All Staff (A-Z)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T W Y
PictureNameRoleEmailTelephone
Dr Peter Abrahams Dr Peter Abrahams Emeritus Reader pwa@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622584
Prof David Batten Prof David Batten Emeritus Honorary Appointment djb23@aber.ac.uk
Mr Stuart Beckley Mr Stuart Beckley Academic Operations Administrator stb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622316
Dr Charles Bendall Dr Charles Bendall Lecturer czb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622627
Mr Daniel Bennett Mr Daniel Bennett Environmental Monitoring Assistant dab80@aber.ac.uk
Dr Jemma Bezant Dr Jemma Bezant Fieldwork Technician jeb52@aber.ac.uk
Prof Paul Brewer Prof Paul Brewer Head of Department (Geography) pqb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622586
Mr Andrew Brown Mr Andrew Brown Technician arb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622602
Dr Pete Bunting Dr Pete Bunting Reader pfb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622615
Dr Marie Busfield Dr Marie Busfield Lecturer in Environmental Science (Welsh Medium) mab102@aber.ac.uk
Mr Tom Chase Mr Tom Chase Electronics and Instrument Technician trc8@aber.ac.uk
Mr Thomas Chibnall Mr Thomas Chibnall Field Sampler thc27@aber.ac.uk
Dr Cheryl Davies Dr Cheryl Davies Microbiologist chd26@aber.ac.uk
Dr Jeremy Davies Dr Jeremy Davies Senior Lecturer jrd11@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622626
Mr Marc Davies Mr Marc Davies Fieldwork Technician mad76@aber.ac.uk
Mr Matthew Davies Mr Matthew Davies Fieldwork Technician mwd4@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sarah Davies Dr Sarah Davies Reader sjd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622585
Prof Robert Dodgshon Prof Robert Dodgshon Emeritus Professor rad@aber.ac.uk
Dr Samuel Doyle Dr Samuel Doyle Post-Doctoral Research Assistant in Glaciology sdd08@aber.ac.uk
Prof Geoff Duller Prof Geoff Duller Personal Chair ggd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622611
Dr Sara Edwards Rassner Dr Sara Edwards Rassner Postdoctoral Research Fellow skr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621509
Mr Ifan Edwards Mr Ifan Edwards Environmental Monitoring Assistant ife4@aber.ac.uk
Mr Thomas Faulkner Mr Thomas Faulkner Fieldwork Technician tdf1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Lorna Fewtrell Dr Lorna Fewtrell Postdoctoral Research Assistant (PDRA) ljf@aber.ac.uk
Dr Francesca Fois Dr Francesca Fois Post-Doctoral Research Associate (GLOBAL-RURAL) frf4@aber.ac.uk
Prof Ron Fuge Prof Ron Fuge Senior Lecturer rrf@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622642
Dr Elizabeth Gagen Dr Elizabeth Gagen Senior Lecturer in Human Geography elg26@aber.ac.uk
Dr Graciela Gil Romera Dr Graciela Gil Romera Post Doctorate Research Associate grg7@aber.ac.uk
Mr Felix Goodwin Mr Felix Goodwin Fieldwork Technician fgg@aber.ac.uk
Prof John Grattan Prof John Grattan Professor jpg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622011
Dr Hywel Griffiths Dr Hywel Griffiths Senior Lecturer hmg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622674
Mr Ian Grimsley Mr Ian Grimsley Environmental Monitoring Assistant img3@aber.ac.uk
Dr Taulant Guma Dr Taulant Guma Post-Doctoral Research Associate (WISERD / Civil Society) tag6@aber.ac.uk
Mr Andy Hague Mr Andy Hague Relief Fieldwork Technician anh46@aber.ac.uk
Prof Michael Hambrey Prof Michael Hambrey Emeritus Professor mjh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621860
Mr Thomas Hanna Mr Thomas Hanna Fieldwork Technician tlh3@aber.ac.uk
Dr Andy Hardy Dr Andy Hardy Lecturer in Remote Sensing and GIS ajh13@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621522
Ms Sayeh Hasan Ms Sayeh Hasan Post-Doctoral Research Associate in Soil Moisture Retrievals sah50@aber.ac.uk
Ms Melanie Hay Ms Melanie Hay Marie Curie - ITN Early stage Researcher meh36@aber.ac.uk
Dr Jesse Heley Dr Jesse Heley Senior Lecturer eyh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621601
Dr Tom Holt Dr Tom Holt Lecturer toh08@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628449
Mrs Paula Hopkins Mrs Paula Hopkins Administrative Assistant pkh@aber.ac.uk
Dr Gareth Hoskins Dr Gareth Hoskins Senior Lecturer tgh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622630
Prof Alun Hubbard Prof Alun Hubbard Professor abh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622591
Prof Bryn Hubbard Prof Bryn Hubbard Professor byh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622783
Dr Tristram Irvine-Fynn Dr Tristram Irvine-Fynn Senior Lecturer tdi@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622784
Dr Keith James Dr Keith James Honorary Appointment khj@aber.ac.uk
Dr Cerys Jones Dr Cerys Jones Lecturer eyj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622648
Dr Laura Jones Dr Laura Jones Post Doctoral Research Associate (Global Rural) lgj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622639
Dr Rhys Dafydd Jones Dr Rhys Dafydd Jones Lecturer rhj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622647
Prof Rhys Jones Prof Rhys Jones Professor raj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622594
Mrs Sarah Jones Mrs Sarah Jones Academic Operations Administrator- IGHPP sae@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622581
Mr Christopher Kay Mr Christopher Kay Field Sampler cdk@aber.ac.uk
Prof David Kay Prof David Kay Professor dvk@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622634
Mr Reuben Knutson Mr Reuben Knutson Project Administrator- Global Rural rek@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622687
Prof Henry Lamb Prof Henry Lamb Personal Chair hfl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622597
Mrs Lesley Langstaff Mrs Lesley Langstaff Project Administrator (IMAJINE) lkl1@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628721
Mr Reg Leftley Mr Reg Leftley Fieldwork Technician rel12@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Wendy Leftley Mrs Wendy Leftley Fieldwork Technician wel11@aber.ac.uk
Mr Marton Lendvay Mr Marton Lendvay Associate Lecturer in Environmental Science mal83@aber.ac.uk
Miss Sioned Llywelyn Miss Sioned Llywelyn Part Time Teacher (DGES) sil12@aber.ac.uk
Prof Alex Maltman Prof Alex Maltman Senior Lecturer ajm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622655
Mr Matthew Marucci Mr Matthew Marucci Laboratory Assistant mpm4@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Anwen McConochie Mrs Anwen McConochie Administrator anm69@aber.ac.uk
Dr Cyrille Medard De Chardon Dr Cyrille Medard De Chardon Fieldwork Technician cym7@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sara Mela Dr Sara Mela Associate Lecturer in Environmental Science sam21@aber.ac.uk
Prof Peter Merriman Prof Peter Merriman Professor in Human Geography prm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622574
Dr Andy Mitchell Dr Andy Mitchell Reader in Microbial Geochemistry nem@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622640
Mrs Judith Newton Mrs Judith Newton Student Experience Assistant jan30@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622631
Dr Sinead O'Connor Dr Sinead O'Connor Associate Lecturer in Human Geography sio13@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622595
Dr Anthonia Ijeoma Onyeahialam Dr Anthonia Ijeoma Onyeahialam Post-Doctoral Research Associate (GIS and Geovisualisation) aio@aber.ac.uk
Dr Xianjiao Ou Dr Xianjiao Ou Ser Cymru II COFUND Research Fellow xio1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Timothy Palmer Dr Timothy Palmer Honorary Appointment tjp@aber.ac.uk
Prof Nick Pearce Prof Nick Pearce Professor njp@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622599
Dr Bill Perkins Dr Bill Perkins Reader wwp@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622636
Dr George Petropoulos Dr George Petropoulos Reader gep9@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621861
Dr Andrew Phillips Dr Andrew Phillips Data Analyst asp9@aber.ac.uk
Mr Dyfan Powel Mr Dyfan Powel Postdoctoral Research Asssociate – ESRC WISERD / Civil Society Research Centre dhp4@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622573
Miss Adina Racoviteanu Miss Adina Racoviteanu Ser Cymru II fellow adr18@aber.ac.uk
Mr Garry Renshaw Mr Garry Renshaw Fieldwork Technician grr11@aber.ac.uk
Mr Tom Ridgway Mr Tom Ridgway Technician trr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622673
Dr Yvonne Rinkart Dr Yvonne Rinkart Part Time Teacher yvr@aber.ac.uk
Prof Helen Roberts Prof Helen Roberts Professor hmr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622604
Dr Patrick Robson Dr Patrick Robson Post-Doctoral Research Associate (EU CHERISH) pjr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622605
Dr Mitch Rose Dr Mitch Rose Senior Lecturer in Human Geography mir24@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622582
Prof Karina Sand Prof Karina Sand Ser Cymru II Research Fellow kas84@aber.ac.uk
Dr Ian Saunders Dr Ian Saunders Teaching Laboratory Technician ias4@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622593
Mrs Samantha Saville Mrs Samantha Saville Research Assistant (GLOBAL-RURAL) sms10@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622661
Miss Molly Scott-Lydiate Miss Molly Scott-Lydiate Fieldwork Technician mos13@aber.ac.uk
Mr Graham Seabrook Mr Graham Seabrook Fieldwork Technician grs13@aber.ac.uk
Mr Antony Smith Mr Antony Smith Cartographic Technician ats@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622601
Dr Carl Stapleton Dr Carl Stapleton Research Assistant crs@aber.ac.uk
Mr Connor Sutherland Mr Connor Sutherland Fieldwork Technician cos25@aber.ac.uk
Prof Andrew Thomas Prof Andrew Thomas Chair ant23@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622781
Dr Harry Toland Dr Harry Toland Associate Lecturer in Environmental Science hht@aber.ac.uk
Prof Stephen Tooth Prof Stephen Tooth Chair set@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622361
Prof Mike Walker Prof Mike Walker Honorary Appointment miw35@aber.ac.uk
Dr Marc Welsh Dr Marc Welsh Post-Doctoral Research Associate maw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622600
Mr David Whitehead Mr David Whitehead Environmental Monitoring Assistant daw60@aber.ac.uk
Prof Mark Whitehead Prof Mark Whitehead Personal Chair msw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622609
Dr Ryan Wilson Dr Ryan Wilson Postdoctoral Research Assistant in Remote Sensing and Glaciology ryw3@aber.ac.uk
Dr Annie Winson Dr Annie Winson Associate Lecturer in Physical Geography aew20@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621543
Prof Ann Wintle Prof Ann Wintle Emeritus Professor aqw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622658
Mr Callum Wood Mr Callum Wood Fieldwork Technician caw31@aber.ac.uk
Prof Michael Woods Prof Michael Woods Personal Chair zzp@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622589
Dr Mark Wyer Dr Mark Wyer Postdoctoral Research Assistant (PDRA) mdw7@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622719
Dr Peter Wyn-Jones Dr Peter Wyn-Jones Honorary Appointment pyw@aber.ac.uk
Miss Hollie Wynne Miss Hollie Wynne Laboratory Assistant llw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622593
Dr Sophie Yarker Dr Sophie Yarker Postdoctoral Research Assistant (WISERD) sky1@aber.ac.uk