Holl Staff (A-Z)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T V W Y
Llun Enw Rôl Ebost Ffôn
Prof Darrell Abernethy Prof Darrell Abernethy Head & Chair Aberystwyth School of Veterinary Science daa47@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621646
Dr Jessica Adams Dr Jessica Adams Microbiology / Fermentation Scientist jaa@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823152
Mrs Debbie Allen Mrs Debbie Allen Senior Research Technician dka@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823143
Mrs Michelle Allen Mrs Michelle Allen Swyddog y Gofrestrfa Academaidd - Cyfadran y Gwyddorau Daear a Bywyd myd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622315
Mr Nathan Allen Mr Nathan Allen Ymchwilydd Cyswllt Ôl-Ddoethurol nra3@aber.ac.uk
Dr Gordon Allison Dr Gordon Allison Analytical Biochemist goa@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823205
Mrs Hannah Appleton Mrs Hannah Appleton Associate Lecturer (Equine Centre) htt@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621676
Dr Marco Arkesteijn Dr Marco Arkesteijn Lecturer in Sport and Exercise Biomechanics maa36@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628559
Prof Ian Armstead Prof Ian Armstead Athro ipa@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823108
Mr Colin Armstrong Mr Colin Armstrong IT Technician: Media and AV Specialist caa@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622309
Dr Muhammad Naveed Arshad Dr Muhammad Naveed Arshad Post-Doctoral Modeller mna@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622305
Miss Denisa Asandei Miss Denisa Asandei Senior Demonstrator IBERS dea9@aber.ac.uk
Mr Chris Ashman Mr Chris Ashman Field Trials Manager cha4@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823215
Miss Karen Askew Miss Karen Askew Green House Assistant kaa@aber.ac.uk
Mr Danny Awty-Carroll Mr Danny Awty-Carroll Miscanthus Breeder dga1@aber.ac.uk
Miss Abigail Baldwin Miss Abigail Baldwin Derbynnydd aob10@aber.ac.uk
Dr Gemma Beatty Dr Gemma Beatty Darlithydd geb3@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622345
Dr Neil Beck Dr Neil Beck Darlithydd Emeritws nfb@aber.ac.uk
Mr Stuart Beckley Mr Stuart Beckley Rheolwr y Gofrestrfa Academaidd - Cyfadran y Gwyddorau Daear a Bywyd stb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622316
Dr Manfred Beckmann Dr Manfred Beckmann Darlithydd meb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622340
Mr Simon Betts Mr Simon Betts Cynorthwyydd Ymchwil sib@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823236
Dr Rakesh Bhatia Dr Rakesh Bhatia Post-Doctoral Research Assistant - Plant Cell Wall Deconstruction rab31@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823113
Mr Max Blake Mr Max Blake Senior Demonstrator IBERS mab82@aber.ac.uk
Dr Maurice Bosch Dr Maurice Bosch Uwch Ddarlithydd mub@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823103
Dr Graham Brand Dr Graham Brand Laboratory Technician grb24@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621527
Mr Jason Brook Mr Jason Brook Mechatronics and Glasshouse Technician (National Plant Phenomics Centre) jkb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823229
Prof Peter Brophy Prof Peter Brophy Athro pmb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622332
Dr David Bryant Dr David Bryant Synthetic Biologist dgb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622294
Mr Harry Burge Mr Harry Burge Senior Demonstrator IBERS hab34@aber.ac.uk
Ms Laura Cammarisano Ms Laura Cammarisano Senior Demonstrator IBERS lac49@aber.ac.uk
Dr Jose Carli Dr Jose Carli Technegydd jmc26@aber.ac.uk
Dr Eunice Carter Dr Eunice Carter PDRA Clinical Trials & Scientific Co-ordinator- Future Foods ebc2@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Stefanie Carter Mrs Stefanie Carter Senior Demonstrator IBERS stm12@aber.ac.uk
Miss Ottavia Cavalli Miss Ottavia Cavalli Senior Demonstrator IBERS otc1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Iain Chalmers Dr Iain Chalmers Lecturer in Veterinary Biosciences iwc@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628505
Dr Chao Chen Dr Chao Chen Sêr Cymru II Cofund Research Fellow chc62@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sarah Clarke Dr Sarah Clarke Stapledon Interdisciplinary Centre Administrative Assistant sjc@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Gabriela Clifton-Brown Mrs Gabriela Clifton-Brown Technician - National Plant Phenomics Centre gmc6@aber.ac.uk
Prof John Clifton-Brown Prof John Clifton-Brown Athro jhc@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823191
Mr Alan Cole Mr Alan Cole Technegydd aac@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628631
Dr Joseph Cook Dr Joseph Cook t-Doctoral Research Assistant (NERC MicroMelt) joc102@aber.ac.uk
Mr Alan Cookson Mr Alan Cookson Research Scientist akc@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823148
Dr Fiona Corke Dr Fiona Corke Post-Doctoral Research Assistant (PDRA) - EPPN fic5@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823229
Dr Sandy Cowan Dr Sandy Cowan Research Scientist syc@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823193
Mr Donall Cross Mr Donall Cross Researcher dec8@aber.ac.uk
Mr David Cutress Mr David Cutress Knowledge Exchange Fellow djc14@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823137
Dr Sarah Dalesman Dr Sarah Dalesman Lecturer in Freshwater Biology sad31@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622344
Mr Robert Darby Mr Robert Darby Senior Research Officer rmd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622311
Dr Chris Davey Dr Chris Davey Post-Doctoral Research Fellow in population genomics cdd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823096
Dr Hazel Davey Dr Hazel Davey Darllenydd hlr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621829
Mr Brian Davies Mr Brian Davies Breeding Technician brd11@aber.ac.uk
Mr Dylan Davies Mr Dylan Davies General Farm Worker - Dairy dmd6@aber.ac.uk
Mr Iolo Davies Mr Iolo Davies Field Manager - BBSRC Resilient Crops iod@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823068
Mr John Davies Mr John Davies Business Development Manager jod28@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823163
Mr John Davies Mr John Davies Cynorthwyydd Ymchwil jtd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823073
Miss Mari Davies Miss Mari Davies General Farm Worker Dairy mmd12@aber.ac.uk
Miss Miriam Davies Miss Miriam Davies Relief Dairy Worker med25@aber.ac.uk
Dr Mina Davies-Morel Dr Mina Davies-Morel Darllenydd mid@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621639
Mr Raymond Davies Mr Raymond Davies Assistant Field Co-ordinator ryd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 623111 (x3668)
Miss Sian Davies Miss Sian Davies Bioreview Project Manager sid23@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628742
Mr Sion Davies Mr Sion Davies Relief Dairy Worker sld19@aber.ac.uk
Ms Teresa Davies Ms Teresa Davies Research Scientist tsd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621877
Mr Tony Davies Mr Tony Davies Seed Production and Chief Pesticide Technician atd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823235
Miss Chelsea Davis Miss Chelsea Davis Senior Demonstrator IBERS chd31@aber.ac.uk
Dr Natasha De Vere Dr Natasha De Vere Uwch Ddarlithydd nad10@aber.ac.uk
Ms Aliyah Debbonaire Ms Aliyah Debbonaire Senior Demonstrator IBERS ard21@aber.ac.uk
Dr Peter Dennis Dr Peter Dennis Reader in Ecology of Grazed Ecosystems pdd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621629
Dr Bryn Dentinger Dr Bryn Dentinger Penodiad Er Anrhydedd
Dr Andrew Detheridge Dr Andrew Detheridge Research Technician apd06@aber.ac.uk
Miss Elizabeth Donkin Miss Elizabeth Donkin Senior Demonstrator IBERS eld41@aber.ac.uk
Prof Iain Donnison Prof Iain Donnison Athro isd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823092
Prof John Doonan Prof John Doonan Chair (DLM) jhd2@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823080
Prof John Draper Prof John Draper Cadeirydd jhd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622789
Miss Hannah Earp Miss Hannah Earp Technician (Marine Biology) hse2@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sara Maria Edwards Rassner Dr Sara Maria Edwards Rassner Post-Doctoral Research Assistant (NERC MicroMelt) skr@aber.ac.uk
Mr Aeron Edwards Mr Aeron Edwards Cynorthwyydd Ymchwil aoe@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 623111 (x3669)
Dr Arwyn Edwards Dr Arwyn Edwards Senior Lecturer in Biology aye@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622330
Mrs Eileen Edwards Mrs Eileen Edwards Investigation Officer / Clerical Assistant jde@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622253
Dr Rebecca Edwards Dr Rebecca Edwards Cofrestrydd Cyfadran - Cyfadran y Gwyddorau Daear a Bywyd rje@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621651
Mr Christopher Elliott Mr Christopher Elliott Senior Demonstrator IBERS che22@aber.ac.uk
Mr Aled Evans Mr Aled Evans Informatics Support Officer ale32@aber.ac.uk
Dr Ally Evans Dr Ally Evans Post Doctoral Research Associate- Ecostructure aje12@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622327
Mrs Angharad Evans Mrs Angharad Evans Oat Research Assistant cce@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823118
Mrs Anna Evans Mrs Anna Evans Gweinyddwr y Gofrestrfa Academaidd - Cyfadran y Gwyddorau Daear a Bywyd and20@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621904
Mrs Caron Evans Mrs Caron Evans Plant Biochemist cdj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823145
Miss Elan Evans Miss Elan Evans Relief Dairy Worker eme22@aber.ac.uk
Mr Evan Evans Mr Evan Evans General Farm Worker- Dairy eje1@aber.ac.uk
Mr Garin Evans Mr Garin Evans General Farm Worker gae19@aber.ac.uk
Prof Hugh Evans Prof Hugh Evans Penodiad Er Anrhydedd hfe@aber.ac.uk
Dr Kerrie Farrar Dr Kerrie Farrar Principal Investigator kkf@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823097
Mr Markku Farrell Mr Markku Farrell Research Support Scientist msf@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823173
Ms Amy Farrington Ms Amy Farrington Technician in Forage Genetics and Plant Breeding amf5@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823052
Mr David Fazakerley Mr David Fazakerley Senior Demonstrator IBERS dmf2@aber.ac.uk
Dr Narcis Fernandez Fuentes Dr Narcis Fernandez Fuentes Darllenydd naf4@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621680
Dr Jasen Finch Dr Jasen Finch Research Fellow in Acute Oak Decline jsf9@aber.ac.uk
Prof John Fish Prof John Fish Athro Emeritws jdf@aber.ac.uk
Dr Josephine Forde-Thomas Dr Josephine Forde-Thomas Cynorthwyydd Ymchwil jef19@aber.ac.uk
Dr Mariecia Fraser Dr Mariecia Fraser Reader in Upland Agroecosystems mdf@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823081
Ms Caroline Freeman Ms Caroline Freeman Senior Demonstrator IBERS cgf@aber.ac.uk
Miss Jessica Friedersdorff Miss Jessica Friedersdorff Senior Demonstrator IBERS jef21@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Christine Fry Mrs Christine Fry Relief Dairy Worker caf23@aber.ac.uk
Dr Yuan Fu Dr Yuan Fu Post-Doctoral Research Assistant in Plant Bioinformatics yuf4@aber.ac.uk
Mr Lorenz Fuchs Mr Lorenz Fuchs Senior Demonstrator IBERS lkf1@aber.ac.uk
Mr Colin Fudge Mr Colin Fudge Maintenance Craftsperson cof@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823038
Mr Rhun Fychan Mr Rhun Fychan Research Scientist arf@aber.ac.uk 07764157843
Dr Joe Gallagher Dr Joe Gallagher Darllenydd jbg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823147
Dr Dagmara Gasior Dr Dagmara Gasior Research Technician dkg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823105
Mr Alan Gay Mr Alan Gay Senior Research Scientist abg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823106
Miss Grace Gay Miss Grace Gay Technician in Grain Legumes & Plant Breeding grg3@aber.ac.uk
Dr John Gee Dr John Gee Darlithydd Emeritws jhg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622323
Mr Rory Geoghegan Mr Rory Geoghegan Technegydd ryg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 623111 (x4249)
Ms Nia M George Ms Nia M George Financial Administrator nmg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823041
Dr Amanda Gibson Dr Amanda Gibson Lecturer Innate Immunology Sêr Cymru amg39@aber.ac.uk
Dr Samantha Gill Dr Samantha Gill Research Scientist sbg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823117
Dr Susan Girdwood Dr Susan Girdwood Senior Teaching Lab Technician sng@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621661
Mrs Aiswarya Girija Mrs Aiswarya Girija Marie Curie Research Fellow aig15@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Agnieszka Gladala-Kostarz Mrs Agnieszka Gladala-Kostarz Oat Genetics Officer agg10@aber.ac.uk
Mr Chris Glover Mr Chris Glover Field and Glasshouse Technician chg30@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Naomi Gordon Mrs Naomi Gordon Cynorthwyydd Ymchwil nme@aber.ac.uk
Miss Tesni Gordon Miss Tesni Gordon Technegydd teg12@aber.ac.uk
Dr Adam Gouraguine Dr Adam Gouraguine Postdoctoral Research Associate adg31@aber.ac.uk
Mr Nicholas Gregory Mr Nicholas Gregory Senior Demonstrator IBERS nig17@aber.ac.uk
Dr Gareth Griffith Dr Gareth Griffith Darllenydd gwg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622325
Mr Idwal Griffiths Mr Idwal Griffiths General Farm Worker - Sheep igg1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Irene Griffiths Dr Irene Griffiths Lecturer in Plant Breeding igg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823192
Mrs M B Griffiths Mrs M B Griffiths Distance Learning Administrator mrg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622041
Prof Michael Haines Prof Michael Haines Athro Emeritws mvh@aber.ac.uk
Mr Rhys Hale Mr Rhys Hale Project Administrator Future Foods rhh26@aber.ac.uk
Prof Michael Hall Prof Michael Hall Athro Emeritws mzh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622313
Prof Joanne Hamilton Prof Joanne Hamilton Athro jvh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621526
Mr Damon Hammond Mr Damon Hammond PDRA Process Engineering & Biorefining ddh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823089
Prof William Haresign Prof William Haresign Athro Emeritws wih@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621644
Mr John Harper Mr John Harper PDRA - Forage Genetics & Plant Breeding oah@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823102
Dr Graham Harris Dr Graham Harris Darlithydd Emeritws gph@aber.ac.uk
Dr Elizabeth Hart Dr Elizabeth Hart Post-Doctoral Research Assistant - Future Forages elh18@aber.ac.uk
Dr Barbara Hauck Dr Barbara Hauck Research Scientist bdh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823205
Mrs Dawn Havard Mrs Dawn Havard BEACON Communications Manager dah68@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823030
Miss Sarah Hawkins Miss Sarah Hawkins Research Scientist aih@aber.ac.uk
Prof Desmond Hayes Prof Desmond Hayes Athro Emeritws deh18@aber.ac.uk
Dr Matthew Hegarty Dr Matthew Hegarty Uwch Ddarlithydd ayh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622284
Mr Jacob Henry Mr Jacob Henry E-Learning Designer jnh14@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622292
Miss Yvonne Hesden Miss Yvonne Hesden Gweinyddwr Prosiectau yvh1@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823007
Prof Glyn Hewinson Prof Glyn Hewinson Sêr Cymru Chair glh14@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621559
Mr Paul Heyhoe Mr Paul Heyhoe Investigational Officer pah32@aber.ac.uk
Prof Richard Hinchliffe Prof Richard Hinchliffe Athro Emeritws jkh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622327
Miss Julie Hirst Miss Julie Hirst Technegydd jih@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621821
Prof Karl Hoffmann Prof Karl Hoffmann Athro krh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622237
Dr Mike Holland Dr Mike Holland Teaching & Research Technician (Ecology) moh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622343
Mr Ifan Hooper Mr Ifan Hooper Glasshouse Assistant ifh5@aber.ac.uk
Dr David Hopper Dr David Hopper Penodiad Er Anrhydedd dvh@aber.ac.uk
Dr Catherine Howarth Dr Catherine Howarth Reader - IBERS cnh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823107
Dr Lin Huang Dr Lin Huang Uwch Ddarlithydd lsh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823109
Dr Alun Hughes Dr Alun Hughes Post-Doctoral Research Assistant - Lactic Acid Fermentation ath12@aber.ac.uk
Mr Sam Hughes-Evans Mr Sam Hughes-Evans Food Interventions and Clinical Trial Cohort Assistant sah103@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622299
Dr Paula Hughes Dr Paula Hughes Associate Lecturer: Industrial Placements in Biosciences pah15@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622682
Mr Philip Hughes Mr Philip Hughes Technegydd plh@aber.ac.uk
Miss Liz Humphreys Miss Liz Humphreys Ecostructure Project Manager elh20@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823072
Prof Mike Humphreys Prof Mike Humphreys Athro Emeritws mkh@aber.ac.uk
Mr Richard Huxley Mr Richard Huxley Technegydd Labordy Dysgu rjh08@aber.ac.uk
Dr Joe Ironside Dr Joe Ironside Uwch Ddarlithydd jei@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621518
Mr Penri James Mr Penri James Darlithydd wpj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621630
Mrs Julia Jenkins Mrs Julia Jenkins Darlithydd Emeritws jcj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621615
Dr Elaine Jensen Dr Elaine Jensen Molecular Geneticist fft@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823136
Mrs Anna Jerman Mrs Anna Jerman Technician in Amenity & Forage Genetics and Plant Breeding alg26@aber.ac.uk
Mr Aled John Mr Aled John Dylunydd Amlgyfrwng alj79@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Brenda Jones Mrs Brenda Jones Cynorthwyydd Clerigol bbj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622253
Dr Charlotte Jones Dr Charlotte Jones Cynorthwyydd Ymchwil cgj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823183
Mrs Delma Jones Mrs Delma Jones Research Scientist egj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823088
Mr Dewi Jones Mr Dewi Jones Research Associate- Precise Ag dej23@aber.ac.uk
Dr Dylan Jones Dr Dylan Jones Darllenydd dyj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622318
Mr Gruffydd Jones Mr Gruffydd Jones Senior Demonstrator IBERS glj16@aber.ac.uk
Mr Hefin Jones Mr Hefin Jones Senior Technician in Molecular Biology hgj5@aber.ac.uk
Prof Huw Jones Prof Huw Jones Chair in Translational Genomics for Plant Breeding hdj2@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823015
Mr Huw Jones Mr Huw Jones Relief Dairy Worker huj5@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621691
Mr James Jones Mr James Jones Glasshouse Assistant jaj69@aber.ac.uk
Mr John Jones Mr John Jones General Farm Worker pej5@aber.ac.uk
Mr Keith Jones Mr Keith Jones Research Technician (Chemistry) kij@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823087
Dr Mathew Jones Dr Mathew Jones Business Development Officer maj57@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622245
Prof Neil Jones Prof Neil Jones Penodiad Anrhydeddus Emeritws rnj@aber.ac.uk
Dr Rhys Jones Dr Rhys Jones Darlithydd Gwyddor Da Byw a’r Amgylchedd (Cyfrwng Cymraeg) raj22@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622266
Mr Rowland Jones Mr Rowland Jones Technician in Amenity, Forage and Plant Breeding rrj12@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Sian Jones Mrs Sian Jones Senior Research Technician stj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823132
Mr Sion Jones Mr Sion Jones General Farm Worker - Sheep sij26@aber.ac.uk
Mr Stephen Jones Mr Stephen Jones Farms Manager stj26@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Vicki Jones Mrs Vicki Jones Project Administrator - BeefQ vve@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823006
Mr Ian Keirle Mr Ian Keirle Uwch Ddarlithydd ike@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621636
Dr Rhys Kelly Dr Rhys Kelly Research Scientist rok@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823130
Mr Rhodri Kemp Mr Rhodri Kemp Research Technician rhk7@aber.ac.uk
Miss Vicky King Miss Vicky King Project Co-ordinator - Website Designer vrk@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823071
Prof Alison Kingston-Smith Prof Alison Kingston-Smith Cadeirydd ahk@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823062
Dr Richard Kipling Dr Richard Kipling Darlithydd rpk@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823160
Mr Jonathan Knowler Mr Jonathan Knowler Engineering Technician jnk@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823036
Mr Vordek Konczak Mr Vordek Konczak Lead General Farm Worker- Dairy vok@aber.ac.uk
Dr Tim Langdon Dr Tim Langdon Uwch Ddarlithydd ttl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823060
Mr David Langford Mr David Langford Ymchwilydd Cyswllt djl5@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Tracy Langford Mrs Tracy Langford Seed Production Technician tal@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823238
Miss Jennifer Lawrence Miss Jennifer Lawrence Assistant Instructor - Equine Centre jel27@aber.ac.uk
Mr Daniel Laws Mr Daniel Laws Stores and Post Assistant dal18@aber.ac.uk
Mr Dave Leemans Mr Dave Leemans Senior Technician in Food Microbiology dtl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823066
Dr Malcolm Leitch Dr Malcolm Leitch Darlithydd Emeritws mxl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622925
Mr Aled Lewis Mr Aled Lewis Senior Glasshouse Assistant dal40@aber.ac.uk
Mr Ben Ling Mr Ben Ling Seed Production Co-ordinator bml@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823027
Dr John Ling Dr John Ling Penodiad Er Anrhydedd jrl@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sue Lister Dr Sue Lister Research Scientist sll@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823086
Mr Alun Lloyd Mr Alun Lloyd Lead General Farm Worker- Dairy all17@aber.ac.uk
Dr Amanda Lloyd Dr Amanda Lloyd PDRA Clinical Trials & Scientific Co-ordinator- Future Foods abl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622339
Dr Andrew Lloyd Dr Andrew Lloyd Cymrawd Sêr Cymru II anl50@aber.ac.uk
Dr David Lloyd Dr David Lloyd Legume Breeder dal35@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823196
Mrs Enfys Lloyd Mrs Enfys Lloyd Swyddog y Gofrestrfa Academaidd - Cyfadran y Gwyddorau Daear a Bywyd efl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622737
Mrs Jessica Longworth Mrs Jessica Longworth Project Co-ordinator, FUGI jkl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621830
Mr Marc Loosley Mr Marc Loosley Oat Breeding Technician msl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823146
Mr Matthew Lowe Mr Matthew Lowe Cynorthwyydd Ymchwil mjl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823184
Dr Laura Lyons Dr Laura Lyons Senior Technician in Analytical Chemistry and Bioactives- Future Foods lal8@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622326
Mr Neil MacKintosh Mr Neil MacKintosh Darlithydd nnm08@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622949
Dr Sian MacKintosh Dr Sian MacKintosh PDRA Livestock Product Quality sim17@aber.ac.uk
Dr Anne Maddison Dr Anne Maddison Research Assistant- Genetic Recombination in Grasses nam@aber.ac.uk
Miss Kirsten Manley Miss Kirsten Manley Senior Demonstrator IBERS kim17@aber.ac.uk
Miss Mariya Marinova Miss Mariya Marinova Senior Demonstrator IBERS mam116@aber.ac.uk
Dr Christina Marley Dr Christina Marley Darllenydd cvm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823084
Prof Athole Marshall Prof Athole Marshall Athro Emeritws thm@aber.ac.uk
Dr Helen Marshall Dr Helen Marshall Darlithydd hem@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628445
Mr Simon Marshall Mr Simon Marshall Dylunydd Amlgyfrwng som@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622282
 Melissa Mason Melissa Mason Project Administrator (BEACON) mgm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823042
Dr Ros Mathews Dr Ros Mathews Senior Research Technician rxm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823142
Mrs Helen McAnulty-Jones Mrs Helen McAnulty-Jones Technegydd hmm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621916
Dr Sebastian McBride Dr Sebastian McBride Lecturer in Biological Science sdm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621633
Dr Niall McKeown Dr Niall McKeown Post Doctoral Research Associate njm2@aber.ac.uk
Miss Natalie Meades Miss Natalie Meades Technician - Livestock Science nfm1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Ian Mercer Dr Ian Mercer Penodiad Er Anrhydedd eim@aber.ac.uk
Miss Suzanne Miles Miss Suzanne Miles Senior Demonstrator IBERS srm16@aber.ac.uk
Prof Jon Moorby Prof Jon Moorby Chair in Livestock Science jxm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823074
Dr Pippa Moore Dr Pippa Moore Darllenydd pim2@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622293
Mrs Charly Morgan Mrs Charly Morgan Research Technician chm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823229
Mr Dai Morgan Mr Dai Morgan Glasshouse Manager dgm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823238
Mr Lewis Morgan Mr Lewis Morgan Relief Dairy Worker lem47@aber.ac.uk
Mr Odin Moron-Garcia Mr Odin Moron-Garcia GEOM Project Research Assistant omm2@aber.ac.uk
Dr Russ Morphew Dr Russ Morphew Uwch Ddarlithydd rom@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622314
Dr Arthur Morris Dr Arthur Morris Bioinformatics Research Assistant arm27@aber.ac.uk
Mr Huw Morris Mr Huw Morris Investigational Officer him@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823230
Prof John Morris Prof John Morris Penodiad Anrhydeddus Emeritws jgm@aber.ac.uk
Dr Mike Morris Dr Mike Morris Business Development Manager tem@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823079
Prof Luis Mur Prof Luis Mur Athro lum@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622981
Dr Debbie Nash Dr Debbie Nash Uwch Ddarlithydd dmn@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622575
Mrs Jan Newman Mrs Jan Newman Project Co-ordinator jln@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823085
Mr Alex Newnes Mr Alex Newnes Senior Demonstrator IBERS aln14@aber.ac.uk
Dr Pip Nicholas-Davies Dr Pip Nicholas-Davies Research Associate / Associate Lecturer pkn@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622240
Dr Candida Nobre Nibau Dr Candida Nobre Nibau Ymchwilydd Cyswllt Ôl-Ddoethurol csn@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823229
Mr Anthony O'Regan Mr Anthony O'Regan Darlithydd tor@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621640
Miss Flavia Occhibove Miss Flavia Occhibove Senior Demonstrator IBERS flo1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Helen Ougham Dr Helen Ougham Darllenydd Emeritws hjo@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823094
Mr Dafydd Owen Mr Dafydd Owen Farm Business Survey Officer odo1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Iwan Owen Dr Iwan Owen Darlithydd igo@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621628
Mr Selwyn Owen Mr Selwyn Owen Business Development Manager gao4@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823045
Dr Justin Pachebat Dr Justin Pachebat Senior Lecturer in Microbial Genomics jip@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622347
Dr Sarah Palmer Dr Sarah Palmer PDRA in Forage Genetics and Plant Breeding sap42@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823186
Mr Eirig Parry Mr Eirig Parry Investigational Officer ewp3@aber.ac.uk
Miss Marina Pellegrini Miss Marina Pellegrini Senior Demonstrator IBERS map79@aber.ac.uk
Dr Dylan Phillips Dr Dylan Phillips Darlithydd dwp@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621617
Miss Helen Phillips Miss Helen Phillips Technician (Mass Spectrometry) hcp5@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622326
Prof Chris Pollock Prof Chris Pollock Athro Emeritws cip@aber.ac.uk
Mr Dylan Powell Jones Mr Dylan Powell Jones Assistant Breeding Technician ddp@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823012
Mr David Powell Mr David Powell Lecturer in Countryside Management dip@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621620
Mr Huw Powell Mr Huw Powell Extension Officer hgp@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823028
Dr Melanie Prentice Dr Melanie Prentice Post Doctoral Research Associate- Ecostructure mep19@aber.ac.uk
Dr Jim Provan Dr Jim Provan Reader in Biological Science jip14@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622324
Mrs Sarah Pryse Mrs Sarah Pryse IT Technician: Media and AV Specialist - Welsh BioInnovation rms@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622291
Mr Jason Pursall Mr Jason Pursall Glasshouse Assistant jap78@aber.ac.uk
Ms Sarah Catherine Pye Ms Sarah Catherine Pye Senior Demonstrator IBERS cap12@aber.ac.uk
Miss Louise Radley Miss Louise Radley Senior Demonstrator IBERS lor10@aber.ac.uk
Mr Keith Ratledge Mr Keith Ratledge Transition Cow and Barn Manager ker27@aber.ac.uk
Dr Adriana Ravagnani Dr Adriana Ravagnani Research Scientist adr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823166
Dr Sreenivas Rao Ravella Dr Sreenivas Rao Ravella Microbiologist/Fermentation Scientist rsr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823040
Mrs Pauline Rees Stevens Mrs Pauline Rees Stevens Cynorthwyydd Ymchwil pur@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823203
Mr Gruffydd Rees-Evans Mr Gruffydd Rees-Evans General Farm Worker- Dairy gjr@aber.ac.uk
Miss Rachel Rees Miss Rachel Rees Project Manager Trio-Sci Cymru rmr9@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628604
Mr Nick Reeves Mr Nick Reeves FBS Senior Investigation Off ncr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622252
Mr Eirian Richards Mr Eirian Richards Technegydd Maes eir2@aber.ac.uk
Dr Claire Risley Dr Claire Risley Lecturer in Animal Disease Epidemiology clr25@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622231
Mr Benjamin Roberts Mr Benjamin Roberts Senior Demonstrator IBERS ber32@aber.ac.uk
Miss Luned Roberts Miss Luned Roberts Research Scientist lur@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823228
Mr Meirion Roberts Mr Meirion Roberts Darlithydd Cyswllt - BioArloesi Cymru mer40@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823051
Ms Tabitha Roberts Ms Tabitha Roberts Senior Demonstrator IBERS tgr2@aber.ac.uk
Mr Tegid Roberts Mr Tegid Roberts FBS Senior Investigation Off twr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622252
Dr Paul Robson Dr Paul Robson Senior Research Scientist ppr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823091
Dr Kevin Roderick Dr Kevin Roderick Miscanthus Technician ker25@aber.ac.uk
Prof Lyndon Rogers Prof Lyndon Rogers Penodiad Anrhydeddus Emeritws ljr@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Ruth Rowbotham Mrs Ruth Rowbotham Personal Secretary rlr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823099
Mr Arfon Rowlands Mr Arfon Rowlands Swyddog y Gofrestrfa Academaidd - Cyfadran y Gwyddorau Daear a Bywyd ror20@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622596
Mr Edwin Rowlands Mr Edwin Rowlands Farm Worker (Pwllpeiran) edr7@aber.ac.uk
 Elizabeth Rowlands Elizabeth Rowlands Stores Administrator ear4@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823018
Dr Robert Rowlands Dr Robert Rowlands Addysgwr Rhan-Amser
Dr Ruth Sanderson Dr Ruth Sanderson Statistician rts@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823227
Dr Roger Santer Dr Roger Santer Lecturer in Zoology rds5@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628776
Miss Jackie Sayce Miss Jackie Sayce Project Co-ordinator and Business Development Officer- VetHub 1 jqs@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622212
Mrs Dolly Schwenk Mrs Dolly Schwenk Operations Coordinator - Welsh BioInnovation Project dos12@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823058
Prof Nigel Scollan Prof Nigel Scollan Penodiad Er Anrhydedd ngs@aber.ac.uk
Dr Ian Scott Dr Ian Scott Uwch Ddarlithydd ias@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622341
Mr Mark Scott Mr Mark Scott Cynorthwyydd Ymchwil mds@aber.ac.uk
Dr John Scullion Dr John Scullion Darllenydd jos@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622304
Dr Ifat Shah Dr Ifat Shah Uwch Ddarlithydd ifp@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823216
Ms Helen Sharma Ms Helen Sharma E-Learning Content Designer hes18@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622262
Miss Hazel Sharp Miss Hazel Sharp Trio Sci Cymru Technician hjs6@aber.ac.uk
Prof Paul Shaw Prof Paul Shaw Cadeirydd pws3@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622328
Miss Tamsin Shepherd-Waring Miss Tamsin Shepherd-Waring Senior Demonstrator IBERS tas22@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sibhekiso Siphambili Dr Sibhekiso Siphambili Post-Doctoral Research Associate - BeefQ Project sis39@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823037
Mrs Ellen Sizer Coverdale Mrs Ellen Sizer Coverdale Cynorthwyydd Ymchwil eys@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823185
Prof Leif Skot Prof Leif Skot Head of Forage Plant Breeding lfs@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823133
Miss Ilze Skujina Miss Ilze Skujina Post-Doctoral Research Assistant - EU Bluefish ils4@aber.ac.uk
Mr David Slattery Mr David Slattery Project Finance and Administration Officer- Future Foods das83@aber.ac.uk
Ms Hester Smith Ms Hester Smith Relief Dairy Worker hcs3@aber.ac.uk
Ms Martine Spittle Ms Martine Spittle Project Manager - Distance Learning rjs@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621562
Dr William Stiles Dr William Stiles Darlithydd wvs@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823039
Dr Anna Suchy Dr Anna Suchy Senior Technician in Human Health Assessments - Future Foods aas17@aber.ac.uk
Dr Martin Swain Dr Martin Swain Uwch Ddarlithydd mts11@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622296
Mrs Rajashree Swain Mrs Rajashree Swain Laboratory Technician (IBERS) rbs10@aber.ac.uk
Mr Andrew Taravella Mr Andrew Taravella Glasshouse Unit Assistant agt1@aber.ac.uk
Mr Harry Thatcher Mr Harry Thatcher Research Assistant - Marine Biology hat30@aber.ac.uk
Dr Rhys Thatcher Dr Rhys Thatcher Darllenydd ryt@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628630
Mr Mathew Theobald Mr Mathew Theobald Technician in Seed Production mrt10@aber.ac.uk
Ms Ann Thomas Ms Ann Thomas Research Scientist amt@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823105
Miss Caryl Thomas Miss Caryl Thomas Equine Centre Assistant Instructor crw14@aber.ac.uk
Mr David Thomas Mr David Thomas Research Technician dit@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 623111 (x3611)
Prof Howard Thomas Prof Howard Thomas Athro Emeritws hot@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622230
Mr Iestyn Thomas Mr Iestyn Thomas General Farm Worker iet4@aber.ac.uk
Dr Judith Thornton Dr Judith Thornton Low Carbon Manager (Beacon) jut13@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823020
Dr Danny Thorogood Dr Danny Thorogood Principal Investigator dnt@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823176
Mrs Emma Timms-Taravella Mrs Emma Timms-Taravella Senior Research Technician eat@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823115
Dr Scott Tompsett Dr Scott Tompsett Project Manager Trio-Sci Cymru sct13@aber.ac.uk
Mr Edward Trewella Mr Edward Trewella Relief Dairy Worker tet@aber.ac.uk
Miss Sara Tudor Miss Sara Tudor Cynorthwyydd Technegol set11@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Fiona Tyson Mrs Fiona Tyson EU Operations Finance Administrator fit3@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622162
Dr Merko Vaga Dr Merko Vaga Post-Doctoral Research Associate - Livestock Science mev11@aber.ac.uk
Mr Jim Vale Mr Jim Vale Research Scientist jev@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823129
Miss Hannah Vallin Miss Hannah Vallin Cynorthwyydd Ymchwil hev1@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622726
Dr Federico Villagra Povina Dr Federico Villagra Povina Lecturer in Exercise and Physiology fev1@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622108
Dr Bernardo Villarreal-Ramos Dr Bernardo Villarreal-Ramos Sêr Cymru II Professor bev10@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622319
Dr Noelia Villarroel Rodriguez Dr Noelia Villarroel Rodriguez Postdoctoral Researcher in Rational Enzyme Design nov@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823155
Dr Hans-Martin Vordermeier Dr Hans-Martin Vordermeier Sêr Cymru II Professor hav4@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628667
Dr Kate Waddams Dr Kate Waddams D-Unit Assistant Technician kew3@aber.ac.uk
Dr Joanne Walker Dr Joanne Walker Research Development Officer jnw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622947
Dr Joanne Wallace Dr Joanne Wallace Uwch Ddarlithydd jyw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628681
Dr Ludi Wang Dr Ludi Wang Post-Doctoral Research Associate - SI-PCD luw35@aber.ac.uk
Prof John Warren Prof John Warren Penodiad Er Anrhydedd jhw@aber.ac.uk
Mr Robin Warren Mr Robin Warren Field and Glasshouse Technician rdw6@aber.ac.uk
Dr David Warren-Walker Dr David Warren-Walker Biotechnologist djw17@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823125
Dr Alison Watson Dr Alison Watson Ser Cymru Fellow aan@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823162
Dr Sarah Watson-Jones Dr Sarah Watson-Jones Darlithydd sjw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823159
Miss Rebekah Weatherhead Miss Rebekah Weatherhead Senior Demonstrator IBERS
Dr David Whitworth Dr David Whitworth Darllenydd dew@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621828
Dr David Wilcockson Dr David Wilcockson Uwch Ddarlithydd dqw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628609
Prof Michael Wilkinson Prof Michael Wilkinson Chair in Upland Agroecosystems mjw19@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823204
Dr Cate Williams Dr Cate Williams Senior Demonstrator IBERS clw30@aber.ac.uk
Mr David Williams Mr David Williams Farm Worker dhw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823230
Dr Hefin Williams Dr Hefin Williams Lecturer in Agricultural Environment hew05@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621656
Mr Huw Williams Mr Huw Williams FBS Senior Investigation Off dfw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622253
Mr Ian Williams Mr Ian Williams FBS Senior Investigation Off iiw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622252
Dr Kevin Williams Dr Kevin Williams Senior Glasshouse and Mechatronics Technician ksw09@aber.ac.uk
Mr Manod Williams Mr Manod Williams Darlithydd mewn Biomilfeddygaeth a Gwyddor Anifeiliaid maw90@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622925
Mr Timothy Williams Mr Timothy Williams Research Fund Development Manager tdw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628754
Dr Thomas Wilson Dr Thomas Wilson PDRA:Metabolomics Data Analyst tpw2@aber.ac.uk
Dr Ana Winters Dr Ana Winters Principal Investigator alg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823207
Dr Ruth Wonfor Dr Ruth Wonfor Lecturer in Animal and Equine Science rec21@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823093
Mr Raymond Woods Mr Raymond Woods Penodiad Er Anrhydedd rgw6@aber.ac.uk
Dr Peter Wootton-Beard Dr Peter Wootton-Beard Lecturer in Agri Technology pcw1@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622942
Mrs Hilary Worgan Mrs Hilary Worgan Technical Project Manager - Future Foods hjw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621621
Mr Paul Wyn-Jones Mr Paul Wyn-Jones Research Technician paj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823047
Mrs Rama Yadav Mrs Rama Yadav Research Technician ray7@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823199
Dr Rattan Yadav Dr Rattan Yadav Darllenydd rsy@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 823174
Prof Mike Young Prof Mike Young Athro Emeritws miy@aber.ac.uk
Dr Micael de Andrade Lima Dr Micael de Andrade Lima Lecturer in Food Science mid28@aber.ac.uk