie Kelly VetHub Project Coordinator and Business Development Officer mak51@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621965
Dr Rhys Kelly Dr Rhys Kelly Research Scientist rok@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823130
Dr Paul Kenton Dr Paul Kenton Lecturer pkk@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622297
Miss Vicky King Miss Vicky King Project Co-ordinator - Website Designer vrk@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823071
Prof Alison Kingston-Smith Prof Alison Kingston-Smith Chair ahk@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823062
Dr Richard Kipling Dr Richard Kipling Post-Doctoral Research Associate - CSA Wales rpk@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823160
Mr Craig Bruce Kirkwood Mr Craig Bruce Kirkwood E-Farm Officer crk2@aber.ac.uk
Mr Jonathan Knowler Mr Jonathan Knowler Engineering Technician jnk@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823036
Miss Aleksandra Kucharska Miss Aleksandra Kucharska Project Officer; Opportunities for the Welsh Bioeconomy (AberForward) alk13@aber.ac.uk
Mr Jakub Kuchta Mr Jakub Kuchta Laboratory Assistant – DNA repair (AberForward) jak67@aber.ac.uk
Mr Terry Lambden Mr Terry Lambden Maintenance tel@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823238
Dr Tim Langdon Dr Tim Langdon Senior Lecturer ttl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823060
Mr David Julian Langford Mr David Julian Langford Postgraduate Research Assistant in Healthy Ageing djl5@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Tracy Langford Mrs Tracy Langford Glasshouse Unit Assistance tal@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823238
Miss Jennifer Lawrence Miss Jennifer Lawrence Assistant Instructor - Equine Centre jel27@aber.ac.uk
Mr Daniel Laws Mr Daniel Laws Stores and Post Assistant dal18@aber.ac.uk
Mr Dave Leemans Mr Dave Leemans Research Scientist dtl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823066
Dr Malcolm Leitch Dr Malcolm Leitch Emeritus Lecturer mxl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622925
Mr Dafydd Lewis Mr Dafydd Lewis Glasshouse Unit Assistant dal40@aber.ac.uk
Miss Sara Elin Lewis Miss Sara Elin Lewis Techncial Assistant - Tissue Culture sal37@aber.ac.uk
Mr Ben Ling Mr Ben Ling Seed Production Co-ordinator bml@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823027
Dr John Ling Dr John Ling Honorary Appointment jrl@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sue Lister Dr Sue Lister Research Scientist sll@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823086
Mr Alun Lloyd Mr Alun Lloyd Lead General Farm Worker- Dairy all17@aber.ac.uk
Dr Amanda Lloyd Dr Amanda Lloyd Research Assistant abl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622339
Dr Andrew Lloyd Dr Andrew Lloyd Ser Cymru II Fellow anl50@aber.ac.uk
Dr David Lloyd Dr David Lloyd Legume Breeder dal35@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823196
Mrs Enfys Lloyd Mrs Enfys Lloyd Personal Secretary efl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622737
Mrs Mimi Lloyd Mrs Mimi Lloyd Academic Operations Assistant mhl10@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823056
Mr Thomas Lloyd Mr Thomas Lloyd Field Technician thl16@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Jessica Longworth Mrs Jessica Longworth Project Co-ordinator, FUGI jkl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621830
Mr Marc Loosley Mr Marc Loosley Oat Breeding Technician msl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823146
Mr Alan Lovatt Mr Alan Lovatt Research Scientist jol@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823177
Mrs Andi Lovatt Mrs Andi Lovatt Research Technician acm15@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823178
Dr Daniel Low Dr Daniel Low Lecturer in Sport and Exercise Science dal38@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628558
Mr Matthew Lowe Mr Matthew Lowe Research Assistant mjl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823184
Dr Laura Lyons Dr Laura Lyons Technician- Analytical Chemistry and Metabolomics lal8@aber.ac.uk
Mr Neil MacKintosh Mr Neil MacKintosh Lecturer nnm08@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622949
Dr Anne Maddison Dr Anne Maddison Research Assistant- Genetic Recombination in Grasses nam@aber.ac.uk
Miss Kirsten Lee Manley Miss Kirsten Lee Manley Senior Demonstrator IBERS
Miss Ewelina Marek Miss Ewelina Marek Technical Assistant - Plant Pathogen ewm10@aber.ac.uk
Miss Mariya Marinova Miss Mariya Marinova Senior Demonstrator IBERS mam116@aber.ac.uk
Dr Christina Marley Dr Christina Marley Reader cvm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823084
Prof Athole Marshall Prof Athole Marshall Emeritus Professor thm@aber.ac.uk
Dr Helen Marshall Dr Helen Marshall Lecturer hem@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628445
Dr Rupert Marshall Dr Rupert Marshall Reader in Animal Behaviour rmm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622320
Mrs Melissa Mason Mrs Melissa Mason Project Administrator (BEACON) mgm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823042
Miss Frances Massey Miss Frances Massey Technician: Processing clinical samples for the Living Lung Biobank (AberForward) frm15@aber.ac.uk
Dr Ros Mathews Dr Ros Mathews Senior Research Technician rxm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823142
Mrs Helen Mair McAnulty-Jones Mrs Helen Mair McAnulty-Jones Technician hmm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621916
Dr Sebastian Daryl McBride Dr Sebastian Daryl McBride Lecturer in Biological Science sdm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621633
Mr Richard McCormack Mr Richard McCormack Interim Farms Manager rim15@aber.ac.uk
Dr James McDuff Dr James McDuff Honorary Appointment
Dr Niall Joseph McKeown Dr Niall Joseph McKeown Post Doctoral Research Associate njm2@aber.ac.uk
Dr Ian Mercer Dr Ian Mercer Honorary Appointment eim@aber.ac.uk
Mr Brian Middleton Mr Brian Middleton Research Scientist btm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823195
Miss Suzanne Rose Miles Miss Suzanne Rose Miles Senior Demonstrator IBERS
Dr Jon Moorby Dr Jon Moorby Reader jxm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823074
Dr Pippa Moore Dr Pippa Moore Reader pim2@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622293
Mr Dai Morgan Mr Dai Morgan Glasshouse Manager dgm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823238
Mr Odin Manuel Moron-Garcia Mr Odin Manuel Moron-Garcia Senior Demonstrator IBERS omm2@aber.ac.uk
Dr Russ Morphew Dr Russ Morphew Senior Lecturer rom@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622314
Mr Huw Morris Mr Huw Morris Investigational Officer him@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823230
Prof John Gareth Morris Prof John Gareth Morris Emeritus Honorary Appointment jgm@aber.ac.uk
Dr Mike Morris Dr Mike Morris Business Development Manager tem@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823079
Prof Luis Alejandro Jose Mur Prof Luis Alejandro Jose Mur Professor lum@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622981
Dr Alison Nash Dr Alison Nash Ser Cymru Fellow aan@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823162
Dr Debbie Nash Dr Debbie Nash Senior Lecturer dmn@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622575
Mrs Jan Newman Mrs Jan Newman Project Co-ordinator jln@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823085
Mr Alex Newnes Mr Alex Newnes Senior Demonstrator IBERS aln14@aber.ac.uk
Dr Pip Nicholas-Davies Dr Pip Nicholas-Davies Research Associate / Associate Lecturer pkn@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622240
Dr Candida Nobre Nibau Dr Candida Nobre Nibau Post Doctoral Research Assistant csn@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823229
Mr Joseph Nunn Mr Joseph Nunn Research Technician jon8@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823047
Mr Anthony O'Regan Mr Anthony O'Regan Lecturer tor@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621640
Miss Flavia Occhibove Miss Flavia Occhibove Senior Demonstrator IBERS flo1@aber.ac.uk
Mr Geoffrey Oldrid Mr Geoffrey Oldrid Teaching
Dr Helen Ougham Dr Helen Ougham Emeritus Reader hjo@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823094
Mr Gareth Owen Mr Gareth Owen Technician goo@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 623111 (x4179)
Dr Iwan Gittins Owen Dr Iwan Gittins Owen Lecturer igo@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621628
Mr Owen Dafydd Owen Mr Owen Dafydd Owen Farm Business Survey Officer odo1@aber.ac.uk
Mr Selwyn Owen Mr Selwyn Owen Business Development Manager gao4@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823045
Dr Justin Pachebat Dr Justin Pachebat Senior Lecturer in Microbial Genomics jip@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622347
Miss Gilda Padalino Miss Gilda Padalino Senior Demonstrator IBERS gip3@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sarah Anne Palmer Dr Sarah Anne Palmer PDRA in Forage Genetics and Plant Breeding sap42@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823186
Mr Eirig Wyn Parry Mr Eirig Wyn Parry Investigational Officer ewp3@aber.ac.uk
Dr Simon Mark Payne Dr Simon Mark Payne Lectureship in Sport Science and Human Health Psychology smp14@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628629
Miss Marina Pellegrini Miss Marina Pellegrini Senior Demonstrator IBERS
Dr Dylan Wyn Phillips Dr Dylan Wyn Phillips Lecturer dwp@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621617
Mr Emyr Phillips Mr Emyr Phillips IBERS Institute Manager emp24@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622961
Miss Helen Clare Phillips Miss Helen Clare Phillips Technician (Mass Spectrometry) hcp5@aber.ac.uk
Prof Chris Pollock Prof Chris Pollock Emeritus Professor cip@aber.ac.uk
Dr Caitlin Potter Dr Caitlin Potter Post-doctoral Research Assistant in Molecular Ecology cap34@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Charly Potter Mrs Charly Potter Research Technician chm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823229
Mr Dylan Powell Jones Mr Dylan Powell Jones Assistant Breeding Technician ddp@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823012
Mr David Richard Powell Mr David Richard Powell Lecturer in Countryside Management dip@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621620
Mr Huw Powell Mr Huw Powell Extension Officer hgp@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823028
Dr Melanie Prentice Dr Melanie Prentice Post Doctoral Research Associate- Ecostructure mep19@aber.ac.uk
Dr Jim Provan Dr Jim Provan Reader in Biological Science jip14@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622324
Mrs Sarah Pryse Mrs Sarah Pryse IT Technician: Media and AV Specialist - Welsh BioInnovation rms@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622291
Miss Louise Radley Miss Louise Radley Senior Demonstrator IBERS
Dr Adriana Ravagnani Dr Adriana Ravagnani Research Scientist adr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823166
Dr Rao Ravella Dr Rao Ravella Microbiologist/Fermentation Scientist rsr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823040
Mrs Pauline Rees Stevens Mrs Pauline Rees Stevens Research Technician pur@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823203
Mr Gruffydd John Rees-Evans Mr Gruffydd John Rees-Evans General Farm Worker- Dairy gjr@aber.ac.uk
Mr Nick Reeves Mr Nick Reeves FBS Senior Investigation Off ncr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622252
Mr Eirian Richards Mr Eirian Richards Field Technician
Mrs Jane Richards Mrs Jane Richards Health Safety & Environment Officer jzr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823009
Dr Claire Risley Dr Claire Risley Lecturer in Animal Disease Epidemiology clr25@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622231
Miss Luned Roberts Miss Luned Roberts Research Scientist lur@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823228
Mr Neville Roberts Mr Neville Roberts Glasshouse Assistant nvr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823230
Ms Tabitha Grace Roberts Ms Tabitha Grace Roberts Senior Demonstrator IBERS tgr2@aber.ac.uk
Mr Tegid Roberts Mr Tegid Roberts FBS Senior Investigation Off twr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622252
Miss Gemma Adele Robinson Miss Gemma Adele Robinson Assistant Instructor - Equine Centre gar15@aber.ac.uk
Dr Paul Robson Dr Paul Robson Senior Research Scientist ppr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823091
Prof Lyndon John Rogers Prof Lyndon John Rogers Emeritus Honorary Appointment ljr@aber.ac.uk
Dr Michael Rose Dr Michael Rose Reader mir@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621682
Mrs Ruth Rowbotham Mrs Ruth Rowbotham Personal Secretary rlr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823099
Miss Abigail Ellen Rowlands Miss Abigail Ellen Rowlands Project Assistant, Cereal Domestication (AberForward) aer19@aber.ac.uk
Miss Elizabeth Rowlands Miss Elizabeth Rowlands Stores Administrator ear4@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823018
Dr Ruth Sanderson Dr Ruth Sanderson Statistician rts@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823227
Miss Catherine Emma Mary Sankey Miss Catherine Emma Mary Sankey Project data collation technician: Water potential of droughted Miscanthus (AberForward) cms11@aber.ac.uk
Dr Roger Santer Dr Roger Santer Lecturer in Zoology rds5@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628776
Mrs Hywela Saycell Mrs Hywela Saycell Finance Administrator dys@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823014
Dr Giovanni Scalici Dr Giovanni Scalici Seed Production Technician gis4@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Dolly Schwenk Mrs Dolly Schwenk Operations Coordinator - Welsh BioInnovation Project dos12@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823058
Prof Nigel Scollan Prof Nigel Scollan Honorary Appointment
Dr Ian Scott Dr Ian Scott Senior Lecturer ias@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622341
Mr Mark Scott Mr Mark Scott Research Assistant mds@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823063
Dr John Scullion Dr John Scullion Reader jos@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622304
Dr Ifat Parveen Shah Dr Ifat Parveen Shah Senior Lecturer ifp@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823216
Ms Helen Sharma Ms Helen Sharma Administrative Assistant hes18@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622262
Miss Hazel Sharp Miss Hazel Sharp Research Assistant hjs6@aber.ac.uk
Prof Paul Shaw Prof Paul Shaw Chair pws3@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622328
Miss Tamsin Shepherd-Waring Miss Tamsin Shepherd-Waring Senior Demonstrator IBERS tas22@aber.ac.uk
Mr Max Sidbotham Mr Max Sidbotham Glasshouse Assistant
Mrs Ellen Sizer Coverdale Mrs Ellen Sizer Coverdale Research Assistant eys@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823185
Prof Leif Skot Prof Leif Skot Head of Forage Plant Breeding lfs@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823133
Miss Ilze Skujina Miss Ilze Skujina Post-Doctoral Research Assistant - EU Bluefish ils4@aber.ac.uk
Mr Daniel Smith Mr Daniel Smith Post-Doctoral Research Assistant in Bioinformatics of Energy Crops das50@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622284
Dr Abhishek Somani Dr Abhishek Somani PDRA Xylitol Production abs12@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823155
Ms Martine Spittle Ms Martine Spittle ATP Coordinator rjs@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621562
Mr Daniel Robert James Steward Mr Daniel Robert James Steward Cohort Assistant drs10@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621545
Dr William Stiles Dr William Stiles Knowledge Exchange Fellow wvs@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823039
Miss Anna Aleksandra Suchy Miss Anna Aleksandra Suchy Research Scientist aas17@aber.ac.uk
Dr Martin Swain Dr Martin Swain Senior Lecturer mts11@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622296
Mrs Rajashree Swain Mrs Rajashree Swain Laboratory Technician (IBERS) rbs10@aber.ac.uk
Mr Andrew Giuseppe Taravella Mr Andrew Giuseppe Taravella Glasshouse Unit Assistant agt1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Rhys Thatcher Dr Rhys Thatcher Reader ryt@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628630
Mr Mathew Raymond Theobald Mr Mathew Raymond Theobald Technician in Seed Production mrt10@aber.ac.uk
Ms Ann Thomas Ms Ann Thomas Research Scientist amt@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823105
Miss Caryl Thomas Miss Caryl Thomas Equine Centre Assistant Instructor crw14@aber.ac.uk
Mr David Thomas Mr David Thomas Research Technician dit@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 623111 (x3611)
Mr Glanmor Thomas Mr Glanmor Thomas Seed Production Manager glt@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823175
Prof Howard Thomas Prof Howard Thomas Emeritus Professor hot@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622230
Mr Ianto Thomas Mr Ianto Thomas Research Scientist idt@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823226
Mr Tom Thomas Mr Tom Thomas Technician tht@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628613
Dr Judith Thornton Dr Judith Thornton Low Carbon Manager (Beacon) jut13@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823020
Dr Danny Thorogood Dr Danny Thorogood Principal Investigator dnt@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823176
Mr William George Joseph Thurston Mr William George Joseph Thurston Oat Breeding Technician (AberForward) wgt1@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Emma Timms-Taravella Mrs Emma Timms-Taravella Senior Research Technician eat@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823115
Mr Joseph William Tipping Mr Joseph William Tipping Oat Technician jwt5@aber.ac.uk
Miss Urszula Aleksandra Tomaszewska-Blaszczak Miss Urszula Aleksandra Tomaszewska-Blaszczak Oat Breeding Technician (AberForward) uat@aber.ac.uk
Mr Daniel Traynor Mr Daniel Traynor Technician djt10@aber.ac.uk
Miss Sara Elisabeth Tudor Miss Sara Elisabeth Tudor Technical Assistant set11@aber.ac.uk
Dr Les Tumilty Dr Les Tumilty Lecturer in Exercise Physiology llt07@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628425
Dr Lesley Beryl Turner Dr Lesley Beryl Turner Research Associate in Biorefining lbt@aber.ac.uk
Miss Melita Tvardauskaite Miss Melita Tvardauskaite Project data collation technician: Photosynthesis of droughted Miscanthus (AberForward) met31@aber.ac.uk
Mr John Tweed Mr John Tweed Research Scientist jkt@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823076
Mr Jim Vale Mr Jim Vale Research Scientist jev@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823129
Miss Hannah Vallin Miss Hannah Vallin Research Assistant hev1@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622726
Dr Federico Villagra Povina Dr Federico Villagra Povina Lecturer in Exercise and Health Physiology fev1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Noelia Villarroel Rodriguez Dr Noelia Villarroel Rodriguez Postdoctoral Researcher in Rational Enzyme Design nov@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823155
Dr Kate Emily Waddams Dr Kate Emily Waddams Postdoctoral Research Associate kew3@aber.ac.uk
Mr David James Walker Mr David James Walker Research Assistant - Biorefining djw17@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823125
Dr Joanne Walker Dr Joanne Walker Research Development Officer jnw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622947
Dr Joanne Wallace Dr Joanne Wallace Senior Lecturer jyw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628681
Dr Ludi Wang Dr Ludi Wang Post-Doctoral Research Associate - SI-PCD luw35@aber.ac.uk
Prof John Michael Warren Prof John Michael Warren Honorary Appointment
Mr Robin Warren Mr Robin Warren Field and Glasshouse Technician rdw6@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sarah Watson-Jones Dr Sarah Watson-Jones Lecturer sjw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823159
Miss Rebekah Catherine Weatherhead Miss Rebekah Catherine Weatherhead Senior Demonstrator IBERS
Dr Helen Louise Whiteland Dr Helen Louise Whiteland PDRA - Hit Discovery for Schistosomiasis hew23@aber.ac.uk
Dr David Whitworth Dr David Whitworth Reader dew@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621828
Dr David Wilcockson Dr David Wilcockson Senior Lecturer dqw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628609
Prof Michael James Wilkinson Prof Michael James Wilkinson Chair in Upland Agroecosystems mjw19@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823204
Ms Cate Williams Ms Cate Williams Senior Demonstrator IBERS clw30@aber.ac.uk
Mr Dafydd Rhys Williams Mr Dafydd Rhys Williams General Farm Worker drw7@aber.ac.uk
Mr David Williams Mr David Williams Farm Worker dhw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823230
Dr Hefin Williams Dr Hefin Williams Lecturer in Agricultural Environment hew05@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621656
Mr Huw Williams Mr Huw Williams FBS Senior Investigation Off dfw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622253
Mr Ian Williams Mr Ian Williams FBS Senior Investigation Off iiw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622252
Dr Kevin Williams Dr Kevin Williams Senior Glasshouse and Mechatronics Technician ksw09@aber.ac.uk
Mr Manod Williams Mr Manod Williams Darlithydd Cyswllt mewn Biomilfeddygaeth a Gwyddor Anifeiliaid maw90@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622925
Mr Timothy David Williams Mr Timothy David Williams Research Fund Development Manager tdw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628754
Dr Thomas Paul Wilson Dr Thomas Paul Wilson Research Assistant – Data pre-processing and Chemical Identification tpw2@aber.ac.uk
Dr Ana Winters Dr Ana Winters Principal Investigator alg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823207
Dr Basil Turnbull Wolf Dr Basil Turnbull Wolf Senior Lecturer btw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621646
Dr Ruth Wonfor Dr Ruth Wonfor Lecturer in Animal and Equine Science rec21@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823093
Mr Raymond Gareth Woods Mr Raymond Gareth Woods Honorary Appointment rgw6@aber.ac.uk
Dr Peter Charles Wootton-Beard Dr Peter Charles Wootton-Beard Interdisciplinary Research Fellow in Plant Sciences and the Built Environment pcw1@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622942
Mrs Hilary Jane Worgan Mrs Hilary Jane Worgan Laboratory Manager hjw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621621
Mr Paul Wyn-Jones Mr Paul Wyn-Jones Research Technician paj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823047
Mrs Rama Yadav Mrs Rama Yadav Research Technician ray7@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823167
Dr Rattan Yadav Dr Rattan Yadav Reader rsy@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823174
Prof Mike Young Prof Mike Young Emeritus Professor miy@aber.ac.uk