Classes Timetable

 The FitTogether programme brings you the best of group exercise - open to non-members as well as members and not just for students and staff but for everyone. 

You don't need to book, but it is worth checking spaces if you are doing any of the spin classes as we only have 14 bikes available.  Otherwise, come about 10 mins for the start, check in at reception and make your way to the class.  Don't forget to introduce yourself to the instructor if you are new to the class so that they can give you tips and advice on how to get the most out of the session.  We offer alternatives for beginners and more advanced class members.

Take advantage of our Summer Membership - one off up front payment, no ties and the only commitment is to yourself and your fitness! £30 per month for locals for all classes for one month, plus spin, access to 5 gym areas, pool, saunarium, track and climbing wall.

Monday

TimeClassInstructor
09:15 - 10:00

Spin - Mixed Ability

Kev Spring
12:00 - 13:00

Sportive Spin - Advanced

Jeff Saycell
12:00 - 12:45

Yoga for All at Gogerddan

Liz Allan
12.15 - 13.00

HIIT

Tia Woodward
13.10 - 13.55

Aerobics

Helen Stockley-Jones
14.00 - 15.30

Introduction to  Yoga

restarting in September

Richard Adamo
17.00 - 19.00

Ashtanga Yoga

Richard Adamo
17.30 - 18.30

Step and Tone

Rachel Hubbard
17:45 - 18:30

Spin  Mixed Ability

Helen Stockley-Jones
18.30 - 19.30

Pilates

Rachel Hubbard
19.00 - 20.30

Hatha Yoga

Richard Adamo

Tuesday

TimeClassInstructor
12:10 - 12:55

Spin Hills & Thrills 

Alastair Rhodes
12.15 - 13.00

Pilates for Backcare

Rachel Hubbard
13.10 - 13.55

Abtastic Core

Julie Roberts
13.15 - 14.00

Spin - Mixed Ability

Rachel Hubbard
17:30 - 18:15

Spin - Beginners

Pete Jenkins
17.30 - 18.30

Step and Tone

Helen Stockley-Jones
17.30 - 18.30

Aber Circuits

Alastair Rhodes
18.30 -19.30

Bodyfit

Janet Rodgers
18.30-19.30

Zumba

Lilyma Serra-Thapa
18.30 - 19.15

Spin - beginners

Jo Strong
19.00 - 20.00

Triathlon Swim

Pete Jenkins
19.45 - 21.15

Yoga for All

Liz Allan

Wednesday

 

 ClassInstructor
07:30 - 08:15

Spin - Mixed Ability

Jason Fenemore
09:15 - 10:00

Spin

Jo Strong
09.30 - 10.15

Parent and Baby Workout

not running during school holidays

Bethan Davies
12:10 - 12:55

Spin

Janet Rodgers
12.15 - 13.00

Bodyfit

Bethan Davies
13.10 - 13.55

Fitball Pilates

Rachel Hubbard
17.30 - 18.15

Dumbbell Workout

Janet Rodgers
17.30 - 18.15

HIIT

Tia Woodward
18.15 - 19.15

Pilates

Janet Rodgers
18.30 -19.15

Aquafit

Jo Carr-Murphy
19.30 - 20.30

Yoga for All

 Rosa Careless

 

Thursday

TimeClassInstructor
07.15 - 08.00

Triathlon Swim

Pete Jenkins
07:30 - 08.30

Pilates 

Free to staff until the end of June 18

Liz Allan
 08.15 - 09.00

Spin - Mixed Ability

Pete Jenkins
12:00 - 12:45

 Yoga at Gogerddan

Liz Allan
12:15 - 13:15

Spin Hills & Thrills -

Alastair Rhodes
12.15 - 13.00

Abtastic Core

Julie Roberts
13.10 - 13.55

Pilates 

Rachel Hubbard
17.30 - 18.30

Aber Circuits

Kevin Spring
17.30 - 18.30

Aerobics

Sarah Gibbons
17:30 - 18:15

Spin - Mixed Ability 

Mel Gaul
18.30 - 19.30

Bodyfit

Bethan Davies
18.30 -19.30

Zumba

Charlotte Davies
20.30 - 21.30

Reggaeton

restarting in new academic term

Julia Dybczynska

 

Friday

Time

ClassInstructor
07:30 - 08:15

 Spin - Mixed Ability

Jo Carr-Murphy
10.30 - 11.15

Aqua Gym

Sarah Tudor
12.15 - 13.00

Work it Circuit

Kristian Jones
13.10 - 13.55

Dumbbell Workout

Janet Rodgers
16.00 - 17.00

Power Yoga

Regina Hellmich
17.00 - 18.30

Yoga For All

Regina Hellmich
17.30 - 18.30

HIIT

Tia Woodward
18:00 - 18:45

Spin - Mixed Ability

Janet Rodgers
18.30 - 19.30

Zumba & Tone

Lina

Saturday

TimeClassInstructor
09:05 - 10:05

Spin - Mixed Ability

Jane Morris
09.30 - 10.30

Bodyfit

Janet Rodgers
10.45 - 11.45

Pilates

Janet Rodgers

 

Sunday

TimeClassInstructor
09:05 - 09:50

Spin - Mixed Ability

Jane Morris
11.00 -12.00

Zumba

Lilyma Serra-Thapa