Find a Course

Results for ""

Course NameVenueTownWeekdayTimeStart DateEnd DateTutor
Animal Diversity [AA101E]University Ibers Building AberystwythFri-Sun 10.00am 06-10-2017 08-10-2017Connaire, Lisa(Miss)
Introduction To Outdoor Digital Photography [AA103E]Penglais, Hugh Owen B21b AberystwythSat 9.00am 14-10-2017 28-10-2017Tune, Simon(Mr)
Identifying Mosses, Liverworts And Lichens [AA104E]Elystan Morgan Building Room 1.14 (Llanbadarn Campus) AberystwythSat-Sun 10.00am 21-10-2017 29-10-2017Howells, Margaret(Mrs)
A Guide To Environmental Impact Assessment [AA105E]Elystan Morgan Room 1.19 AberystwythThur-Sat 10.00am 02-11-2017 04-11-2017Symmons, Jacqueline E(Dr)
Wildlife Digital Photography [AA106E]Penglais, Hugh Owen A9 AberystwythSaturday 9.00am 04-11-2017 18-11-2017Tune, Simon(Mr)
Conservation Strategies - Principles And Practice [AA107E]Old College Seminar Room AberystwythFri-Sun 9.00am 17-11-2017 19-11-2017Beatty, Gemma E(Dr)
Permaculture Design Course 1 (An Introduction) [AA108E]Old College Seminar Room AberystwythFri-Sat 9.00am 21-10-2017 23-10-2017Polkey, Angela(Dr)
Dealing With Data [AA200E]Penglais, Hugh Owen A9 AberystwythSat-Sun 10.00am 27-01-2018 04-02-2018Peat, Katy(Dr)
Forensics - An Introduction [AA201E]Penglais, Hugh Owen A9 AberystwythWed 1.00pm 07-02-2018 28-02-2018Connaire, Lisa(Miss)
Ecology 2 [AA202E]Old College Seminar Room AberystwythFri-Sun 9.00am 09-02-2018 11-02-2018Beatty, Gemma E(Dr)
Animal Diversity [AA203E]University AberystwythFri-Sun 10.00am 02-03-2018 04-03-2018Connaire, Lisa(Miss)
Macro Photography For Ecologists [AA204E]Univ Ibers 0.30 AberystwythSat 9.00am 03-03-2018 17-03-2018Tune, Simon(Mr)
Town And Country [AA205E]Penbryn 5 (0.62 History) AberystwythTuesday 10.00am 06-03-2018 27-03-2018Crossley, Andrew(Mr)
Wildlife Digital Photography [AA300E]Penglais, Hugh Owen A9 AberystwythSat 9.00am 09-06-2018 23-06-2018Tune, Simon(Mr)
Geology - An Introduction [AA301E]Penbryn 5 (0.62 History) AberystwythTuesday 6pm 24-04-2018 22-05-2018Thomas, Barry A(Prof)
Ferns And Fern Allies: Identification, Evolution And Their Role In Victorian Life [AA302E]Penglais, Hugh Owen A9 AberystwythTues-Thurs 10.00am 26-06-2018 28-06-2018Thomas, Barry A(Prof)
Field And Conservation Ecology Project [AA303E]University AberystwythWednesday 25-04-2018 30-06-2018To Be Arranged,
Principles Of Habitat Restoration And Creation [AB100V]Denmark Farm LampeterFriday 09.30AM 10-08-2018 12-08-2018Polkey, Angela(Dr)
Ecology 1 [AB101V]Denmark Farm LampeterFriday 10.00AM 14-09-2018 16-09-2018Watson-Jones, Sarah(Dr)
Pond And Stream Invertebrate Life [AB102V]Denmark Farm LampeterFriday 10.00AM 21-09-2018 23-09-2018Ward, Philip A(Mr)
Understanding Reptiles [AB300E]Youth Hostel BorthFri-Sun 10.00am 27-04-2018 29-04-2018Barber, Mark D(Mr)
Understanding British Mammals 1: Gnawers, Nibblers And Insect Crunchers [AB301E]Denmark Farm LampeterFri-Sun 10.00am 11-05-2018 13-05-2018Lewns, Penelope A(Mrs)
Bird Identification: An Introduction [AB302E]Denmark Farm LampeterFri-Sun 10.00am 18-05-2018 20-05-2018Anning, David(Mr)
Plant Diversity [AB303E]Denmark Farm LampeterFri-Sun 10.00am 15-06-2018 17-06-2018Watson-Jones, Sarah(Dr)
Identifying Flowering Plants [AB304E]Denmark Farm LampeterFri-Sun 10.00am 06-07-2018 08-07-2018Howells, Margaret(Mrs)
Identifying Grasses, Sedges And Rushes [AB305E]Denmark Farm LampeterMon-Wed 10.00am 09-07-2018 11-07-2018Howells, Margaret(Mrs)
Understanding British Marine Mammals [AB306E]Marine Wildlife Centre New QuaySaturday 10.00am 09-06-2018 11-06-2018Perry, Sarah Louise(Miss)
Dragonflies [AD300E]National Trust Centre StackpoleFri-Sun 10.00am 13-07-2018 15-07-2018Ward, Philip A(Mr)
Identification And Ecology Of Waxcap Grassland Fungi [AE101E]Moelyci BangorSat 10.00am 21-10-2017 04-11-2017To Be Arranged,
Plant Diversity [AF100E]Centre For Alt Technology MachynllethFri-Sun 10.00am 27-10-2017 29-10-2017Maxwell, Emma L(Ms)
Botany For Gardening [AF100V]Centre For Alt Technology MachynllethSaturday 10.00AM 15-09-2018 16-09-2018Maxwell, Emma L(Ms)
Pond And Stream Invertebrate Life [AF101E]Centre For Alt Technology MachynllethFri-Sun 10.00am 29-09-2017 01-10-2017Ward, Philip A(Mr)
Permaculture Design Course 1 (An Introduction) [AF200E]Centre For Alt Technology MachynllethFri-Sun 9.30am 23-02-2018 25-02-2018Polkey, Angela(Dr)
Growing Fruit [AF201E]Centre For Alt Technology MachynllethSat-Sun 10.00am 24-03-2018 25-03-2018Maxwell, Emma L(Ms)
Bird Identification: An Introduction [AF300E]Centre For Alt Technology MachynllethFri-Sun 10.00am 27-04-2018 29-04-2018Anning, David(Mr)
Entomology: The Larger Insects Of Wales [AF301E]Centre For Alt Technology MachynllethFri-Sun 10.00am 22-06-2018 24-06-2018Ward, Philip A(Mr)
Identifying Flowering Plants [AF304E]Centre For Alt Technology MachynllethFri-Sun 10.00am 20-07-2018 22-07-2018Howells, Margaret(Mrs)
Identifying Grasses, Sedges And Rushes [AF305E]Centre For Alt Technology MachynllethMon-Wed 10.00am 23-07-2018 25-07-2018Howells, Margaret(Mrs)
Understanding British Mammals 2 : Predators And Hunters [AF306E]Llysdinam Field Centre Llandrindod WellsFri-Sun 10.00am 15-06-2018 17-06-2018Lewns, Penelope A(Mrs)
Looking At Art [CA100]School Of Art AberystwythWednesday 1.30pm 18-10-2017 31-01-2018Garratt, Philip J(Mr)
Botanical Illustration 2 [CA101]1.01 Edward Llwyd, Aberystwyth University AberystwythWednesday 12.30pm 04-10-2017 06-12-2017Shepherd, Tereska(Ms)
Watercolour For Everyone [CA102]Art Studio, Pantycelyn Building AberystwythTuesday 10.00am 03-10-2017 05-12-2017Pierse, Alison(Mrs)
Approaches To Landscape Painting [CA103]Art Studio, Pantycelyn Building AberystwythWednesday 5.30pm 04-10-2017 31-01-2018Shepherd, Tereska(Ms)
Nocturnes On Location [CA104]Art Studio, Pantycelyn Building AberystwythTuesday 4.00pm 10-10-2017 05-12-2017Pierse, Alison(Mrs)
Basic Sewing Machine Skills [CA105]Art Studio, Pantycelyn Building AberystwythSat-Sun 10.00am 14-10-2017 15-10-2017Rolfe, Jill(Ms)
Up-Cycled Theatre Costume Design [CA106]Art Studio, Pantycelyn Building AberystwythFri-Sat VARIOUS 17-11-2017 25-11-2017Rolfe, Jill(Ms)
Museum And Gallery Education And Interpretation [CA108]Art Studio, Pantycelyn Building AberystwythWednesday 2.00pm 11-10-2017 21-03-2018Pierse, Alison(Mrs)
Art For Starters: Drawing [CA109]Art Studio, Pantycelyn Building AberystwythSaturday 1.00pm 21-10-2017 16-12-2017Webster, Paul(Mr)
Tutorial Module - Study Skills For The Che: Art & Design [CA110]Art Studio, Pantycelyn Building AberystwythTuesday 10.00am 24-10-2017 08-05-2018Forster, June(Dr)
The Study Of Art And Art History (Distance Learning) [CA111]University Aberystwyth 02-10-2017 13-04-2018Jeynes, Jacqueline(Dr)
Colour Choices [CA200]Art Studio, Pantycelyn Building AberystwythSaturday 1.00pm 27-01-2018 24-03-2018Webster, Paul(Mr)
Plant Portraits [CA201]Art Studio, Pantycelyn Building AberystwythWednesday 5.30pm 07-02-2018 09-05-2018Shepherd, Tereska(Ms)
Further Up-Cycled Clothing And Pattern Making [CA202]Art Studio, Pantycelyn Building AberystwythMonday 10.00am 05-03-2018 26-03-2018Rolfe, Jill(Ms)
Towards Abstraction [CA203]Art Studio, Pantycelyn Building AberystwythTuesday 10.00am 23-01-2018 13-03-2018Pierse, Alison(Mrs)
Art In Wales: The Welsh Depicted (Distance Learning) [CA204]University Aberystwyth 02-02-2018 29-06-2018Jeynes, Jacqueline(Dr)
The Historical Background To Contemporary Art (Distance Learning) [CA205]University Aberystwyth 05-02-2018 29-06-2018Jeynes, Jacqueline(Dr)
Natural History Illustration: Birds & Mammals [CA206]1.01 Edward Llwyd, Aberystwyth University AberystwythWednesday 12.30PM 31-01-2018 21-03-2018Shepherd, Tereska(Ms)
Forms From Nature [CA300]Arts Centre AberystwythWednesday 10.00am 09-05-2018 20-06-2018Taris, Angharad(Ms)
In And Out Of The Studio [CA301]Art Studio, Pantycelyn Building AberystwythWednesday 12.30pm 25-04-2018 09-05-2018Shepherd, Tereska(Ms)
Introduction To Printmaking [CA302]School Of Art AberystwythTues-Fri 10.00am 10-04-2018 13-04-2018Macklin, Judy(Ms)
Drawing With Scissors: Collage [CA303]School Of Art AberystwythTuesday 10.00am 12-06-2018 15-06-2018Macklin, Judy(Ms)
Sketchbook Studies [CB100]British Legion AberaeronWednesday 10.00am 11-10-2017 13-12-2017Spencer, Sarah(Miss)
Pastel Workshop [CB101]Small World Theatre CardiganWednesday 10.00am 27-09-2017 25-10-2017Taris, Angharad(Ms)
Colour Choices [CB102]Small World Theatre CardiganWednesday 10.00am 11-10-2017 22-11-2017Taris, Angharad(Ms)
Drawing On The Imagination [CB103]Small World Theatre CardiganWednesday 10.00am 15-11-2017 14-02-2018Taris, Angharad(Ms)
Drawing On The Imagination [CB104]Powerhouse LlandysulWednesday 10.00am 04-10-2017 14-03-2018Spencer, Sarah(Miss)
Oil Painting: A Beginner'S Guide [CB200]British Legion AberaeronWednesday 10.00AM 17-01-2018 21-03-2018Spencer, Sarah(Miss)
Drawing With Scissors: Collage [CB201]Small World Theatre CardiganWednesday 10.00am 07-02-2018 14-03-2018Taris, Angharad(Ms)
Basic Sewing Machine Skills [CB202]Small World Theatre CardiganWed-Thur 10.00am 21-03-2018 22-03-2018Mckay, Lynne J(Miss)
Imaging The Landscape: Pastels [CB301]Over The Rainbow TanygroesWednesday 10.00am 13-06-2018 11-07-2018Taris, Angharad(Ms)
Towards Abstraction [CB302]Small World Theatre CardiganWednesday 10.00am 11-04-2018 02-05-2018Taris, Angharad(Ms)
Basic Sewing Machine Skills [CB303]Lisburne Hall LlanafanMonday 5.30pm 21-05-2018 18-06-2018Mckay, Lynne J(Miss)
Sketchbook Studies [CD100]Bloomfield Centre NarberthSaturday 10.00am 07-10-2017 04-11-2017Gibson, Veronica M(Ms)
Introduction To Printmaking [CD101]Bloomfield Centre NarberthSaturday 10.00am 11-11-2017 09-12-2017Gibson, Veronica M(Ms)
Up-Cycled Clothing [CD300]Bloomfield Centre NarberthFriday 10.00AM 13-04-2018 28-04-2018Mckay, Lynne J(Miss)
Drawing And Painting The Landscape [CF100]Llangasty Village Hall BreconWednesday 2.00pm 04-10-2017 15-11-2017Gibson, Veronica M(Ms)
Textile Techniques: Indigo, Dyeing And Felting [CF103]Unit K, Old Station, Llanidloes LlanidloesThursday 10.00am 19-10-2017 23-11-2017Mckay, Lynne J(Miss)
Natural History Illustration: Mosses, Liverworts And Lichens [CF104]Tabernacl MachynllethThursday 12.30pm 05-10-2017 30-11-2017Shepherd, Tereska(Ms)
Drawing From Observation: The Art Of Looking [CF105]Oriel Davies Gallery NewtownTuesday 10.00am 03-10-2017 21-11-2017Shepherd, Tereska(Ms)
Basic Sewing Machine Skills [CF106]Oriel Davies Gallery NewtownMonday 10.00am 16-10-2017 23-10-2017Rolfe, Jill(Ms)
Up-Cycled Clothing [CF107]Oriel Davies Gallery NewtownMonday 10.00AM 13-11-2017 11-12-2017Rolfe, Jill(Ms)
Botanical Illustration 2 [CF108]Willow Gallery OswestryMonday 10.00am 09-10-2017 27-11-2017Shepherd, Tereska(Ms)
Fungi: Natural History Illustration [CF109]Willow Gallery OswestrySat-Sun 10.00am 18-11-2017 19-11-2017Shepherd, Tereska(Ms)
Sketchbook Studies [CF110]Education Room, Rspb Lake Vyrnwy Rspb, Lake VyrnwyWednesday 10.30am 11-10-2017 29-11-2017Shepherd, Tereska(Ms)
Introduction To Printmaking [CF200]Llangasty Village Hall BreconWednesday 2.00pm 24-01-2018 21-03-2018Gibson, Veronica M(Ms)
Portraiture In Oils [CF201]The Old Museum Muse BreconMonday 2.00pm 29-01-2018 26-03-2018Gibson, Veronica M(Ms)
Cover To Cover - Altered Books [CF202]Unit K, Old Station, Llanidloes LlanidloesThursday 10.00am 08-02-2018 29-03-2018Mckay, Lynne J(Miss)
Further Up-Cycled Clothing And Pattern Making [CF203]Unit K, Old Station, Llanidloes LlanidloesMonday 10.00am 29-01-2018 26-02-2018Rolfe, Jill(Ms)
Intriguing Insects: Natural History Illustration [CF204]Tabernacl MachynllethThursday 10.00am 15-02-2018 15-03-2018Shepherd, Tereska(Ms)
Sketchbook Studies [CF205]Oriel Davies Gallery NewtownTuesday 10.00am 06-02-2018 20-03-2018Shepherd, Tereska(Ms)
Natural History Illustration: Shells [CF206]Willow Gallery OswestrySaturday 10.00am 10-02-2018 10-03-2018Shepherd, Tereska(Ms)
Painting Gardens In Mixed Media [CF207]Willow Gallery OswestryMonday 10.00am 12-02-2018 18-06-2018Shepherd, Tereska(Ms)
Watercolour For Everyone [CF208]Education Room, Rspb Lake Vyrnwy Rspb, Lake VyrnwyWednesday 10.30am 14-02-2018 28-03-2018Shepherd, Tereska(Ms)
Imaging The Landscape: Pastels [CF300]Llangasty Village Hall BreconWednesday 2.00pm 18-04-2018 30-05-2018Gibson, Veronica M(Ms)
Figure To Landscape: The Interplay Of Form [CF301]Gliffaes Country House Hotel CrickhowellMonday 2.00pm 23-04-2018 04-06-2018Gibson, Veronica M(Ms)
In And Out Of The Studio [CF302]Oriel Davies Gallery NewtownTuesday 10.00am 24-04-2018 08-05-2018Shepherd, Tereska(Ms)
Fur, Feather & Scales [CF303]Education Room, Rspb Lake Vyrnwy Rspb, Lake VyrnwyWednesday 12.30PM 02-05-2018 20-06-2018Shepherd, Tereska(Ms)
Fur, Feather & Scales [CF304]Tabernacl MachynllethThursday 12.30PM 03-05-2018 21-06-2018Shepherd, Tereska(Ms)
Colour Exploration [CS100]English Bridge Workshop ShrewsburyFriday 10.00am 06-10-2017 01-12-2017Webster, Paul(Mr)
The Still Life [CS200]English Bridge Workshop ShrewsburyFriday 10.00am 02-03-2018 04-05-2018Webster, Paul(Mr)
Writing & Rewriting [HA101W]Penbryn 5 (0.62 History) AberystwythWednesday 6.00pm 04-10-2017 29-11-2017Pendry, Helen(Dr)
Developing A Voice In Writing [HA102W]Penbryn 5 (0.62 History) AberystwythMonday 6.00pm 09-10-2017 04-12-2017Head, Beth(Miss)
From Acorn To Oak: Building A Family Tree (Formerly Tracing Your Ancestors) [HA103H]Penbryn 5 (0.63 Geography) AberystwythWednesday 6.00pm 11-10-2017 06-12-2017Williams, Calista(Miss)
Scriptwriting 1 [HA104W]Penbryn 5 (0.62 History) AberystwythThursday 6pm 12-10-2017 30-11-2017Bendelow, Sandra(Ms)
Local History 1: A History Of Aberystwyth Through Its Buildings [HA105H]Penbryn 5 (0.62 History) AberystwythFriday 6.00PM 13-10-2017 24-11-2017Williams, Calista(Miss)
Philosophy For Beginners [HA106W]Penglais, Hugh Owen B21b AberystwythSaturday 10.00am 11-11-2017 09-12-2017Wright, Stephen(Mr)
Now You'Re Talking: Preparing An Oral History Interview [HA107H]Old College AberystwythSaturday 10.00AM 18-11-2017 25-11-2017Williams, Calista(Miss)
Exploring Creative Writing Techniques [HA109W]Old College Seminar Room AberystwythTuesday 10.00am 10-10-2017 05-12-2017Tremlett, Henrietta(Miss)
Writing For Children: An Introduction [HA110W]Old College Seminar Room AberystwythTuesday 1.00pm 10-10-2017 05-12-2017Tremlett, Henrietta(Miss)
Reading The Prize-Winners [HA202W]Penbryn 5 (0.62 History) AberystwythWednesday 6.00pm 17-01-2018 14-03-2018Pendry, Helen(Dr)
An Introduction To Genre [HA203W]Penbryn 5 (0.62 History) AberystwythMonday 6.00pm 29-01-2018 26-03-2018Head, Beth(Miss)
Scriptwriting 2 [HA204W]Penbryn 5 (0.62 History) AberystwythThursday 6pm 01-02-2018 22-03-2018Bendelow, Sandra(Ms)
Right Or Wrong? Moral Philosophy [HA205W]Penglais, Hugh Owen B21b AberystwythSaturday 10.00am 03-02-2018 03-03-2018Wright, Stephen(Mr)
Writing Freelance Features [HA300W]Penbryn 5 (1.61 Welsh & Drama) AberystwythTuesday 09.40am 17-04-2018 22-05-2018Tremlett, Henrietta(Miss)
Words That Run With Wolves 1: Illustrating And Writing Creatively For Children [HA301W]University AberystwythTuesday 1.00pm 17-04-2018 22-05-2018Tremlett, Henrietta(Miss)
Scriptwriting 3 [HA302W]Penbryn 5 (0.62 History) AberystwythThursday 6pm 19-04-2018 07-06-2018Bendelow, Sandra(Ms)
Women Writing: Literature & The Second Wave Of Feminism [HA303W]Penbryn 5 (0.62 History) AberystwythMonday 6.00pm 23-04-2018 25-06-2018Head, Beth(Miss)
Philiosophy Of The Mind [HA304W]Penbryn 5 (0.62 History) AberystwythSaturday 10.00am 05-05-2018 02-06-2018Wright, Stephen(Mr)
Creative Non-Fiction [HA306W]Old College - Languages Room AberystwythFriday 10am 13-04-2018 04-05-2018Jones, Liz(Dr)
An Introduction To Family History Sources At The National Library Of Wales [HA307H]National Library Of Wales AberystwythThur-Fri 10.30AM 14-06-2018 15-06-2018Mathias, Julie D(Dr)
Developing A Voice In Writing [HF100W]Wyeside Arts Centre Builth WellsThursday 10.30am 05-10-2017 07-12-2017Clough, Lara(Mrs)
Poetry Writing 1 [HF101W]Oriel Davies Gallery NewtownWednesday 10.15am 11-10-2017 13-12-2017To Be Arranged,
Words That Run With Wolves 2 [HF102W]Resource & Information Centre CrickhowellFriday 10.15am 06-10-2017 08-12-2017Clough, Lara(Mrs)
Writing Short Stories [HF103W]Paradise Farm PresteigneWednesday 2pm 11-10-2017 13-12-2017To Be Arranged,
Writing Short Stories [HF104W]Cemmaes Village Hall Cemmaes RoadWednesday 7.00PM 18-10-2017 20-12-2017Tremlett, Henrietta(Miss)
Writing As A Creative Process: Text And Theory [HF300W]Wyeside Arts Centre Builth WellsThursday 10.30am 12-04-2018 14-06-2018Clough, Lara(Mrs)
Poetry Writing 2 [HF301W]Oriel Davies Gallery NewtownWednesday 10.15am 11-04-2018 13-06-2018Clough, Lara(Mrs)
Creative Non-Fiction [HF302W]Centre For Alt Technology MachynllethSat-Sun 10am 02-06-2018 03-06-2018Pendry, Helen(Dr)
Poetry Writing 1 [HF303W]Resource & Information Centre CrickhowellFriday 10.15am 13-04-2018 15-06-2018Clough, Lara(Mrs)
Crime & Punishment In The 19th Century: Murder And The Detective [HJ100H]Library Colwyn BayWednesday 1.30pm 20-09-2017 29-11-2017Rossini, Gill(Ms)
Outlaws In Medieval England And Wales [HJ200H]Library Colwyn BayWednesday 1.30pm 10-01-2018 21-03-2018Rossini, Gill(Ms)
Riots And Rebellions In Wales: A History [HJ300H]Library Colwyn BayWednesday 1.30pm 18-04-2018 27-06-2018Rossini, Gill(Ms)
Outlaws In Medieval England And Wales [HL100H]Library FlintWednesday 5.00pm 20-09-2017 29-11-2017Rossini, Gill(Ms)
Riots And Rebellions In Wales: A History [HL200H]Library FlintWednesday 5.00pm 10-01-2018 21-03-2018Rossini, Gill(Ms)
The Cistercians: An Introduction [HL300H]Library FlintWednesday 5.00pm 18-04-2018 27-06-2018Rossini, Gill(Ms)
Chinese Advanced 1 [KA100C]Penbryn 5 (1.61 Welsh & Drama) AberystwythThursday 6.00pm 05-10-2017 26-04-2018Lu, Su C(Miss)
Chinese Beginners 1 [KA101C]Penglais, Hugh Owen C164 AberystwythMonday 6.00pm 02-10-2017 04-12-2017Lu, Su C(Miss)
Chinese Higher Intermediate [KA102C]Penbryn 5 (0.62 History) AberystwythTuesday 6.00pm 03-10-2017 24-04-2018Lu, Su C(Miss)
Chinese Intermediate [KA104C]Penbryn 5 (1.61 Welsh & Drama) AberystwythWednesday 2.00pm 04-10-2017 25-04-2018Lu, Su C(Miss)
French Advanced 2 [KA105F]Penbryn 5 (1.62) AberystwythThursday 6.00pm 05-10-2017 26-04-2018Kirk, Danielle(Miss)
French Beginners 1 [KA106F]Penglais, Hugh Owen C164 AberystwythMonday 6.00pm 02-10-2017 04-12-2017Kirk, Danielle(Miss)
French Higher Intermediate [KA107F]Penglais, Hugh Owen C164 AberystwythWednesday 6.00pm 04-10-2017 02-05-2018Przibylla-Parks, Sylvia(Mrs)
French Improvers 1 [KA108F]Penbryn 5 (1.62) AberystwythTuesday 6.00pm 03-10-2017 05-12-2017Kirk, Danielle(Miss)
French Intermediate [KA109F]Penbryn 5 (0.63 Geography) AberystwythTuesday 6.00pm 03-10-2017 24-04-2018Aitchison, Patricia(Mrs)
German Advanced 2 Extra [KA110D]Penbryn 5 (1.61 Welsh & Drama) AberystwythTuesday 6.00pm 03-10-2017 05-12-2017Owen, Inge(Ms)
German Beginners 1 [KA111D]Penglais, Hugh Owen A9 AberystwythTuesday 6.00pm 03-10-2017 05-12-2017Rinkart, Yvonne(Miss)
German Higher Intermediate [KA112D]Penglais, Hugh Owen A9 AberystwythMonday 6.00pm 02-10-2017 23-04-2018Owen, Inge(Ms)
German Improvers 1 [KA113D]Penglais, Hugh Owen A9 AberystwythThursday 6.00pm 05-10-2017 07-12-2017Rinkart, Yvonne(Miss)
German Intermediate [KA114D]Penglais, Hugh Owen A9 AberystwythWednesday 6.00pm 04-10-2017 25-04-2018Owen, Inge(Ms)
Italian Beginners 1 [KA115I]Penglais (Hugh Owen C6) AberystwythWednesday 6.00pm 04-10-2017 22-11-2017Lardieri, Daniela(Miss)
Italian Improvers 1 [KA116I]Penbryn 5 (0.63 Geography) AberystwythThursday 6.00pm 05-10-2017 23-11-2017Lardieri, Daniela(Miss)
Italian Intermediate [KA117I]Penbryn 5 (0.63 Geography) AberystwythMonday 6.00pm 02-10-2017 05-03-2018Lardieri, Daniela(Miss)
Japanese Beginners 1 [KA118J]Penglais, Hugh Owen B21b AberystwythWednesday 6.00pm 04-10-2017 29-11-2017Oikawa, Kaori(Ms)
Japanese Beginners 1 [KA119J]Penbryn 5 (1.62) AberystwythWednesday 3.00pm 04-10-2017 29-11-2017Oikawa, Kaori(Ms)
Japanese Improvers 1 [KA120J]Penglais, Hugh Owen B21b AberystwythMonday 6.00pm 02-10-2017 27-11-2017Oikawa, Kaori(Ms)
Japanese Intermediate [KA121J]Penglais, Hugh Owen B21b AberystwythTuesday 6.00pm 03-10-2017 17-04-2018Oikawa, Kaori(Ms)
Japanese Beginners 2 [KA122J]University AberystwythThursday 3.00PM 05-10-2017 30-11-2017Oikawa, Kaori(Ms)
Russian Beginners 1 [KA122R]Penglais, Hugh Owen B21a AberystwythWednesday 6.00pm 04-10-2017 22-11-2017Davies, Nataliya(Mrs)
Russian Beginners 1 [KA123R]Penglais, Hugh Owen C48 AberystwythWednesday 6.00pm 04-10-2017 22-11-2017Hinton-Jones, Mila(Ms)
Russian Higher Intermediate [KA124R]Penglais, Hugh Owen B21a AberystwythTuesday 6.00pm 03-10-2017 24-04-2018Hinton-Jones, Mila(Ms)
Russian Improvers 1 [KA125R]Penglais, Hugh Owen B21b AberystwythThursday 6.00pm 05-10-2017 23-11-2017Davies, Nataliya(Mrs)
Russian Intermediate [KA126R]Penglais, Hugh Owen B21a AberystwythThursday 6.00pm 05-10-2017 26-04-2018Hinton-Jones, Mila(Ms)
Russian Studies For Advanced Students 1 [KA127R]Old College - Languages Room AberystwythThursday 11.00AM 05-10-2017 08-03-2018Davies, Nataliya(Mrs)
Spanish Beginners 1 [KA128S]Penglais, Hugh Owen B21a AberystwythMonday 6.00pm 02-10-2017 04-12-2017Barriga Rubio, Antonio(Mr)
Spanish Beginners 1 [KA129S]Penglais, Hugh Owen D59 AberystwythWednesday 6.00pm 04-10-2017 06-12-2017Cure, Ethel(Mrs)
Spanish Higher Intermediate [KA130S]Penglais, Hugh Owen C48 AberystwythThursday 6.00pm 05-10-2017 26-04-2018Cure, Ethel(Mrs)
Spanish Improvers 1 [KA131S]Penglais, Hugh Owen C48 AberystwythMonday 6.00pm 02-10-2017 04-12-2017Garcia-Lisbona, Nieves(Dr)
Spanish Intermediate [KA132S]Penglais, Hugh Owen D59 AberystwythMonday 6.00pm 02-10-2017 23-04-2018Cure, Ethel(Mrs)
Spanish Beginners 1 [KA136S]Penglais, Hugh Owen B21a AberystwythTues-Thur 5.00PM 05-09-2017 28-09-2017Lardieri, Daniela(Miss)
Chinese Beginners 1 [KA200C]Old College Seminar Room AberystwythMonday 3.00pm 29-01-2018 23-04-2018Lu, Su C(Miss)
Chinese Beginners 2 [KA201C]Old College - Welsh Room AberystwythMonday 6.00pm 29-01-2018 23-04-2018Lu, Su C(Miss)
French Beginners 1 [KA202F]Penbryn 5 (0.63 Geography) AberystwythWednesday 6.00pm 31-01-2018 25-04-2018Kirk, Danielle(Miss)
Chinese Improvers 2 [KA203C]Penglais (Hugh Owen C6) AberystwythWednesday 6.00pm 31-01-2018 25-04-2018Lu, Su C(Miss)
German Beginners 1 [KA204D]Penglais, Hugh Owen A9 AberystwythWednesday 6.00pm 31-01-2018 25-04-2018Singer, Rita C(Dr)
Italian Beginners 1 [KA205I]Penglais, Hugh Owen C48 AberystwythWednesday 3.00pm 31-01-2018 21-03-2018Lardieri, Daniela(Miss)
French Beginners 2 [KA206F]Penglais, Hugh Owen C48 AberystwythMonday 6.00pm 29-01-2018 23-04-2018Kirk, Danielle(Miss)
Japanese Beginners 1 [KA207J]Old College - Welsh Room AberystwythThursday 3.00pm 01-02-2018 19-04-2018Oikawa, Kaori(Ms)
French Improvers 2 [KA208F]Penbryn 5 (1.61 Welsh & Drama) AberystwythTuesday 6.00pm 30-01-2018 24-04-2018Kirk, Danielle(Miss)
Russian Beginners 1 [KA209R]Penglais, Hugh Owen C165 AberystwythMonday 6.00pm 29-01-2018 19-03-2018Hinton-Jones, Mila(Ms)
German Beginners 2 [KA211D]Penbryn 5 (1.62) AberystwythTuesday 6.00pm 30-01-2018 24-04-2018Singer, Rita C(Dr)
German Improvers 2 [KA213D]Penbryn 5 (0.63 Geography) AberystwythThursday 6.00pm 01-02-2018 26-04-2018Singer, Rita C(Dr)
Italian Beginners 2 [KA215I]Penglais, Hugh Owen B21b AberystwythWednesday 6.00pm 31-01-2018 21-03-2018Lardieri, Daniela(Miss)
Italian Improvers 2 [KA216I]Penglais, Hugh Owen B21b AberystwythThursday 6.00pm 01-02-2018 22-03-2018Lardieri, Daniela(Miss)
Japanese Beginners 2 [KA218J]Penglais, Hugh Owen B21a AberystwythWednesday 6.00pm 31-01-2018 18-04-2018Oikawa, Kaori(Ms)
Japanese Improvers 2 [KA220J]Penglais, Hugh Owen B21a AberystwythMonday 6.00pm 29-01-2018 16-04-2018Oikawa, Kaori(Ms)
Russian Beginners 2 [KA222R]Penglais, Hugh Owen C48 AberystwythWednesday 6.00pm 31-01-2018 21-03-2018Davies, Nataliya(Mrs)
Russian Beginners 2 [KA223R]Penglais, Hugh Owen D59 AberystwythWednesday 6.00pm 31-01-2018 21-03-2018Hinton-Jones, Mila(Ms)
Russian Improvers 2 [KA225R]Penglais, Hugh Owen A9 AberystwythThursday 6.00pm 01-02-2018 22-03-2018Davies, Nataliya(Mrs)
Spanish Beginners 1 [KA226S]Penglais, Hugh Owen A9 AberystwythTue-Thus 6.00pm 30-01-2018 01-03-2018To Be Arranged,
Spanish Beginners 2 [KA227S]Penglais, Hugh Owen A9 AberystwythTue-Thur 6.00pm 06-03-2018 26-04-2018To Be Arranged,
Spanish Beginners 2 [KA228S]Penglais, Hugh Owen A9 AberystwythMonday 6.00pm 29-01-2018 23-04-2018Barriga Rubio, Antonio(Mr)
Spanish Beginners 2 [KA229S]Penglais, Hugh Owen C165 AberystwythWednesday 6.00pm 31-01-2018 25-04-2018Cure, Ethel(Mrs)
Spanish Improvers 2 [KA231S]Penglais, Hugh Owen B21b AberystwythMonday 6.00pm 29-01-2018 23-04-2018Garcia-Lisbona, Nieves(Dr)
French Beginners 1 [KB100F]University Tsd LampeterMonday 6.00pm 02-10-2017 11-12-2017Przibylla-Parks, Sylvia(Mrs)
Chinese Improvers 1 [KC103C]Penglais, Hugh Owen C165 AberystwythWednesday 6.00pm 04-10-2017 06-12-2017Lu, Su C(Miss)
French Advanced 1 [KF100F]Nptc Group Llandrindod WellsTuesday 6.00pm 03-10-2017 13-03-2018Kelly, Ann M(Miss)
French Beginners 1 [KF101F]Nptc Group Llandrindod WellsTuesday 11.00am 03-10-2017 12-12-2017Kelly, Ann M(Miss)
French Higher Intermediate [KF102F]Nptc Group Llandrindod WellsTuesday 2.00pm 03-10-2017 13-03-2018Kelly, Ann M(Miss)
French Beginners 2 [KF201F]Nptc Group Llandrindod WellsTuesday 11.00am 09-01-2018 13-03-2018Kelly, Ann M(Miss)
Conflict Management [SA100P]University AberystwythTuesday 09.30am 21-11-2017 28-11-2017Dupont, Kathryn(Mrs)
Exploring Mental Health [SA101P]University AberystwythThursday 10.00am 19-10-2017 26-10-2017Buchanan, Meryl(Mrs)
Counselling Skills 1 [SA102P]University AberystwythTuesday 09.30am 03-10-2017 24-10-2017Dupont, Kathryn(Mrs)
Counselling Skills 2 [SA200P]Elystan Morgan Room 1.19 AberystwythTuesday 09.30am 16-01-2018 06-02-2018Dupont, Kathryn(Mrs)
Understanding Addiction [SA201P]Elystan Morgan Building Room 1.13 AberystwythThursday 10.00AM 01-03-2018 08-03-2018Buchanan, Meryl(Mrs)
Building Effective Teams In The Workplace [SA202P]Elystan Morgan Room 1.19 AberystwythTuesday 09.30am 10-04-2018 17-04-2018Dupont, Kathryn(Mrs)
Forensic Psychology [SA203P]University Penglais Hugh Owen A14 AberystwythThursday 6.00PM 01-02-2018 22-03-2018Craine, Steve(Dr)
Stress Management [SA300P]University AberystwythThursday 10.00AM 05-07-2018 12-07-2018Buchanan, Meryl(Mrs)

Browse by Subject Area

Browse by Location

Search by town


Search by county

Quick Search

Search for: