All Staff (A-Z)

A B C D E G H J L M O P R S T W
Picture Name Role Email Telephone
Miss Samantha Ackerman Miss Samantha Ackerman Class Tutor saa107@aber.ac.uk
Mr Cameron Allen Mr Cameron Allen Sports Attendant / Lifeguard caa41@aber.ac.uk
Miss Dharma Ap Shem Miss Dharma Ap Shem Sports Attendant/Lifeguard dha2@aber.ac.uk
Miss Amelia Austin Miss Amelia Austin Class Tutor ama30@aber.ac.uk
Miss Sarah Bradley Miss Sarah Bradley Class Tutor sab97@aber.ac.uk
Mr Luke Butler Mr Luke Butler Class Tutor lub79@aber.ac.uk
Miss Rosanna Carless Miss Rosanna Carless Class Tutor roc33@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Joanna Carr-Murphy Mrs Joanna Carr-Murphy Sports Centre Administrative Assistant joc57@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622275
Mr Cameron Christie Mr Cameron Christie Sports Attendant/Lifeguard cac66@aber.ac.uk
Mr Neil Coleridge Mr Neil Coleridge Duty Manager njc4@aber.ac.uk
Mr Lee Coulson Mr Lee Coulson Class Tutor lec44@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Bethan Davies Mrs Bethan Davies Class Tutor bmd1@aber.ac.uk
Miss Ceri Davies Miss Ceri Davies Class Tutor ced39@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 623111 (x4111)
Mrs Charlotte Davies Mrs Charlotte Davies Class Tutor clw14@aber.ac.uk
Mr Dion Davies Mr Dion Davies Sports Attendant/Lifeguard did9@aber.ac.uk
Mr Lewis Ellis-Jones Mr Lewis Ellis-Jones Swyddog Rygbi / Rugby Officer lee19@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628662
Mr William Evans Mr William Evans Sports Attendant/Lifeguard wie7@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Lorna Gaul Mrs Lorna Gaul Class Tutor meg20@aber.ac.uk
Mr Ben Gill Mr Ben Gill Gym Supervisor beg36@aber.ac.uk
Mr Joseph Gorman Mr Joseph Gorman Sports Attendant/Lifeguard jog81@aber.ac.uk
Mr Sean Gorman Mr Sean Gorman Duty Manager sog@aber.ac.uk
Mr Orion Hart Mr Orion Hart Class Tutor orh4@aber.ac.uk
Mr Darren Hathaway Mr Darren Hathaway Head of Sport and Grounds dnh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621521
Mr Michael Hirst Mr Michael Hirst Grounds Technician mih81@aber.ac.uk
Mr Jac Horwood Mr Jac Horwood Sports Centre Compliance Officer jah162@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622279
 Rachel Prytherch Hubbard Rachel Prytherch Hubbard Personal Trainer / Class Tutor rrh@aber.ac.uk
Miss Catrin Hughes Miss Catrin Hughes Class Tutor cah108@aber.ac.uk
Ms Jan Hulin Ms Jan Hulin Class Tutor jah106@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621985
Mrs Bridget James Mrs Bridget James Personal Trainer bsp@aber.ac.uk
Mr Dylan Jenkins Mr Dylan Jenkins Sports Attendant/Lifeguard dyj10@aber.ac.uk
Mr Peter Vernon Jenkins Mr Peter Vernon Jenkins Recreation Assistant pvj@aber.ac.uk
Mr Edward Land Mr Edward Land Gym Instructor/ Personal Trainer eel1@aber.ac.uk
Ms Lina Land Ms Lina Land Class Tutor lil7@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Clare Leather-Day Mrs Clare Leather-Day Class Tutor cal39@aber.ac.uk
Mr Dylan Lewis Mr Dylan Lewis Class Tutor dyl11@aber.ac.uk
Mr Robert Lewis Mr Robert Lewis Grounds Technician rol30@aber.ac.uk
Mr Luke Lewis-Wakelin Mr Luke Lewis-Wakelin Sports Attendant/Lifeguard lul19@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Joanne Maltman Mrs Joanne Maltman Class Tutor jom145@aber.ac.uk
Miss Lauren March Miss Lauren March Sports Attendant/Lifeguard lnm@aber.ac.uk
Miss Lillie Marsh Miss Lillie Marsh Class Tutor lim51@aber.ac.uk
Dr Rosalind Mathews Dr Rosalind Mathews Grounds Technician rxm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823142
Mr Marcin Matyja Mr Marcin Matyja Recreation Assistant mam278@aber.ac.uk
Mr Tom McGlynn Mr Tom McGlynn Grounds Technician tom32@aber.ac.uk
Ms Sarah McKenna Ms Sarah McKenna Class Tutor srm@aber.ac.uk
Miss Elen Morgan Miss Elen Morgan Sports Attendant/Lifeguard elm77@aber.ac.uk
Ms Jane Morris Ms Jane Morris Spin Instructor jvm2@aber.ac.uk
 Sam Morrison Sam Morrison Sports Centre Development Officer smd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622278
Mr Connor Murphy Mr Connor Murphy Grounds Technician cum11@aber.ac.uk
Miss Lucia Ormerod Miss Lucia Ormerod Sports Attendant/Lifeguard luo8@aber.ac.uk
Miss Llinos Owen Miss Llinos Owen Class Tutor llo5@aber.ac.uk
Mr Michele Presacane Mr Michele Presacane Gym Instructor / Supervisor / Personal Trainer mvp9@aber.ac.uk
Mr Andy Purkiss Mr Andy Purkiss Grounds Technician anp77@aber.ac.uk
Mr Niall Read Mr Niall Read Sports Attendant / Lifeguard nir26@aber.ac.uk
Mr Jack Reilly Mr Jack Reilly Gym Supervisor jar104@aber.ac.uk
Mr Alastair Rhodes Mr Alastair Rhodes Gym Supervisor asr@aber.ac.uk
Ms Hayley Alice Roberts Ms Hayley Alice Roberts Class Tutor har17@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 623111 (x4406)
Mrs Julie Roberts Mrs Julie Roberts Class Tutor jxr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621951
Mr Nigel Roberts Mr Nigel Roberts Grounds Technician nir43@aber.ac.uk
Ms Janet Rodgers Ms Janet Rodgers Gym Instructor / Supervisor / Personal Trainer jgr@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Anita Saycell Mrs Anita Saycell Personal Trainer / Class Tutor aiv@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621867
Mr Paul Scullion Mr Paul Scullion Class Tutor pas62@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Lilyma Serra-Thapa Mrs Lilyma Serra-Thapa Class Tutor las26@aber.ac.uk
Mr Stephen Short Mr Stephen Short Grounds Technician sts39@aber.ac.uk
Mr Osian Simpson-Jones Mr Osian Simpson-Jones Sports Attendant/Lifeguard oss6@aber.ac.uk
Mr Martin Smart Mr Martin Smart Grounds Technician mas169@aber.ac.uk
Miss Laura Smith Miss Laura Smith Class Tutor lrs2@aber.ac.uk
Mr Jason Spencer Mr Jason Spencer Gym Supervisor jas144@aber.ac.uk
Mr Jac Stockley Jones Mr Jac Stockley Jones Sports Attendant/Lifeguard jas206@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Helen Stockley-Jones Mrs Helen Stockley-Jones Spin Instructor hms@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622065
Mrs Jo Strong Mrs Jo Strong Gym Instructor / Supervisor / Personal Trainer jgs@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621949
Miss Rhiannon Taylor Miss Rhiannon Taylor Gym Instructor / Supervisor rht@aber.ac.uk
Mr Steffan Taylor Mr Steffan Taylor Sports Attendant/Lifeguard stt35@aber.ac.uk
Mr Joshua Thomas Mr Joshua Thomas Sports Attendant/Lifeguard jot88@aber.ac.uk
Ms Sarah Tudor Ms Sarah Tudor Class Tutor sat37@aber.ac.uk
Mr Leon Turpin Mr Leon Turpin Sports Attendant/Lifeguard let37@aber.ac.uk
Mr Martin Williams Mr Martin Williams Grounds Maintenance Team Leader maw75@aber.ac.uk
Mr Thomas Williams Mr Thomas Williams Class Tutor thw42@aber.ac.uk
Miss Sunni Woodward Miss Sunni Woodward Gym Instructor / Supervisor / Personal Trainer suw14@aber.ac.uk