All Staff (A-Z)

A B C D E F G H J K L M P Q R S T W Z
Picture Name Role Email Telephone
Dr Otar Akanyeti Dr Otar Akanyeti Sêr Cymru II Cofund Research Fellow ota1@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622537
Dr Antonio Anjos Dr Antonio Anjos Lecturer in Computer Science ara11@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622950
Dr Wayne Aubrey Dr Wayne Aubrey Lecturer in Software Engineering waa2@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622421
Dr Jonathan Bell Dr Jonathan Bell Associate Lecturer job46@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622475
Mr Frank Bott Mr Frank Bott MSc Marking mfb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622423
Dr Fei Chao Dr Fei Chao Ser II Cymru Fellow fec10@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622436
Dr Amanda Clare Dr Amanda Clare Senior Lecturer afc@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622429
Mr Jason Cox Mr Jason Cox Augmented Reality App Developer jac122@aber.ac.uk
Dr Jacqueline Daykin Dr Jacqueline Daykin SER II Cymru Fellow jwd6@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621787
Dr Hannah Dee Dr Hannah Dee Senior Lecturer hmd1@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621577
Dr John Edkins Dr John Edkins Senior Demonstrator (CompSci) ohe@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622815
Mr James Finnis Mr James Finnis Research Assistant jcf12@aber.ac.uk
Dr Alexandros Giagkos Dr Alexandros Giagkos Lecturer in Computer Science alg25@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622123
Mr John Gilbey Mr John Gilbey Part time tutor jig@aber.ac.uk
Prof Georgios Gkoutos Prof Georgios Gkoutos Honorary Appointment geg18@aber.ac.uk
Mr Nigel Hardy Mr Nigel Hardy Lecturer nwh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622434
Dr Jun He Dr Jun He Honorary Appointment jqh@aber.ac.uk
Dr Horst Holstein Dr Horst Holstein Emeritus Lecturer hoh@aber.ac.uk
Dr David Hunter Dr David Hunter Lecturer in Computer Science dah56@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628404
Mr Malcolm Hutchison Mr Malcolm Hutchison Lecturer in Computer Science mjh25@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622449
Dr Thomas Jansen Dr Thomas Jansen Head of Department thj10@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622445
Dr Richard Jensen Dr Richard Jensen Lecturer rkj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628510
Mrs Sallie Jones Mrs Sallie Jones Cost Action Manager saj40@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622886
Mr Stephen Kingston Mr Stephen Kingston Teacher (Comp Sci) spk@aber.ac.uk
Dr Frederic Labrosse Dr Frederic Labrosse Senior Lecturer ffl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622388
Dr Yanfei Lan Dr Yanfei Lan Sêr Cymru II Cofund Research Fellow yal5@aber.ac.uk
Prof Mark Lee Prof Mark Lee Emeritus Professor mhl@aber.ac.uk
Mr Xiang Li Mr Xiang Li Ser Cymru II COFUND Research Fellow xil10@aber.ac.uk
Mr Chris Loftus Mr Chris Loftus Lecturer cwl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622422
Dr Fred Long Dr Fred Long Senior Lecturer fwl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622440
Dr Chuan Lu Dr Chuan Lu Lecturer in Bioinformatics cul@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628405
Dr Neil Mac Parthalain Dr Neil Mac Parthalain Lecturer ncm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622869
Dr Helen Miles Dr Helen Miles Associate Lecturer hem23@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628680
Mrs Heather Phillips Mrs Heather Phillips Lecturer htp@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622815
Prof Chris Price Prof Chris Price Personal Chair cjp@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622444
Mr Dave Price Mr Dave Price Computer Officer dap@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622428
Dr Yanpeng Qu Dr Yanpeng Qu Sêr Cymru II Cofund Research Fellow yaq3@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628532
Mr Jeremy Rowland Mr Jeremy Rowland Emeritus Lecturer jjr@aber.ac.uk
Dr Colin Sauze Dr Colin Sauze Domain Specific Research Software Engineer (non-senior) cos@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622774
Dr Changjing Shang Dr Changjing Shang Research Fellow cns@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622438
Dr Angharad Shaw Dr Angharad Shaw Lecturer ais@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622215
Dr Patricia Shaw Dr Patricia Shaw Lecturer in Computer Science phs@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622432
Mr A  David Sherratt Mr A David Sherratt Senior Demonstrator (CompSci) rds@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622815
Dr Edel Sherratt Dr Edel Sherratt Lecturer eds@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622448
Mr Richard Shipman Mr Richard Shipman Lecturer rcs@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622450
Dr Neal Snooke Dr Neal Snooke Lecturer nns@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621782
Dr Andy Starr Dr Andy Starr Lecturer aos@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622443
Mr Neil Taylor Mr Neil Taylor Lecturer nst@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621528
Prof Michael Tedd Prof Michael Tedd Emeritus Professor mdt@aber.ac.uk
Dr Lynda Thomas Dr Lynda Thomas Part Time Tutor ltt@aber.ac.uk
Dr Bernie Tiddeman Dr Bernie Tiddeman Reader - Computer Science bpt@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621777
Dr Dimitris Tsakiris Dr Dimitris Tsakiris Reader in Intelligent Robotics dit5@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621561
Dr Laurence Tyler Dr Laurence Tyler Lecturer lgt@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628614
Dr Myra Wilson Dr Myra Wilson Lecturer mxw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622928
Dr Christine Zarges Dr Christine Zarges Lecturer chz8@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622452
Prof Reyer Zwiggelaar Prof Reyer Zwiggelaar Professor rrz@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628691