All Staff (A-Z)

A B C D E F G H J K L M O P R S W
Picture Name Role Email Telephone
Dr Thomas Alcott Dr Thomas Alcott Lecturer in Film Theory and Practice tha16@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621566
Dr Margaret Ames Dr Margaret Ames Senior Lecturer in Theatre and Performance mma@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628488
Prof Simon Banham Prof Simon Banham Professor shb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628573
Prof Martin Barker Prof Martin Barker Emeritus Professor mib@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622369
Prof Birgit Beumers Prof Birgit Beumers Emeritus Professor bib2@aber.ac.uk
Dr Greg Bevan Dr Greg Bevan Lecturer in Film Practice gwb15@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622835
Dr Mike Brookes Dr Mike Brookes Research Fellow msb@aber.ac.uk
Dr Michael Brown Dr Michael Brown Lecturer in Cinematography mib62@aber.ac.uk
Dr Rosa Casado Dr Rosa Casado Part Time Teacher roc55@aber.ac.uk
Dr Daniel Chandler Dr Daniel Chandler Emeritus Lecturer dgc@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621820
Ms Hazel Couch Ms Hazel Couch University Invigilator hlc@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621773
Dr Glen Creeber Dr Glen Creeber Senior Lecturer in Television and Media Studies gnc@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628577
 Amy Daniel Amy Daniel Lecturer in Film Directing amd39@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622161
Mr Iestyn Davies Mr Iestyn Davies Part Time Teacher ied6@aber.ac.uk
Mr Richard Downing Mr Richard Downing Lecturer rod@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621505
Dr Nia Edwards-Behi Dr Nia Edwards-Behi Part Time Teacher nie@aber.ac.uk
Dr Gareth Evans Dr Gareth Evans Lecturer in Theatre and Performance gae@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622679
Mrs Karen Evans Mrs Karen Evans Relief Costume Assistant kae14@aber.ac.uk
Dr Andrew Filmer Dr Andrew Filmer Senior Lecturer in Theatre and Performance awf@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628487
Dr Lucy Gough Dr Lucy Gough Creative Research Fellow (Script Writing) lug3@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621510
Prof Richard Gough Prof Richard Gough Emeritus Professor rig@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622133
Mr Stephen Griffiths Mr Stephen Griffiths Technical Instructor stg12@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621654
Mrs Heledd Hardy Mrs Heledd Hardy Lecturer in Advanced Media Production heh35@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622068
Prof Matthew Hills Prof Matthew Hills Honorary Appointment mjh35@aber.ac.uk
Mr Mathew Holland Mr Mathew Holland Associate Lecturer mah96@aber.ac.uk
Prof Anwen Jones Prof Anwen Jones Pro Vice-Chancellor: Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences aej@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621659
Dr Ffion Jones Dr Ffion Jones Lecturer in Theatre and Theatre Practice fhj2@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622878
Ms Sara Jones Ms Sara Jones Lecturer - AMP (Welsh Medium) saj52@aber.ac.uk
Dr Stephanie Jones Dr Stephanie Jones Lecturer in Film, Television and Media Studies sbj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621746
Dr Lara Kipp Dr Lara Kipp Lecturer in Theatre and Scenography lak22@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622830
Dr Kim Knowles Dr Kim Knowles Senior Lecturer in Alternative and Experimental Film kik2@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628700
Ms Eddie Ladd Ms Eddie Ladd Creative Research Fellow in Theatre and Media Based Performance edl@aber.ac.uk
Mr Siencyn Langham Mr Siencyn Langham Senior Technical Instructor jsl11@aber.ac.uk
Ms Lucy McFadzean Ms Lucy McFadzean Part Time Teacher lem36@aber.ac.uk
Dr Donald McLean Dr Donald McLean Honorary Appointment dom22@aber.ac.uk
Ms Sheila Mccormick Ms Sheila Mccormick Tutor in Studio Production shm44@aber.ac.uk
Dr Jamie Medhurst Dr Jamie Medhurst Reader in Film, Television and Media jsm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622152
Miss Rebecca Mitchell Miss Rebecca Mitchell Technical Manager rem@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621653
 Elin Morse Elin Morse Lecturer in Film Practice elm41@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628576
Dr Roderick Munday Dr Roderick Munday Lecturer in Media and Gaming odm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621820
Prof Thomas O'Malley Prof Thomas O'Malley Emeritus Professor tpo@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622833
Dr Roger Owen Dr Roger Owen Lecturer in Theatre and Theatre Practice roo@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622836
Prof Mike Pearson Prof Mike Pearson Emeritus Professor mip@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621506
Mr Huw Penallt Mr Huw Penallt Senior Lecturer in Film Production huj7@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621594
Dr Hywel Gethin Rhys Dr Hywel Gethin Rhys Faculty Registrar - Faculty of Arts & Social Sciences ger@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622256
Dr Lisa Richards Dr Lisa Richards Lecturer in Film, Television and Media Studies lcr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628652
Dr Louise Ritchie Dr Louise Ritchie Lecturer in Theatre & Theatre Practice lhr08@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628477
Mr Jonathan Snelling Mr Jonathan Snelling Technical Assistant jes44@aber.ac.uk
Mr Przemyslaw Sobkowicz Mr Przemyslaw Sobkowicz Technical Instructor prs2@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622111
Dr Laura Stephenson Dr Laura Stephenson Lecturer - Advanced Media Production las39@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622017
Mr Chris Stewart Mr Chris Stewart Technical Instructor chs21@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621654
Mr Owen Watts Mr Owen Watts Technical Assistant omw2@aber.ac.uk
Prof Ioan Williams Prof Ioan Williams Emeritus Professor imw@aber.ac.uk
Dr Piotr Woycicki Dr Piotr Woycicki Lecturer in Theatre and New Media piw1@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621840
Miss Sioned Wyn Miss Sioned Wyn Academic Registry Officer - Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences sir28@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622828
Mx Marcy da Silva Saude Mx Marcy da Silva Saude Lecturer in Documentary Film Practice mad117@aber.ac.uk