Classes Timetable

FitTogether Winter 2018

The FitTogether programme brings you the best of group exercise - open to non-members as well as members and not just for students and staff but for everyone.. 

Some classes will be re-starting on January 4th 2018, with a full programme from January 8th

The gym, pool, sauna and climbing wall are open from 9am on 3rd Jan 2018, with normal operating hours

 


 

Monday

TimeClassInstructor
09:15 - 10:00

Good Morning Spin - Mixed Ability

next class Jan 8th 2018

 Kev Spring
12:00 - 13:00

Sportive Spin - Advanced

next class Jan 8th 2018

Jeff Saycell
12.15 - 13.00

HIIT

next class Jan 8th 2018

Tia Woodward
13.10 - 13.55

Aerobics

next class Jan 8th 2018

Helen Stockley-Jones
14.00 - 15.30

Intro to Yoga

next class Jan 8th 2018

Richard Adamo
17.00 - 19.00

Ashtanga Yoga

next class Jan 8th 2018

Richard Adamo
17.30 - 18.30

Step and Tone

next class Jan 8th 2018

Rachel Hubbard
17:45 - 18:30

Spin  Mixed Ability

next class Jan 8th 2018

Helen Stockley-Jones
18.30 - 19.30

Pilates

next class Jan 8th 2018

Rachel Hubbard
19.00 - 20.30

Hatha Yoga

next class Jan 8th 2018

Richard Adamo

 

Tuesday

TimeClassInstructor
12:10 - 12:55

Hills & Thrills - Advanced

next class on Jan 9th 2018

Alastair Rhodes
12.15 - 13.00

Pilates for Backcare

next class on Jan 9th 2018

Rachel Hubbard
13.10 - 13.55

Abtastic Core

next class on Jan 9th 2018

Julie Roberts
13.15 - 14.00

Hills & Thrills - Mixed Ability

next class on Jan 9th 2018

Rachel Hubbard
17:30 - 18:15

Begin 2 Spin - Beginners

next class on Jan 9th 2018

Pete Jenkins
17.30 - 18.30

Step and Tone

next class on Jan 9th 2018

Helen Stockley-Jones
17.30 - 18.30

Aber Circuits

next class on Jan 9th 2018

Alastair Rhodes
18.30 -19.30

Bodyfit

next class on Jan 9th 2018

Janet Rodgers
18.30-19.30

Zumba

next class on Jan 9th 2018

Lilyma Serra-Thapa
19.00 - 20.00

Triathlon Swim

next class on Jan 9th 2018

Pete Jenkins

Wednesday

 ClassInstructor
07:30 - 08:15

Early Morning Spin - Mixed Ability

Next class 10th Jan 2018

Jo Carr-Murphy
09:15 - 10:00

Beginners Spin

Next class 10th Jan 2018

Kevin Spring
09.30 - 10.15

Parent and Baby Workout

Next class 10th Jan 2018

Bethan Davies
12:10 - 12:55

Begin 2 Spin

Next class 10th Jan 2018

Janet Rodgers
13.05 - 13:50 Geography Dept - Closed Group Helen Stockley-Jones
12.15 - 13.00

Bodyfit

Next class 10th Jan 2018

Bethan Davies
13.10 - 13.55

Fitball Pilates

Next class 10th Jan 2018

Rachel Hubbard
17.30 - 18.15

Dumbbell Workout

Next class 10th Jan 2018

Janet Rodgers
17:30 - 18:30

Ystwyth CC - Closed Group

Next class 10th Jan 2018

Alastair Rhodes
17.30 - 18.15

HIIT

Next class 10th Jan 2018

Tia Woodward
18.15 - 19.15

Pilates

Next class 10th Jan 2018

Janet Rodgers
18.30 -19.15

Aqua Fit

Next class 10th Jan 2018

Jo Carr-Murphy
18:30 - 19:30 Ystwyth CC - Closed Group Jeff Saycell
19.30 - 20.30

Yoga for All

Next class 10th Jan 2018

 Rosa Careless
20.30 - 21.30

Dance Ffit Dark

Next class 10th Jan 2018

 Charlotte Warwick

Thursday

TimeClassInstructor
07.15 - 08.00

Triathlon Swim

Next Class Jan 11th 2018

Pete Jenkins
12:15 - 13:15

Hills & Thrills - Advanced

Next Class Jan 4th 2018

Alastair Rhodes
12.15 - 13.00

Abtastic Core

Next Class Jan 11th 2018

Julie Roberts
13.10 - 13.55

Pilates

Next Class Jan 4th 2018

Rachel Hubbard
17.30 - 18.30

Aber Circuits

Next Class Jan 4th 2018

Kevin Spring
16.15 - 17.00

Dance Ffit Young - age 8+

this class is cancelled until the New Year

 Charlotte Davies
17.30 - 18.30

Aerobics

Next Class Jan 11th 2018

Charlotte Davies
17:30 - 18:15

Begin 2 Spin

Next Class Jan 4th 2018

Mel Gaul
18.30 - 19.30

Bodyfit

Next Class Jan 11th 2018

Bethan Davies
18.30 -19.30

Zumba

Next Class Jan 4th 2018

Charlotte Davies

Friday

Time

ClassInstructor
07:30 - 08:15

Early Morning Spin - Mixed Ability

Next Class Jan 5th 2018

Jo Carr-Murphy
10.30 - 11.15

Aqua Gym

Next Class Jan 12th 2018

Sarah Tudor & Lauren March
12.15 - 13.00

Work it Circuit

Next Class Jan 5th 2018

Tia Woodward
13.10 - 13.55

Dumbbell Workout

Next Class Jan 5th 2018

Janet Rodgers
16.00 - 17.00

Power Yoga

Next Class Jan 5th 2018

Regina Hellmich
17.00 - 18.30

Yoga For All

Next Class Jan 5th 2018

Regina Hellmich
17.30 - 18.30

HIIT

Next Class Jan 5th 2018

Tia Woodward
18:00 - 18:45

Hills & Thrills - Mixed Ability

Next Class Jan 5th 2018

Janet Rodgers
18.30 - 19.30

Zumba Toning

Next Class Jan 5th 2018

Lina and Laura

Saturday

TimeClassInstructor
09:05 - 10:05

Hills & Thrills - Mixed Ability

next class 6th Jan 2018

Jane Morris
09.30 - 10.30

Bodyfit

next class 6th Jan 2018

Janet Rodgers
10.45 - 11.45

Pilates

next class 6th Jan 2018

Janet Rodgers

Sunday

TimeClassInstructor
09:05 - 09:50

Good Morning Spin - Mixed Ability

next class 6th Jan 2018

Jane Morris
11.00 -12.00

Zumba

next class 6th Jan 2018

Lilyma