Classes Timetable

High Intensity Interval Training (Hiit) class in the University's Sports Centre.

Aberystwyth University's Sports Centre has a range of fitness classes which include Spin, Fitness and Aerobic class as well as Pilates and Yoga.

Members Book your space online or call us on 01970 622280

Non-members are available to attend classes in the daily schedule. Customers will have to pay by card (no cash transactions). 

Check out the full daily schedule below.  Wexer online classes https://aber.webplayer.fit/home 

Monday

TimeClassInstructor
09:30 - 10:15

Indoor Cycle - Spin Studio

Pete Jenkins 
11:15 - 12:00

Aqua-Gym

Llinos / Sarah
12:15 - 13:00

HIIT - Dance Studio 

Tia Woodward 
17:30 - 18:15

Zumba - Dance Studio 

Laura/Lilyma 
18:30 - 19:15

Step - Dance Studio

Helen Stockley-Jones 

 All classes are now open to members and pay as you go customers.

To attend one of our classes, please book your place online, or call us on 01970 622280.

Tuesday

TimeClassInstructor 
12:15 - 13:00

Indoor Cycle - Spin Studio

Alastair 
13:15 - 14:00

Pilates - Dance Studio

Helen 
17:30 - 18:15

Pilates - Dance Studio

Janet 

17:30 - 18:15

Circuits - Marquee 

Alastair
18:00 - 19:00

Fun Football Fitness - 3G

Sarah 
18.30 - 19.15

'NEW' Strong Nation - Dance Room 

Sam 
18:30 - 19:15

Indoor Cycle - Spin Studio 

Clare
19:15 - 20:00

Tri-Swim - Pool 

Pete

 All classes are open to members and pay as you go customers. 

To attend one of our classes, please book your place online, or call us on 01970 622280.

Wednesday

Time ClassInstructor
07:30 - 08:15

Indoor Cycle - Spin Studio

Helen 
09:30 - 10:15 Indoor Cycle - Spin Studio Jo 
12:15 - 13:00 Zumba Toning - Dance Studio  Lina 
12:15 - 13:00 Indoor Cycle - Spin Studio Janet
13:15 - 14:00 Pilates - Dance Studio Janet  
17:30 - 18:15

HIIT Dance Studio

Tia 
18:30 - 19:15 

Zumba - Dance Studio  

Charlotte 
19:30 - 20:15

 Yoga - Dance Studio

Rosa 

 All classes are now open to members and pay as you go customers.


To attend one of our classes, please book your place online
, or call us on 01970 622280. 

Thursday

TimeClassInstructor
07:15 08:00

Tri-Swim - Pool 

Pete Jenkins
12:15 - 13:00

Pilates - Dance Studio

Rachel 
13:15 - 14:00

Pilates Back Care - Dance Studio  

Rachel 
17:30 - 18:15

Indoor Cycle - Spin Studio 

Mel 
17:30 - 18:15

BoxFit - Circuits - Marquee 

Sean 
18:30 - 19:15

Step - Dance Studio 

Mel

 All Classes are open to members and pay as you go customers.

To attend one of our classes, please book your place online, or call us on 01970 622280.

Friday

Time

    Class        Instructor
12:15 - 13:00

Indoor Cycle - Spin Studio

Jo S                 
12:15 - 13:00

HIIT -Dance Studio

Tia 
13:15 - 14:00 

Dumbbell Workout - Dance Studio 

Janet
16:30 - 17:15

Power Yoga - Dance Studio

Regina
17:30 - 18:15

Yoga For All - Dance Studio

Regina 
18:30 - 19:15

Zumba - Dance Studio 

Laura/Lilyma

 All classes are open to members and pay as you go customers.

To attend one of our classes, please book your place online, or call us on 01970 622280.

Saturday

TimeClassInstructor
08:30 - 09:30

Indoor Cycle - Spin Studio 

Jane
10:30 - 11:15

Pilates - Dance Studio 

Janet
11:30 - 12:15

Bodyfit  - Dance Studio 

Janet 

 To attend one of our classes, please book your place online, or call us on 01970 622280.

Sunday

TimeClassInstructor

09:30 - 10:15

Indoor Cycle - Spin Studio

Jane
11:30 - 12:15

Zumba - Dance Studio

Laura - Lilyma 

 All classes are open to members and pay as you go customers.

To attend one of our classes, please book your place online, or call us on 01970 622280.