Extension Officers

Department

Extension Officer

Email

School of Education

FASS Registry Team

fass-extensions@aber.ac.uk

 

School of Art

FASS Registry Team

fass-extensions@aber.ac.uk

Aberystwyth Business School

Shafiul Azam

abs-enquiries@aber.ac.uk

Department of Computer Science

Foundation: Emmanuel Isibor

Year 1: Richard Shipman

Year 2: Angharad Shaw

Year 3 & 4: Neil Taylor

PGT: Neil Mac Parthalain

 

 

fbrstaff@aber.ac.uk

Department of English and Creative Writing

Year 1:   Joan Rowlands

Year 2:   Beth Rodgers

Year 3:   Louise Marshall

MA students - Lucy Thompson

jnr@aber.ac.uk

brj6@aber.ac.uk

lom@aber.ac.uk

let22@aber.ac.uk

Department of Geography and Earth Sciences

Dr Rebecca Edwards

Stuart Beckley

Ffion Hoare

 

fsestaff@aber.ac.uk

Department of History and Welsh History

Year 1: Dr Alessandro Salvador (Semester 1)

Dr Miguel Hernandez (Semester 2)

Year 2 & 3: Dr Rhun Emlyn

 

MA: Dr David Ceri Jones

als29@aber.ac.uk

 

mih72@aber.ac.uk

 

rre@aber.ac.uk

 

irm@aber.ac.uk

Department of Life Sciences

Dr Rebecca Edwards

Stuart Beckley

Ffion Hoare

 fsestaff@aber.ac.uk

Department of Information Services (PGCTHE)

 Mary Jacob

thestaff@aber.ac.uk 

Department of Information Studies

 

dis-dept@aber.ac.uk

Department of International Politics

UG: Professor Mustapha Pasha 

PG: Dr Jan Ruzicka

mkp4@aber.ac.uk

 jlr@aber.ac.uk

Department of Law and Criminology

FASS Registry Team

fass-extensions@aber.ac.uk

Department of Mathematics

Year 0: Alexander Pitchford

Year 1: Adam Vellender

Year 2: Adil Mughal

Year 3: Kim Kenobi

Year 4: Tudur Davies

agp1@aber.ac.uk

asv2@aber.ac.uk

aqm@aber.ac.uk

kik10@aber.ac.uk

itd@aber.ac.uk

also fbrstaff@aber.ac.uk

Department of Modern Languages

Part 1: Dr Alex Mangold

Part 2: Dr Gabor Gelleri

arm@aber.ac.uk

gag9@aber.ac.uk

Department of Physics

Year 0: Balazs Pinter

Year 1: Edwin Flikkema

Year 2: Chris Finlayson

Year 3: Xing Li

Year 4: Youra Taroyan

PGT: Rachel Cross

 

 

fbrstaff@aber.ac.uk

Department of Psychology

Dr Rebecca Edwards

Stuart Beckley

Ffion Hoare

 

fsestaff@aber.ac.uk

Department of Theatre, Film and Television Studies

FASS Registry Team

fass-extensions@aber.ac.uk

Department of Welsh and Celtic Studies

Eurig Salisbury

eis1@aber.ac.uk

 

Please contact your Departmental Administrator for further information relating to your Extensions Officer.