All Staff (A-Z)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M O P R S T W
Picture Name Role Email Telephone
Ms Sian Adam Ms Sian Adam University Invigilator sia14@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Michelle Allen Mrs Michelle Allen Academic Registry Officer - Faculty of Earth & Life Sciences myd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622315
 Cathryn Apples Cathryn Apples Academic Registry Administrator cja10@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622132
 Annamarie Arden Annamarie Arden Academic Partnerships Manager ana27@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622798
Mrs Anita Ball Mrs Anita Ball University Invigilator anb45@aber.ac.uk
Miss Michelle Barchus Miss Michelle Barchus Records Manager - Student Administration mib17@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622057
Miss Catherine Bean Miss Catherine Bean Assistant Registrar - Student Administration cbb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622525
Mrs Catherine Beckham Mrs Catherine Beckham Academic Registry Officer - Faculty of Earth & Life Sciences ccb11@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628690
Mr Stuart Beckley Mr Stuart Beckley Academic Registry Manager - Faculty of Earth & Life Sciences stb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622316
 Kerry Bertenshaw Kerry Bertenshaw Assistant Registrar - Quality Assurance and Enhancement kkb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621886
Mr Norman Birnie Mr Norman Birnie Examination Attendant nob10@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Kim Bradick Mrs Kim Bradick Deputy Registrar - Assurance & Enhancement krb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621898
Mrs Kim Broom Mrs Kim Broom Assistant Registrar - UKVI Compliance kmd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621808
Mr Colin Bryan Mr Colin Bryan Administrator - Student Administration cob14@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628515
Mrs Glenda Calvert Mrs Glenda Calvert Administrator - Student Administration gle@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622016
Mr Giorgio Capecchi Mr Giorgio Capecchi Administration Assistant - Student Administration gic@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622290
Mrs Mary Chamberlain Mrs Mary Chamberlain Admissions Officer - Postgraduate and Non-standard Admissions kmc@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621957
Dr Talat Chaudhri Dr Talat Chaudhri University Invigilator tac15@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Anna Cole Mrs Anna Cole Quality Assurance & Enhancement Manager acm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628796
Ms Hazel Couch Ms Hazel Couch Academic Registry Officer - Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences hlc@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621773
Miss Anni Crow Miss Anni Crow University Invigilator anc28@aber.ac.uk
Miss Annette Davies Miss Annette Davies Assistant Registrar - Student Administration amd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628683
Mrs Gillian Davies Mrs Gillian Davies Administrative Assistant mqd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622802
Mrs Glesni Davies Mrs Glesni Davies Academic Registry Officer - Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences glr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621917
Mrs Jan Davies Mrs Jan Davies Assistant Registrar - Graduate School jlb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622219
Dr Luned Davies Dr Luned Davies University Invigilator lud16@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Meinir Davies Mrs Meinir Davies Faculty Registrar - Faculty of Business & Physical Sciences met@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622439
Miss Nerys Davies Miss Nerys Davies Admissions Officer - Undergraduate Admissions nmd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621936
Mr Edward Ditchfield Mr Edward Ditchfield University Invigilator edd16@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622713
Mrs Nina Docking Mrs Nina Docking Academic Registry Manager - Faculty of Business & Physical Sciences nid10@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622731
Mr Tim Dunbabin Mr Tim Dunbabin University Invigilator tid4@aber.ac.uk
Mr Alastair Dunford Mr Alastair Dunford University Invigilator and21@aber.ac.uk
Dr Rebecca Edwards Dr Rebecca Edwards Faculty Registrar - Faculty of Earth & Life Sciences rje@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621651
Mrs Rhian Ellis-Barr Mrs Rhian Ellis-Barr Admissions Officer - Postgraduate and Non-standard Admissions rme@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622089
Mr Richard Ellis Mr Richard Ellis University Invigilator rje16@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Anna Evans Mrs Anna Evans Academic Registry Administrator - Faculty of Earth & Life Sciences and20@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621904
Mr Richard Evans Mr Richard Evans Examination Attendant
Mrs Sharon Evans Mrs Sharon Evans Academic Registry Officer - Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences ppe@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622535
Miss Jo Foley Miss Jo Foley Academic Registry Officer - Faculty of Earth & Life Sciences jof23@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621764
Mrs Shelley Fullwood Mrs Shelley Fullwood Academic Registry Officer - Faculty of Business & Physical Sciences smi@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628625
Dr Anka Furlan Dr Anka Furlan Quality Assurance & Enhancement Manager anf@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622072
Mr Paul Gatehouse Mr Paul Gatehouse UKVI Compliance Manager pag18@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621769
Ms Laura George Ms Laura George Assistant Superintendent of Exams lng@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622954
Ms Julie Gilbey Ms Julie Gilbey University Invigilator jhg1@aber.ac.uk
Ms Carolyn Gittins Ms Carolyn Gittins Academic Registry Manager - Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences (PGCE) cjj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621678
Miss Jessica Gittins Miss Jessica Gittins Academic Registry Admin Assistant - Faculty of Earth & Life Sciences jcg2@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628444
Mrs Nicola Gower Mrs Nicola Gower Academic Registry Manager - Faculty of Arts & Social Sciences nag@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622662
Mrs Yvonne Gulley Mrs Yvonne Gulley University Invigilator ypg@aber.ac.uk
Miss Bethan Hale Miss Bethan Hale Academic Registry Admin Assistant - Faculty of Arts & Social Sciences bsh2@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622105
Mr Philip Harris Mr Philip Harris University Invigilator phh18@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Lauren Harvey Mrs Lauren Harvey University Invigilator lah26@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622812
Miss Helen Hayes Miss Helen Hayes Assistant Registrar - Postgraduate and Non-standard Admissions nyh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628669
Dr Rhisiart Hincks Dr Rhisiart Hincks Assistant Superintendent of Exams rhh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622138
Mrs Ffion Hoare Mrs Ffion Hoare Academic Registry Manager - Faculty of Earth & Life Sciences fmj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622022
Ms Janice Holloway Ms Janice Holloway University Invigilator jah48@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622719
Miss Sioned Hopkins Miss Sioned Hopkins Admissions Officer - Postgraduate and Non-standard Admissions soh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622023
Mr Jac Horwood Mr Jac Horwood Administrative Assistant jah162@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622523
Miss Jenni Hughes Miss Jenni Hughes Academic Registry Admin Assistant - Faculty of Arts & Social Sciences jeh41@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622741
Mrs Mary Hughes-Jones Mrs Mary Hughes-Jones Examination Attendant
 Marina Hughes Marina Hughes Academic Registry Officer - Faculty of Business & Physical Sciences mgh5@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622542
Miss Natalie Hughes Miss Natalie Hughes Academic Registry Manager - Faculty of Arts & Social Sciences njh9@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622545
Miss Toni Hunter Miss Toni Hunter Admissions Officer - Undergraduate Admissions tmh1@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628748
Mr Paul Ingrams Mr Paul Ingrams University Invigilator
Mr John Jenkins Mr John Jenkins Academic Registry Admin Assistant - Faculty of Earth & Life Sciences chj41@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622606
Mrs Susan Jenkins Mrs Susan Jenkins University Invigilator suj10@aber.ac.uk
Ms Sharon Jervis Ms Sharon Jervis Academic Registry Admin Assistant - Faculty of Arts & Social Sciences shj10@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622919
Mr Adrian Jezierski Mr Adrian Jezierski Administration Assistant - Admissions adj17@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622746
Mr Colin Johnston Mr Colin Johnston University Invigilator csj6@aber.ac.uk
Mr Alwyn Jones Mr Alwyn Jones University Invigilator alj36@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Amanda Jones Mrs Amanda Jones Academic Registry Officer - Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences ado@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622137
 Diane Jones Diane Jones Administrator - Student Adminstration dnj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622272
Miss Megan Jones Miss Megan Jones Administrative Assistant mej58@aber.ac.uk
 Sarah Jones Sarah Jones Assistant Registrar - Academic Partnerships sae@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622581
Miss Shan Jones Miss Shan Jones Academic Registry Officer - Faculty of Business & Physical Sciences csj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622189
Mrs Teresa Jones Mrs Teresa Jones Administrator - Student Administration trj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622787
Ms Susanna Kenyon Ms Susanna Kenyon Examination Attendant suk@aber.ac.uk
Dr Dominika Komaniecka Dr Dominika Komaniecka Academic Registry Officer - Faculty of Earth & Life Sciences ddk@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622249
Mrs Jane Langford Mrs Jane Langford Academic Registry Officer - Graduate School jal18@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628460
Ms Gwenn Le Helloco Ms Gwenn Le Helloco Examination Attendant gll@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Eira Lewis Mrs Eira Lewis University Invigilator eil4@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Enfys Lloyd Mrs Enfys Lloyd Academic Registry Officer - Faculty of Earth & Life Sciences efl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622737
Dr Alan Macmillan Dr Alan Macmillan Faculty Registrar - Faculty of Business & Physical Sciences anm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621774
Mr Jeremy Mallows Mr Jeremy Mallows University Invigilator jem49@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Katie Mallows Mrs Katie Mallows Academic Registry Administrator - Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences kap14@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621905
Ms Laura McSweeney Ms Laura McSweeney Academic Partnerships Manager lam30@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622014
Miss Abby Monk Miss Abby Monk University Invigilator abm11@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621914
Mrs Jennifer Morgan Mrs Jennifer Morgan Academic Registry Officer - Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences jye@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622728
Miss Karen Morgan Miss Karen Morgan Records Manager - Student Administration krm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622849
 Meleri Morgan Meleri Morgan Deputy Registrar - Student Administration atm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622273
Mrs Cory Mortis-Wait Mrs Cory Mortis-Wait University Invigilator cwm@aber.ac.uk
Mr David Moyle Mr David Moyle Assistant Registrar - Undergraduate Admissions dom@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621972
Ms Marcellar Odero Ms Marcellar Odero University Invigilator mao34@aber.ac.uk
Mr Steffan Owen Mr Steffan Owen Administrator - Student Administration swo1@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622354
Mrs Zena Owen Mrs Zena Owen Administration Assistant - Admissions zeo@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622015
Mrs Carys Pike Mrs Carys Pike Academic Registry Administrator cyl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621786
 Karen Pirti Karen Pirti Academic Registry Officer - Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences kap24@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622103
Mr Kevin Price Mr Kevin Price University Invigilator krp3@aber.ac.uk
Mr Thomas Reeves Mr Thomas Reeves Administrator tpr2@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 623111 (x4219)
Mr Jack Rendell Mr Jack Rendell Manager (UKVI Team) jwr7@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622261
Dr Hywel Gethin Rhys Dr Hywel Gethin Rhys Faculty Registrar - Faculty of Arts & Social Sciences ger@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622256
Mrs Donia Richards Mrs Donia Richards Academic Registry Officer - Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences dsj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622708
Mr Dennis Roberts Mr Dennis Roberts Examination Attendant dir10@aber.ac.uk
Miss Ffion Roberts Miss Ffion Roberts Academic Registry Officer - Faculty of Business & Physical Sciences fer@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622501
Mr Michael Roberts Mr Michael Roberts Academic Registry Officer - Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences mdr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628563
Mrs Llinos Roberts-Young Mrs Llinos Roberts-Young University Invigilator lmr@aber.ac.uk
Mr Arfon Rowlands Mr Arfon Rowlands Academic Registry Officer - Faculty of Earth & Life Sciences ror20@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622596
Miss Claire Salter Miss Claire Salter Academic Registry Admin Assistant - Graduate School cls35@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628435
Ms Iona Sawtell Ms Iona Sawtell University Invigilator ios1@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Judith Shepherd Mrs Judith Shepherd Deputy Registrar - Academic Partnerships collaboration@aber.ac.uk +44 (0)1970 62 2014
Mrs Heather Smith Mrs Heather Smith University Invigilator
Miss Margaret Smith Miss Margaret Smith Registry Admin Officer mes@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622013
Mrs Martine Smith Mrs Martine Smith Academic Registry Manager - Faculty of Arts & Social Sciences mis@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628648
Ms Karen Stacey Ms Karen Stacey University Invigilator kas126@aber.ac.uk
Mr Matthew Sutton Mr Matthew Sutton Academic Registry Administrator - Faculty of Earth and Life Sciences mjs@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622040
Miss Michelle Symes Miss Michelle Symes Academic Registry Manager - Faculty of Business & Physical Sciences mis37@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622232
Mr Ceuron Tecwyn Mr Ceuron Tecwyn Academic Registry Admin Assistant - Faculty of Arts & Social Sciences cet18@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 623111 (x4587)
Ms Wendy Wanmer Ms Wendy Wanmer Academic Registry Admin Assistant - Faculty of Business & Physical Sciences wew16@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622424
Miss Donna Warrington Miss Donna Warrington University Invigilator dow21@aber.ac.uk
Dr Suzie Watkin Dr Suzie Watkin Academic Registry Officer - Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences srw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622460
Mrs Sarah Whitehead Mrs Sarah Whitehead Deputy Registrar - Admissions ssh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622625
Miss Anastasia Wildig Miss Anastasia Wildig Academic Registry Admin Assistant - Faculty of Arts & Social Sciences agw11@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622460
Ms Emma Williams Ms Emma Williams Academic Registrar elw40@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622013
Mr Simon Williams-Jones Mr Simon Williams-Jones University Invigilator siw26@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Suzanne Williams Mrs Suzanne Williams University Invigilator suw2@aber.ac.uk
Ms Anabel Wilmot Ms Anabel Wilmot University Invigilator anw36@aber.ac.uk
Miss Sioned Wyn Miss Sioned Wyn Academic Registry Officer - Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences sir28@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622828