Find a Course

Results for ""

Course NameVenueTownWeekdayTimeStart DateEnd DateTutor
Geology - An Introduction [AA300E]Hugh Owen C43 AberystwythTuesday 6.00pm 25-04-2017 13-06-2017Thomas, Barry A(Prof)
Plants In Their Habitats (Level 2) [AA303E]University AberystwythSaturday 10.00AM 20-05-2017 12-08-2017Howells, Margaret(Mrs)
Our Countryside Change And Community [AA304E]University AberystwythTuesday 10.00AM 06-06-2017 27-06-2017Crossley, Andrew(Mr)
Field And Conservation Ecology Project [AA305E]University AberystwythTuesday 25-04-2017 31-07-2017To Be Arranged,
Marine Life And Conservation In Cardigan Bay [AB101V]Youth Hostel BorthSat-Mon 10.00AM 05-08-2017 07-08-2017Hughes, Philip(Mr)
Ecology 1 [AB102V]Denmark Farm LampeterFriday 10.00AM 08-09-2017 10-09-2017Watson-Jones, Sarah(Dr)
Field Survey Techniques [AB103V]Denmark Farm LampeterFriday 10.00AM 15-09-2017 17-09-2017Symmons, Jacqueline E(Dr)
Principles Of Habitat Restoration And Creation [AB104V]Denmark Farm LampeterFri-Sun 09.30AM 11-08-2017 13-08-2017Polkey, Angela(Dr)
Understanding Reptiles [AB300E]Youth Hostel BorthFriday 10.00am 21-04-2017 23-04-2017Barber, Mark D(Mr)
Bird Identification: An Introduction [AB301E]Denmark Farm LampeterFri-Sun 10.00am 05-05-2017 07-05-2017Anning, David(Mr)
Understanding British Mammals 1: Gnawers, Nibblers And Insect Crunchers [AB302E]Denmark Farm LampeterFri-Sun 10.00am 12-05-2017 14-05-2017Lewns, Penelope A(Mrs)
The Diversity Of Invertebrates In West Wales [AB303E]Denmark Farm LampeterFri-Sun 10.00am 23-06-2017 25-06-2017Ward, Philip A(Mr)
Identifying Flowering Plants [AB304E]Denmark Farm LampeterFri-Sun 10.00am 07-07-2017 09-07-2017Howells, Margaret(Mrs)
Identifying Grasses, Sedges And Rushes [AB305E]Denmark Farm LampeterMon-Wed 10.00am 10-07-2017 12-07-2017Howells, Margaret(Mrs)
Wildlife Gardening [AB306E]Denmark Farm LampeterFri-Sun 09.30am 28-07-2017 30-07-2017Polkey, Angela(Dr)
Plant Diversity [AB308E]Denmark Farm LampeterFri-Sun 10.00am 09-06-2017 11-06-2017Watson-Jones, Sarah(Dr)
Introduction To Forest Gardening [AB309E]Denmark Farm LampeterSat&Sun 09.30am 13-05-2017 14-05-2017Polkey, Angela(Dr)
Photographing Coastal Species [AB310E]Marine Wildlife Centre New QuayFri-Sun 10.00am 02-06-2017 04-06-2017Tune, Simon(Mr)
Understanding British Marine Mammals [AB311E]Marine Wildlife Centre New QuayFriday 10.00am 14-07-2017 16-07-2017Perry, Sarah Louise(Miss)
Rocky Shore Ecology [AD101V]Dale Fort Field Centre HaverfordwestFriday 10.00AM 08-09-2017 10-09-2017To Be Arranged,
Pond And Stream Invertebrate Life [AF101V]Centre For Alt Technology MachynllethFriday 10.00AM 29-09-2017 01-10-2017Ward, Philip A(Mr)
Permaculture Design Course 1 (An Introduction) [AF102V]Centre For Alt Technology MachynllethFri-Mon 09.30AM 01-09-2017 03-09-2017Polkey, Angela(Dr)
Understanding British Mammals 2 : Predators And Hunters [AF300E]Llysdinam Field Centre Llandrindod WellsFri-Sun 10.00am 16-06-2017 18-06-2017Lewns, Penelope A(Mrs)
Bird Identification: An Introduction [AF301E]Centre For Alt Technology MachynllethFri-Sun 10.00am 21-04-2017 23-04-2017Anning, David(Mr)
Permaculture Design Course 3 [AF302E]Centre For Alt Technology MachynllethSat-Mon 09.30am 22-04-2017 24-04-2017Hamilton, Kate(Dr) | Polkey, Angela(Dr)
Identifying Flowering Plants [AF303E]Centre For Alt Technology MachynllethFriday 10.00am 21-07-2017 23-07-2017Howells, Margaret(Mrs)
Identifying Grasses, Sedges And Rushes [AF304E]Centre For Alt Technology MachynllethMonday 10.00am 24-07-2017 26-07-2017Howells, Margaret(Mrs)
Botany For Gardening [AF305E]Centre For Alt Technology MachynllethSaturday 10.00AM 17-06-2017 18-06-2017To Be Arranged,
Tutorial Module - Study Skills For The Che: Art & Design [CA104]Computer Room Pantycelyn AberystwythTuesday 10.00am 25-10-2016 16-05-2017Forster, June(Dr)
The Study Of Art And Art History (Distance Learning) [CA106]University Aberystwyth 01-10-2016 21-04-2017Jeynes, Jacqueline(Dr)
The Historical Background To Contemporary Art (Distance Learning) [CA107]University Aberystwyth 03-10-2016 21-04-2017Jeynes, Jacqueline(Dr)
Art In Wales: The Welsh Depicted (Distance Learning) [CA203]University Aberystwyth 04-02-2017 23-06-2017Jeynes, Jacqueline(Dr)
The Sisters' Influence: An Art History Study Of The Davies Sisters Of Llandinam (Distance Learning) [CA204]University AberystwythSaturday 04-02-2017 23-06-2017Jeynes, Jacqueline(Dr)
Introduction To Printmaking [CA300]School Of Art AberystwythWed-Mon 10.00am 19-04-2017 24-04-2017Macklin, Judy(Ms)
Figure To Landscape: The Interplay Of Form [CA302]School Of Art AberystwythTues-Fri 10.00am 13-06-2017 16-06-2017Macklin, Judy(Ms)
Natural History Illustration: Shells [CA305]Ibers New Building Room 0.31 AberystwythWednesday 1.00PM 10-05-2017 14-06-2017Shepherd, Tereska(Ms)
Approaches To Life Drawing [CA306]School Of Art AberystwythMonday 10.00AM 05-06-2017 08-06-2017Macklin, Judy(Ms)
Mosaic For Artists [CA307]Computer Room Pantycelyn AberystwythTuesday 10.00AM 27-06-2017 30-06-2017To Be Arranged,
Self-Publish Your Images Using Lightroom [CA308]Old College AberystwythTuesday 10.00AM 25-04-2017 06-06-2017Crampin, Martin P(Dr)
Drawing On The Imagination [CB207]British Legion AberaeronWednesday 10.00AM 18-01-2017 12-07-2017Spencer, Sarah(Miss)
Portraiture In Oils [CB301]Small World Theatre CardiganWednesday 10.00am 26-04-2017 17-05-2017Taris, Angharad(Ms)
Sketchbook Studies [CB302]Powerhouse LlandysulWednesday 10.00am 26-04-2017 21-06-2017Spencer, Sarah(Miss)
Painting Gardens In Mixed Media [CB303]Over The Rainbow TanygroesWednesday 10.00am 24-05-2017 19-07-2017Taris, Angharad(Ms)
Intriguing Insects: Natural History Illustration [CD302]Oriel Y Parc St David'SSat - Sun 10.00am 27-05-2017 28-05-2017Shepherd, Tereska(Ms)
Figure To Landscape: The Interplay Of Form [CF202]Oriel Davies Gallery NewtownTuesday 10.30am 07-03-2017 09-05-2017Forster, June(Dr)
Painting Gardens In Mixed Media [CF208]Glansevern Hall Gardens WelshpoolTuesday 10.00AM 14-02-2017 13-06-2017Shepherd, Tereska(Ms)
Botanical Illustration: 1 [CF305]Willow Gallery OswestryMonday 10.00AM 08-05-2017 19-06-2017Shepherd, Tereska(Ms)
Introduction To Printmaking [CF306]Gliffaes Country House Hotel CrickhowellWednesday 2.00PM 19-04-2017 31-05-2017Gibson, Veronica M(Ms)
Express Yourself: Drawing [CF307]Ty Croeso BreconThursday 10.00AM 27-04-2017 15-06-2017Gibson, Veronica M(Ms)
Approaches To Life Painting [CS200]English Bridge Workshop ShrewsburyFriday 10.00am 03-03-2017 05-05-2017Webster, Paul(Mr)
Autobiographical Writing [HA300W]Penglais, Hugh Owen A9 AberystwythTuesday 10.00am 25-04-2017 27-06-2017Tremlett, Henrietta(Miss)
Writing Detective And Thriller Fiction [HA301W]Penbryn 5 (0.62 History) AberystwythMonday 6.00pm 08-05-2017 03-07-2017Head, Beth(Miss)
Writing Freelance Features [HF301W]Oriel Davies Gallery NewtownWednesday 10.15am 26-04-2017 28-06-2017Clough, Lara(Mrs)
Writing Detective And Thriller Fiction [HF303W]Wyeside Arts Centre Builth WellsThursday 10.30am 27-04-2017 29-06-2017Clough, Lara(Mrs)
Writing For Publication [HF304W]Resource & Information Centre CrickhowellFriday 10.15am 28-04-2017 30-06-2017Clough, Lara(Mrs)
Archaeology And Anthropology Of Death & Burial [HJ300H]Library Colwyn BayWednesday 1.30pm 26-04-2017 05-07-2017Rossini, Gill(Ms)
Archaeology And Anthropology Of Death & Burial [HL300H]Library FlintWednesday 5.00pm 26-04-2017 05-07-2017Rossini, Gill(Ms)
French Intermediate [KA113F]Penglais, Hugh Owen C48 AberystwythTues 6.00pm 04-10-2016 02-05-2017Aitchison, Patricia(Mrs)
French Advanced 1 [KA115F]Penbryn 5 (1.64 English) AberystwythWed 6.00pm 05-10-2016 03-05-2017Przibylla-Parks, Sylvia(Mrs)
La France Profonde 2 [KA116F]Penglais, Hugh Owen B21b AberystwythThurs 6.00pm 06-10-2016 18-05-2017Langford, Jane(Mrs)
French Beginners 2 [KA211F]Penbryn 5 (1.64 English) AberystwythMon 6.00pm 30-01-2017 08-05-2017Przibylla-Parks, Sylvia(Mrs)
French Beginners 1 [KA214F]Penbryn 5 (0.63 Geography) AberystwythWednesday 6.00PM 01-02-2017 03-05-2017Monda Andronache, Marta V(Dr)
Spanish Intermediate Extra [KA301S]Penbryn 5 (0.62 History) AberystwythThursday 6.00PM 04-05-2017 06-07-2017Cure, Ethel(Mrs)
Japanese Beginners 2 Extra [KA302J]Penglais, Hugh Owen A9 AberystwythMon-Wed 6.00PM 03-05-2017 30-05-2017Oikawa, Kaori(Ms)
German Beginners 2 Extra [KA303D]Penbryn 5 (0.63 Geography) AberystwythThursday 6.00PM 04-05-2017 22-06-2017Owen, Inge(Ms)
Chinese Improvers 2 Extra [KA308C]Penbryn 5 (1.61 Welsh & Drama) AberystwythWednesday 1.00PM 03-05-2017 14-06-2017Lu, Su C(Miss)
Chinese Beginners 2 Extra [KA309C]Penglais, Hugh Owen A9 AberystwythVarious 5.00PM 03-05-2017 31-05-2017Lu, Su C(Miss)
French Beginners 1 [KA311F]Penglais, Hugh Owen C165 AberystwythMon-Fri 9.00am 12-06-2017 16-06-2017To Be Arranged,
Spanish Beginners 1 [KA345S]Penglais, Hugh Owen C164 AberystwythMon-Fri 9.00am 05-06-2017 09-06-2017Barriga Rubio, Antonio(Mr)
Applied Positive Psychology [SA300P]Llanbadarn Campus Elystan Morgan Building Room 1.12 AberystwythWednesday 10.00am 03-05-2017 24-05-2017Buchanan, Meryl(Mrs)
Exploring Mental Health [SA301P]Penbryn 5 (0.62 History) AberystwythThursday 10.00am 06-07-2017 13-07-2017Buchanan, Meryl(Mrs)
Developing Effective Leadership [SA304Y]University AberystwythSaturday 01-04-2017 No valid tutor with user id: GJL | No valid tutor with user id: AEE
Developing Effective Leadership [SA304Z]University AberystwythSaturday 01-04-2017 No valid tutor with user id: GJL | No valid tutor with user id: AEE
Conflict Management In The Workplace [SA305P]Penbryn 5 (0.62 History) AberystwythTuesday 09.30AM 25-04-2017 02-05-2017Dupont, Kathryn(Mrs)

Browse by Subject Area

Browse by Location

Search by town


Search by county

Quick Search

Search for: