Holl Staff (A-Z)

A B C D E F G H J K L M N P Q R S T U W Z
Llun Enw Rôl Ebost Ffôn
Dr Otar Akanyeti Dr Otar Akanyeti Sêr Cymru II Cofund Research Fellow ota1@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622537
Dr Antonio Anjos Dr Antonio Anjos Lecturer in Computer Science ara11@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622950
Dr Wayne Aubrey Dr Wayne Aubrey Lecturer in Software Engineering waa2@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622421
Dr Jonathan Bell Dr Jonathan Bell Darlithydd– Uwch-gynhyrchu Cyfryngau job46@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622475
Mr Frank Bott Mr Frank Bott MSc Marking mfb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622423
Prof Roger Boyle Prof Roger Boyle Darlithydd rob75@aber.ac.uk
Dr Fei Chao Dr Fei Chao Ser II Cymru Fellow fec10@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622436
Dr Amanda Clare Dr Amanda Clare Uwch Ddarlithydd afc@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622429
Ms Myfanwy Cowdy Ms Myfanwy Cowdy Student Administrator - Advanced Media Production mmm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628713
Dr Jacqueline Daykin Dr Jacqueline Daykin SER II Cymru Fellow jwd6@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621787
Dr Hannah Dee Dr Hannah Dee Uwch Ddarlithydd hmd1@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621577
Dr John Edkins Dr John Edkins Senior Demonstrator (CompSci) ohe@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622815
Mr James Finnis Mr James Finnis Darlithydd jcf12@aber.ac.uk
Mr Scott Friel Mr Scott Friel Project Technician sbf3@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628403
Mr John Gilbey Mr John Gilbey Part time tutor jig@aber.ac.uk
Prof Georgios Gkoutos Prof Georgios Gkoutos Penodiad Er Anrhydedd geg18@aber.ac.uk
Mr Nigel Hardy Mr Nigel Hardy Darlithydd nwh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622434
Dr Jun He Dr Jun He Penodiad Er Anrhydedd jqh@aber.ac.uk
Dr Horst Holstein Dr Horst Holstein Darlithydd Emeritws hoh@aber.ac.uk
Dr David Hunter Dr David Hunter Lecturer in Computer Science dah56@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628404
Mr Malcolm Hutchison Mr Malcolm Hutchison Lecturer in Computer Science mjh25@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622449
Dr Thomas Jansen Dr Thomas Jansen Pennaeth Adran thj10@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622445
Dr Richard Jensen Dr Richard Jensen Darlithydd rkj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628510
Mrs Sallie Jones Mrs Sallie Jones Gweinyddwr Prosiectau saj40@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622886
Mr Stephen Kingston Mr Stephen Kingston Teacher (Comp Sci) spk@aber.ac.uk
Dr Frederic Labrosse Dr Frederic Labrosse Uwch Ddarlithydd ffl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622388
Dr Yanfei Lan Dr Yanfei Lan Sêr Cymru II Cofund Research Fellow yal5@aber.ac.uk
Prof Mark Lee Prof Mark Lee Athro Emeritws mhl@aber.ac.uk
Mr Xiang Li Mr Xiang Li Cymrawd Ymchwil COFUND Sêr Cymru II xil10@aber.ac.uk
Mr Chris Loftus Mr Chris Loftus Darlithydd cwl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622422
Mr Manoj Lokare Mr Manoj Lokare Project Research Assistant - GEOM mal103@aber.ac.uk
Dr Fred Long Dr Fred Long Uwch Ddarlithydd fwl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622440
Dr Chuan Lu Dr Chuan Lu Lecturer in Bioinformatics cul@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628405
Dr Neil Mac Parthalain Dr Neil Mac Parthalain Darlithydd ncm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622869
Dr Alan Macmillan Dr Alan Macmillan Cofrestrydd Cyfadran - Cyfadran Busnes a'r Gwyddorau Ffisegol anm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621774
Mrs Anwen McConochie Mrs Anwen McConochie Project Manager - Advanced Media Production anm69@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622643
Dr Helen Miles Dr Helen Miles Darlithydd hem23@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628680
Dr Marie Neal Dr Marie Neal Post-Doctoral Research Assistant man15@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622094
Mrs Heather Phillips Mrs Heather Phillips Darlithydd htp@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622815
Prof Chris Price Prof Chris Price Cadair Bersonol cjp@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622444
Mr Dave Price Mr Dave Price Computer Officer dap@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622428
Dr Yanpeng Qu Dr Yanpeng Qu Sêr Cymru II Cofund Research Fellow yaq3@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628532
Mr Jack Rendell Mr Jack Rendell Swyddog y Gofrestrfa Academaidd - Cyfadran Busnes a'r Gwyddorau Ffisegol jwr7@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622261
Mr Benjamin Roberts Mr Benjamin Roberts Hardware/Software Engineer ber32@aber.ac.uk
Mr William Robinson Mr William Robinson Hardware/Software Engineer wgr1@aber.ac.uk
Mr Jeremy Rowland Mr Jeremy Rowland Darlithydd Emeritws jjr@aber.ac.uk
Dr Colin Sauze Dr Colin Sauze Domain Specific Research Software Engineer (non-senior) cos@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622774
Dr Changjing Shang Dr Changjing Shang Cymrawd Ymchwil cns@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622438
Dr Angharad Shaw Dr Angharad Shaw Darlithydd ais@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622215
Dr Patricia Shaw Dr Patricia Shaw Lecturer in Computer Science phs@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622432
Prof Qiang Shen Prof Qiang Shen Dirprwy Is-Ganghellor: y Gyfadran Busnes a'r Gwyddorau Ffisegol qqs@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622424
Mr David Sherratt Mr David Sherratt Senior Demonstrator (CompSci) rds@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622815
Dr Edel Sherratt Dr Edel Sherratt Darlithydd eds@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622448
Mr Richard Shipman Mr Richard Shipman Darlithydd rcs@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622450
Dr Neal Snooke Dr Neal Snooke Darlithydd nns@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621782
Dr Andy Starr Dr Andy Starr Darlithydd aos@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622443
Mr Mark Summerfield Mr Mark Summerfield Addysgwr Rhan-Amser mas165@aber.ac.uk
Mr Neil Taylor Mr Neil Taylor Darlithydd nst@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621528
Prof Michael Tedd Prof Michael Tedd Athro Emeritws mdt@aber.ac.uk
Dr Lynda Thomas Dr Lynda Thomas Tiwtor Rhan-Amser ltt@aber.ac.uk
Dr Bernie Tiddeman Dr Bernie Tiddeman Reader - Computer Science bpt@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621777
Dr Dimitris Tsakiris Dr Dimitris Tsakiris Reader in Intelligent Robotics dit5@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621561
Dr Laurence Tyler Dr Laurence Tyler Darlithydd lgt@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628614
Ms Sonia Urbaniak Ms Sonia Urbaniak Faculty Officer: Faculty of Business and Physical Sciences sou1@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622540
Dr Myra Wilson Dr Myra Wilson Darlithydd mxw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622928
Dr Christine Zarges Dr Christine Zarges Darlithydd chz8@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622452
Prof Reyer Zwiggelaar Prof Reyer Zwiggelaar Athro rrz@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628691